Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (01:27AM)

14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
     जोधपुर - जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802 -> 14810 -> 14809
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Reversals
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raikabag Palace Junction and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 6h 2m    8 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

8 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Raikabag Palace Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -23:45+541-2.011241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction»  23:56+623:58+82m010.069237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#3|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya  00:25+1200:27+132m0230.865251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#4|--|OSNOsiyan  00:56+1500:58+162m0262.269331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#5|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat01:36+1701:37+161m--2106.068289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  02:02+2502:07+315m02134.544233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0446.6
#7|--|RDRARamdevra  03:11+2903:13+342m02181.029226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#8|--|POKPokaran03:35+3104:00+2525m02191.642224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  04:06+2904:08+292m02195.871244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#10|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  04:41+3004:43+302m12234.849198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1762.9
#11#--#JSMJaisalmer•  06:00+7-12297.7-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site