Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (02:09PM)

14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express

Dec 25 2014 (2:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
3A-1 , SL-2 , GS-10 , SLR-2 = 15 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Reversals
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:52 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RKB/Raikabagh Palace Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

7 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Raikabagh Palace Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -23:45+041-2.328241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction»  23:50+823:52+222m--10.063237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya  00:21+1:0500:23+1:052m--230.476252mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4|--|OSNOsiyan  00:48+3300:50+332m--262.171329mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionXO  01:51+3501:56+335m--2134.256232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6|--|RDRARamdevraX  02:47+2602:49+332m--2181.635226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
7|--|POKPokaran03:06+1:0203:30+4524m--2191.642244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
8|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  03:36+4503:38+442m--2195.883245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
9|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  04:07+2004:09+202m12235.749194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
10|--|JSMJaisalmer•  05:25+14---2297.7-224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site