Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
     जोधपुर - जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस

RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raikabag Palace Junction and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 6h 52m    8 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:08 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Raikabag Palace Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -23:00+841-2.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction» 23:06+1123:08+122m110.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#3|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya 23:40+1523:42+162m1130.861251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.3
#4|--|OSNOsiyan 00:13+1700:15+172m1262.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3743.8
#5|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat 00:52+1900:54+192m--2105.930289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.5
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 01:52-1101:57+195m22134.536233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.6
#7|--|RDRARamdevra 03:15+1603:17+222m22181.130226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#8|--|POKPokaran 03:38+2004:03+1725m12191.540224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.1
#9|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 04:09+2204:11+242m--2195.671244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#10|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 04:44+2904:46+292m12234.551198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.7
#11#--#JSMJaisalmer• 06:00+17-12297.2-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site