Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:58PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12777

12778/Kochuveli-Hubli Weekly SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 02 (10:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17313/14 Hubli Chennai Express; 17319/20 Hubli Secunderabad Express; 17317/18 Hubli Mumbai LTT Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GS-GS-SLR; Hauled by WAM4 till YPR n loco reversal with change of loco to WDM 3A.; Ref: Entry# 201259
Loco
KCVL - YPR: AJJ WAM-4 YPR - UBL: KJM WDM-3A Entry#...
Read more...
740372 Prateek chakraborty
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 1301 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
    T  
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubli Junction/UBL 

20 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3)»  -12:50+0--10.07711mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  13:35+613:40+55m2157.66116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  14:40+314:42+72m21118.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)X  14:50+1014:52+102m--1127.74727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
5%==%KTYMKottayam (3)X  15:25+1215:30+175m51153.44515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  16:50+1316:55+135m11213.4669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
7/==/TCRThrissur (4)  18:00+1518:03+153m21284.8456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  19:45+419:50+45m31360.64484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4)  20:58+221:00+22m--1410.060400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  21:43+021:45+02m21453.455305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  22:40+022:45+05m11503.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  23:37+023:40+03m--1565.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  02:39-202:40+01m32759.642815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)XO04:30+904:40+1010m--2837.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15|==|TKTumkur (3)X05:39-05:40-1m12900.961823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
16|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  07:15+3607:20+345m--2997.556816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  08:08+2308:10+222m--21042.570802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
18|--|DVGDavangere (2)  09:48+1:3409:50+1:332m--21157.443598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19|--|HRRHarihar (3)  10:08+3110:10+302m--21170.261553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
20|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  10:33+2710:35+262m--21193.685583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
21|--|HVRHaveri (3)  10:58+3211:00+552m--21226.245558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
22|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)•  12:40+27---21301.3-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site