Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990908-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426806-0

12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ഹുബ്ബള്ളി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - हुब्बल्लि साप्ताहिक सूपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SA/Salem Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (09:19AM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (23:40) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 43 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -12:50+0--1-563.66910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+813:45+65m21-506.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 14:41+1214:42+131m31-445.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 14:51+1514:52+161m21-435.94722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:25+2715:28+363m11-410.24418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:50+2516:55+255m11-350.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+2818:10+283m21-278.6533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+2119:40+215m41-203.23880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:59+721:00+131m--1-153.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#10/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+2721:45+282m21-109.950306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+2222:50+235m11-59.672174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#12/==/SASalem Junction»X 23:40+3023:45+295m510.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+1702:35+192m32189.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.5
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•XO 04:30+304:40+1610m--2266.573918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:33+2005:35+222m--2330.658826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#16!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 07:15+3307:20+335m--2426.957816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction 08:08+2808:10+272m--2472.374805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#18!==!DVGDavangere 09:43+3409:45+362m--2587.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19!==!HRRHarihar 10:08+2410:10+252m--2599.861553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!RNRRanibennur 10:33+2210:35+222m--2623.285582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#21!==!HVRHaveri 10:58+3311:00+352m--2655.745558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:40+8---2730.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site