Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990908-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426806-0

12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ഹുബ്ബള്ളി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोचुवेलि - हुब्बल्ली साप्ताहिक सूपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SA/Salem Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (09:19AM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (23:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -12:50+0--1-563.56910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+313:45+15m21-505.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 14:41+714:42+81m31-444.96013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 14:51+1214:52+141m21-435.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:25+3015:28+353m11-410.14418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:50+2416:55+245m11-350.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+2518:10+253m21-278.5533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+2019:40+205m41-203.13881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:59+1021:00+131m--1-153.361400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#10/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+2221:45+222m21-109.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+2922:50+315m11-59.571174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#12/==/SASalem Junction»X 23:40+3523:45+345m510.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.2
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+2402:35+242m32195.241813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.4
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•XO 04:30+1004:40+2310m--2272.673919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:33+3305:35+332m--2336.658826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#16!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 07:15+5407:20+545m--2433.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction 08:08-08:10-2m--2478.374802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#18!==!DVGDavangere 09:43-09:45-2m--2593.133597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19!==!HRRHarihar 10:08+4610:10+472m--2605.861553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!RNRRanibennur 10:33+4710:35+472m--2629.285582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#21!==!HVRHaveri 10:58+5811:00+1:012m--2661.745558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:40+28---2736.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site