Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ഹുബ്ബള്ളി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोचुवेलि - हुब्बल्ली साप्ताहिक सूपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SA/Salem Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (09:19AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (11:28AM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 43 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -12:50+201-563.56910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:40+1113:45+95m21-505.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur  14:41+1914:42+191m21-444.96113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  14:51+2414:52+251m21-435.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:25+3615:28+393m11-410.14418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:50+3316:55+335m11-350.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07+3518:10+353m21-278.5533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:35+2719:40+275m31-203.23880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:59+1521:00+181m01-153.361400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#10/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:43+2721:45+272m21-109.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:45+1522:50+175m11-59.571174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#12/==/SASalem Junction»X  23:40+2623:45+245m510.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.1
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  02:33+1902:35+202m32189.140813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.2
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•XO04:30-304:40+1010m02266.373919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  05:33+1905:35+202m02330.358826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#16!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  07:15+2707:20+265m02426.757816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction  08:08+1608:10+162m02472.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#18!==!DVGDavangere  09:43+1809:45+182m02586.833597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19!==!HRRHarihar  10:08+1210:10+152m02599.561553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!RNRRanibennur  10:33+1410:35+132m02622.985583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#21!==!HVRHaveri  10:58+1911:00+202m02655.445558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:40-1-02730.7-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site