Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (09:19AM)

12778/Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ഹുബ്ബള്ളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोचुवेलि - हुब्बल्ली सूपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -12:50+001-752.27210mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4857.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:38+713:40+82m21-694.66316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannurX  14:38+414:40+62m21-633.66113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:49+1214:50+131m21-624.54822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:22+1715:25+203m11-598.84218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2560.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:50+1316:55+145m11-538.7699mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0271.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  17:57+3018:00+303m21-467.2453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:40+1019:45+125m31-391.84080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.4
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:59+821:00+91m01-342.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#10/==/TUPTiruppur  21:43+021:45+02m21-298.950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:45+022:50+05m11-248.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX  23:40+023:45+05m51-189.168283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.1
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  02:33+502:35+72m320.045810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5577.2
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•XO04:30+004:40+1210m0277.272920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)05:33+1405:35+172m02141.358826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#16!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  07:15+2407:20+245m02237.657815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction  08:08+1608:10+172m02283.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere  09:43+1609:45+172m02397.933598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19!==!HRRHarihar  10:08+1210:10+142m02410.761553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!RNRRanibennur  10:33+1310:35+142m02434.185583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#21!==!HVRHaveri  10:58+1911:00+202m02466.645558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:40-4-02541.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site