Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ഹുബ്ബള്ളി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोचुवेलि - हुब्बल्ली साप्ताहिक सूपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BWT/Bangarapet Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (09:19AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (11:28AM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
     F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30
Platform# 0
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -12:50-01-752.76910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:40-13:45-5m21-695.16516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur  14:41-14:42-1m21-634.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  14:51-14:52-1m21-625.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:25-15:28-3m11-599.34418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:50-16:55-5m11-539.1609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07-18:10-3m21-467.7533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:35-19:40-5m31-392.33880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:59-21:00-1m01-342.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#10/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:43-21:45-2m21-298.950306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:45-22:50-5m11-248.771174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX  23:40-23:45-5m51-189.168283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.1
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  02:33-02:35-2m320.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.2
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•XO04:30-04:40-10m0277.273919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  05:33-05:35-2m02141.258826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#16!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  07:15-07:20-5m02237.557816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction  08:08-08:10-2m02282.974802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#18!==!DVGDavangere  09:43-09:45-2m02397.733597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19!==!HRRHarihar  10:08-10:10-2m02410.461553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!RNRRanibennur  10:33-10:35-2m02433.885583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#21!==!HVRHaveri  10:58-11:00-2m02466.345558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:40--02541.5-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site