Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990908-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426806-0

12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kochuveli is 192 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1294 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 

20 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -06:45+0410.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#2!==!HVRHaveriX 07:49+1407:50+151m--175.267558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 08:19+1508:20+151m--1107.750582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4!==!HRRHarihar 08:48+808:50+92m--1131.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 09:03+1709:05+172m11143.967597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 10:48+710:50+72m11258.642805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction 11:55-1812:00+105m11304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 13:25+1013:27+112m11400.341826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3363.8
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 15:00-315:20+420m11464.159919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:1877.2
#10/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 16:38+2416:40+242m41541.368813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:27+2219:30+243m11730.463282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#12/==/EDErode Junction 20:27+2520:30+283m21790.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:13+2621:15+272m11840.238306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#14/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX 22:23+422:25+62m31883.850400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 23:25+523:30+75m31933.66781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:37+800:40+93m121008.9543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:00+1002:05+115m221080.4589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:07-03:10-3m221140.35718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:37-03:38-1m321166.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#20/==/CNGRChengannur 03:48-03:49-1m121175.15613mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.1
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 04:55+3505:00+345m121236.23816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli• 06:30+0-221293.7-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.