Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:11PM)

12777/Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ-ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्ली -कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kochuveli is 192 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1294 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 

20 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -06:45+0010.070 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#2!==!HVRHaveriX  07:49+1007:50+111m0175.267558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur  08:19+1008:20+111m01107.750583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#4!==!HRRHarihar  08:48+408:50+52m01131.164553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere  09:02+1709:05+163m01143.967598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.9
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction  10:48+1310:50+132m01258.842802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:55-1312:00+115m01304.268815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)13:25+1113:27+122m01400.541826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3363.9
#9/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction↵¶15:00-215:20+720m11464.447920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1877.2
#10/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  16:38+2516:40+252m41541.668810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:47189.1
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:27+2119:30+223m11730.763283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#12/==/EDErode Junction  20:27+2220:30+253m21790.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:13+2421:15+242m11840.538305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#14/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  22:23-122:25+42m01884.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.4
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:25+023:30+45m31933.46880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.4
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  00:37+300:40+43m121008.8543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:00+202:05+35m221080.3639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX  03:02+1603:05+203m221140.45518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla  03:33+2903:34+321m321166.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#20%==%CNGRChengannur  03:43+4103:44+411m121175.24813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1661.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:00+1805:05+185m121236.24116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli•  06:30-12-221293.8-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site