Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (04:50PM)

12777/Hubli-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ-ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुबली-कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (6:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL to YPR: KJM WDM-3A YPR to KCVL:AJJ WAP 1
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
No Pantry car.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1301 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
   W   
UBL/Hubli Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

20 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction»  -06:45+0--10.072640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|HVRHaveriX  07:48+1807:50+202m--175.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3|--|RNRRanibennur  08:18+1808:20+172m--1107.750583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
4|--|HRRHarihar  08:48+1508:50+162m--1131.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  09:03+1809:05+192m--1143.858598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction  11:03+2611:05+272m--1258.854802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:55+1512:00+245m--1303.865816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
8|--|TKTumkur13:29-13:30-1m11400.438823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction15:10-815:20+1110m11464.360919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionO  16:38+3316:40+332m41541.762815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
11/==/SASalem Junction  19:47+919:50+193m11736.361283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode Junction  20:50+1620:55+185m21797.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:38+1721:40+182m11847.954305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/--/PTJPodanur Junction  22:28+1322:30+152m--1891.246400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  23:35+1523:40+215m31940.77684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  00:40+1900:43+193m121016.5566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:00+1802:05+205m221087.9589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
18%==%KTYMKottayam  03:07+2303:10+273m--21147.96715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
19%==%TRVLTiruvalla03:33+3903:34+401m--21173.65427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20/==%CNGRChengannur  03:44+4003:45+421m121182.7496mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
21/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  05:00+2305:05+235m121243.74116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala