Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12743/Puri - Surat Express
     पुरी - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 15, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12743/12744 Puri-Surat-Puri Express renumbered as 22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express,
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (09:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# --
 M     
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
ST/Surat 

1 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -19:45-51-1426.45314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 20:35-20:40-5m--1-1382.64525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 21:05-21:10-5m11-1363.66340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5961.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:09-22:10-1m--1-1301.87461mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3948.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road 22:49-22:50-1m--1-1253.53272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul 23:13-23:15-2m--1-1241.263119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:30156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2-1084.654160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:42-02:43-1m--2-1042.174184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangir 03:45-03:47-2m--2-965.943185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2863.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:15-05:40-25m--2-902.565210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji 06:10-06:15-5m--2-870.151304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
16 intermediate stations03:20169.5
#12/--/RRaipur Junction 09:35-09:55-20m--2-700.658296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction 10:40-10:45-5m--2-657.574300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#14/==/GGondia Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--2-522.666318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction 14:35-14:45-10m--2-392.466317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» 20:40-20:50-10m--20.033209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:34-21:35-1m2224.154212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations05:45310.8
#18/==/STSurat• 03:20----3334.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site