Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12743/12744 Puri-Surat-Puri Express renumbered as 22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express,
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (09:08PM)

12743/Puri - Surat Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
coach composition-; 2A-1,; 3A-1, ; SL-8, ; General class-6 ; 2 Luggage carrying vans Total-18 coaches; ; by Manit Agarwal; LOCO-GEN-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; (This will be coach...
Read more...
position at Surat)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 15, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
Reversals
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
ST/Surat 

1 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -19:45-51-1420.35312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  20:35-20:40-5m--1-1376.44525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:05-21:10-5m11-1357.46340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:09-22:10-1m--1-1295.77459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:49-22:50-1m--1-1247.43273mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13-23:15-2m--1-1235.163120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  01:45-01:55-10m--2-1078.654159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:42-02:43-1m--2-1036.074185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBalangir  03:45-03:47-2m--2-959.843210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15-05:40-25m--2-896.465212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:10-06:15-5m--2-864.051283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|RRaipur Junction  09:35-09:55-20m--2-694.549297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/DURGDurg Junction  10:40-10:45-5m--2-657.574299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction  12:35-12:37-2m--2-522.366316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction  14:35-14:45-10m--2-392.466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  20:40-20:50-10m--20.033208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:34-21:35-1m2224.154213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/STSurat•  03:20----3335.0-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site