Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12743/12744 Puri-Surat-Puri Express renumbered as 22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express,
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (09:23PM)

12744/Surat - Puri Weekly Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-GEN; Entry# 137115
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 17, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1755 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 3
  T    
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 7
   W   
PURI/Puri 

16 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat»  -08:30-310.04919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2%==%JLJalgaon Junction  14:53-14:55-2m31310.958213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  15:20-15:30-10m--1335.064208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction  21:40-21:50-10m--1727.472314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/GGondia Junction  23:38-23:43-5m--1857.364316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6/==/DURGDurg Junction  01:50-01:55-5m--2992.540299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur Junction  02:50-03:10-20m--21029.581297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8|--|KBJKantabanji  05:15-05:20-5m--21199.039283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
9%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction06:10-06:30-20m--21231.472212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
10|--|BLGRBalangir  07:23-07:25-2m--21294.886210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
11|--|BRGABargarh Road  08:18-08:20-2m--21371.043185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
12|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  09:20-09:30-10m--21413.657159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13|--/ANGLAngul  12:15-12:17-2m--21570.292120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
14/-=/TLHDTalcher Road  12:25-12:27-2m--21582.47473mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
15/==/DNKLDhenkanal  13:06-13:08-2m--21630.75459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
16/--/BBSBhubaneswar  14:17-14:22-5m521692.43040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  15:00-15:05-5m--21711.43825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
18%==%PURIPuri•  16:15--721755.3-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site