Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1986658-0
Entry# 508964-0

12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very Nice food, Veg Thali @ 100/- (Rice, Chapati, Aloo...
more...
Sabji, Dal and a "Sookhi Sabji"): Non-veg thali @ 120/- (Egg Curry Rice Chapati): Non-veg thali @ 140 (Fish Curry Rice Chapati): Non-Veg Thali @ 160 (Chicken Curry Rice Chapati)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (02:03) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 4.0/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SDAH/Sealdah and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 9B
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 57m late)
Platform# 2
      S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

13 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:10+2:539B10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28101.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 14:38+1:4214:41+1:423m11101.67937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+2:3915:31+2:392m31165.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+2:4316:05+2:425m41207.559114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2019.7
#5/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:25+8:4016:26+8:401m--1227.353135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4438.6
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:10+2:4417:15+2:455m31265.968236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.4
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:12+2:3720:17+2:385m11465.372115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50204.9
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:07+2:3823:17+2:4510m--1670.27684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.1
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:50+3:1804:00+3:2710m121017.354129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations08:05435.7
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:05+5:2312:25+5:3420m921452.970219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.1
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:15+6:1315:25+6:1710m221651.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:07+5:2017:17+5:3110m221764.765249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:10+5:5418:15+5:545m121821.768239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#14/==/BEASBeas Junction 18:47+6:0818:49+6:072m121857.945236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#15/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 19:45+5:57-221900.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site