Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 508964-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1986658-0

12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very Nice food, Veg Thali @ 100/- (Rice, Chapati, Aloo...
more...
Sabji, Dal and a "Sookhi Sabji"): Non-veg thali @ 120/- (Egg Curry Rice Chapati): Non-veg thali @ 140 (Fish Curry Rice Chapati): Non-Veg Thali @ 160 (Chicken Curry Rice Chapati)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Jallianwalabagh will be converted into LHB Coaches From Sealdah WEF 03/03/2017 & From Delhi WEF 05/03/2017
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (04:50PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (02:03) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 4.0/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SDAH/Sealdah and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9B
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 2
      S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

13 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:10+19B10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28101.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 14:38+414:41+53m11101.57937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+1615:31+162m31165.18776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+2016:05+195m41207.259114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2019.7
#5/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:25+3016:26+301m--1227.053135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4438.6
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:10+2717:15+285m31265.668236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.4
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:12+1320:17+145m11465.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50204.9
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:07+123:17+910m--1670.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.1
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:50+2:4904:00+2:5510m121017.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations08:05435.8
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:05+4:1612:25+4:2320m921452.870218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50197.9
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:15+4:5015:25+4:4510m221650.767276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:07+5:0217:17+5:0110m221764.465249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:10+4:5918:15+4:585m121821.468239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#14/==/BEASBeas Junction 18:47+4:4818:49+4:472m121857.645236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#15/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 19:45+4:14-221899.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site