Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very Nice food, Veg Thali @ 100/- (Rice, Chapati, Aloo...
more...
Sabji, Dal and a "Sookhi Sabji"): Non-veg thali @ 120/- (Egg Curry Rice Chapati): Non-veg thali @ 140 (Fish Curry Rice Chapati): Non-Veg Thali @ 160 (Chicken Curry Rice Chapati)
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between SDAH/Sealdah and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9B
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 2
      S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -13:10+09B10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28101.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:38+814:41+93m11101.67937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  15:29+1215:31+122m31165.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO  16:00+1316:05+125m41207.554114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  17:10+717:15+95m31265.868236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.4
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  20:12+1220:17+185m11465.272115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50204.9
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  23:07+923:17+1310m01670.27684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:50+3:4804:00+3:5210m121017.254129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations08:05435.7
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:05+4:1412:25+4:1920m921452.970219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.1
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:15+4:4015:25+4:4010m221650.967276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:07+5:1517:17+5:2210m221764.665249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#12/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:10+5:1818:15+5:185m121821.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction  18:47+4:4718:49+4:462m121857.845237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  19:45+4:28-221900.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site