Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 13:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Number Changed to 22622
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (11:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22621

12790⇒22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 02 2014 (12:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MDU/Madurai Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
22621 / 22622 / 16779 /16780 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
TNP WDM2.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari (3)  -22:00+1--1-89.74738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  22:20+122:23+23m--1-74.2-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VLYValliyur  22:31+2922:32+301m--1-42.99494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4/--/NNNNanguneri  22:41+3122:42+311m--1-28.93396mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
5/--%TENTirunelveli Junction (5)»  23:35+523:40+75m--10.07245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
6%--%CVPKovilpattiX  00:34+1600:35+161m--264.67790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7%--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  01:13+1601:15+162m--2113.347108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6)02:10+802:20+1410m--2156.560139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)  03:08+1803:10+192m12204.27663mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
10|--|PMKParamakudi (3)  03:29+2403:30+251m--2228.27745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
11|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  03:58+2004:00+202m12263.9409mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RMMRameswaram (4)•  05:20+3-42317.6-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom