Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:49PM)

12790⇒22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி - இராமேஸ்வரம் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - रामेश्वरम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22621 / 22622 / 16779 /16780 has RSA.
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 MDU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram is 25 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
RMM/Rameswaram 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -22:00+1--1-89.76236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  22:15+422:20+55m--1-74.29916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1931.2
#3/--/VLYValliyur  22:39+1722:40+171m--1-42.99496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.1
#4/--/NNNNanguneri  22:49+2022:50+201m--1-28.93995mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4528.9
#5/--/TENTirunelveli Junction»  23:35+323:40+55m110.07241mSR
7 intermediate stations00:5464.5
#6/--/CVPKovilpattiX  00:34+700:35+81m--264.57791mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  01:13+1301:15+132m--2113.047105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction↵¶02:10-102:20+1610m12156.460139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4847.8
#9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  03:08+1303:10+132m12204.27670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10|--|PMKParamakudi  03:29+1503:30+161m--2228.27743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#11|--|RMDRamanathapuram  03:58+2104:00+202m12263.94010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#12|--|RMMRameswaram•  05:20-7-42317.5-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site