Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12790⇒22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி - இராமேஸ்வரம் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - रामेश्वरम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16779 / 16780 Meenakshi Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 MDU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
RMM/Rameswaram 

6 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari -22:00+021-89.45536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 22:17+222:20+43m31-73.96515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#3%==%VLYValliyur 22:49+822:50+81m--1-42.79496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4%==%NNNNanguneri 22:59+1123:00+111m--1-28.64995mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3528.6
#5/==/TENTirunelveli Junction» 23:35+323:40+45m110.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.2
#6%==%CVPKovilpattiX 00:34+900:35+101m--265.27790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 01:13+1501:15+152m--2113.747107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction↵¶ 02:10+1002:20+2310m12157.160139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4847.8
#9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 03:08+1703:10+182m12204.97670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10|--|PMKParamakkudi 03:29+2003:30+221m--2228.97743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#11|--|RMDRamanathapuram 03:58+2504:00+252m12264.64010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2053.5
#12|--|RMMRameswaram• 05:20+2-42318.1-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site