Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 12:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Number Changed to 22622
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (11:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22621

12790⇒22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express

Jul 02 2013 (8:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MDU/Madurai Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
22621 / 22622 / 16779 /16780 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
TNP WDM2.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CAPEKanniyakumari (3)  -22:00+0--1-89.76238mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  22:15+422:20+45m--1-74.26522mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3VLYValliyur  22:49+622:50+71m--1-42.96094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4NNNNanguneri23:04+423:05+41m--1-28.95896mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
5TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5)»  23:35+423:40+85m--10.07245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
6CVPKovilpattiX  00:34+1200:35+141m--264.67790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  01:13+1701:15+172m--2113.347108mSRVirudunagar, Tamil Nadu
8MDUMadurai Junction (6)02:10+602:20+2110m--2156.560139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9MNMManamadurai Junction (5)  03:08+2203:10+222m12204.28063mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
10PMKParamakudi (3)  03:28+2603:30+262m--2228.27745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
11RMDRamanathapuram (3)  03:58+2804:00+282m--2263.9409mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
12RMM•Rameswaram (4)•  05:20+4-42317.6-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom