Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:49PM)

12790⇒22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express

Jan 27 (3:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
22621 / 22622 / 16779 /16780 has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
TNP WDM2.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 MDU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M W  S
RMM/Rameswaram 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -22:00---1-89.74738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  22:20-22:23-3m--1-74.2-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VLYValliyur  22:31-22:32-1m--1-42.99494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4/--/NNNNanguneri  22:41-22:42-1m--1-28.93396mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
5/--/TENTirunelveli Junction»  23:35-23:40-5m--10.07245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CVPKovilpattiX  00:34-00:35-1m--264.67790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  01:13-01:15-2m--2113.347108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction02:10-02:20-10m--2156.560139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  03:08-03:10-2m12204.27663mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
10|--|PMKParamakudi  03:29-03:30-1m--2228.27745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
11|--|RMDRamanathapuram  03:58-04:00-2m12263.9409mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RMMRameswaram•  05:20--42317.6-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site