Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 5/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15902/Dibrugarh–Bangalore Weekly Express (PT)

Jan 19 2015 (3:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Loco
WAM 4 |AJJ/BZA/VSKP| YPR-VSKP; WAP 4|HWH/SRC| VSKP-HWH; WDM 3A|HWH| HWH-DBRG
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
 B3
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

4 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -18:30+021-3194.853108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:17+319:18+41m--1-3153.748107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:04-220:05+21m11-3116.63195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:35-620:40+05m11-3100.95999mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:35+421:45+310m11-3046.754117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:27+622:29+62m--1-3008.660102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|DMVDimapur  23:39+1123:49+1110m--1-2938.548153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8|--|DPUDiphuX  00:36+1400:38+162m--2-2901.246180mNFRDiphu, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:20+1601:30+1710m--2-2869.153142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+005:20+1025m62-2688.36260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
11|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  07:26+1907:28+212m--2-2557.75049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:30+1008:35+125m--2-2506.25958mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+1310:30+225m--2-2397.25053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  13:45+513:47+102m--2-2235.919120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
15|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+814:25+1315m22-2228.776114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+1615:36+172m--2-2141.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+718:45+515m--2-1993.25230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1221:10+142m--2-1869.47841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:57+3322:02+315m--2-1808.75459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal