Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22502⇒15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PER/Perambur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Will be converted to superfast with new number 22502 wef 7/10/16; Ref blog entry 1966826
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (10:55PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (6:18PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -17:55+001-3237.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarhX  18:50+519:00+910m21-3194.980108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:31+1519:33+152m01-3153.866105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:07+1720:12+155m11-3116.73695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2615.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:38+1120:43+115m11-3101.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.2
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:35+821:45+610m11-3046.848117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction  22:33-622:35+02m01-3008.763102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  23:42+823:49+147m01-2938.649153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4637.3
#9|--|DPUDiphu  00:35+500:37+72m02-2901.340180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.2
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction  01:25+601:30+165m02-2869.153142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:25180.8
#11|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+1905:25+1830m62-2688.36459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:03130.7
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  07:28+2707:30+272m02-2557.64749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:35+1208:40+135m12-2506.26259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45109.1
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+110:30+75m02-2397.15053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+113:47+82m02-2236.019120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1814:25+2415m22-2228.783114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+3415:30+342m02-2141.44953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.2
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1218:45+915m02-1993.25431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:18124.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat  21:03+921:05+122m02-1869.27641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:53+2821:58+265m22-1808.85355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45-401:05+420m103-1662.56910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  02:45+1503:00+1115m33-1547.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+2304:27+252m23-1431.47020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  07:00+3207:05+355m33-1253.23728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+2807:55+305m43-1225.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+2508:40+3015m33-1206.48025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:30+4410:35+445m23-1059.36526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  13:55+2114:00+225m03-842.44166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30-215:50+1120m23-781.36611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+2118:55+282m13-580.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+2121:55+2115m03-431.48026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.5
#32/==/OGLOngole  23:39+4023:40+411m33-292.98912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.8
#33/==/NLRNellore  00:59+2101:00+211m34-176.14821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40176.1
#34/==/PERPerambur»X  04:40+2104:55+1415m240.0658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:55124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1406:55+195m14124.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+908:20+152m04208.357404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  10:38+2410:40+352m34339.421907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:07+2611:10+263m14348.86928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  11:50+3-64353.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site