Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Due to traffic and power block.Train scheduled to leave Tinsukia on 01-07-2016,08-07-2016 and 15-07-2016 will be diverted via Barddhaman Jn-Saktigarh-Bandel Jn.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (10:29AM)

15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -17:05+2501-3236.234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarh  18:20+818:30+1310m21-3194.150108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4941.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:19+2219:20+231m01-3153.056107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:00+1920:01+221m11-3115.93595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2715.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:28+1920:33+185m11-3100.163100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.2
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:25+1821:35+1710m11-3046.043117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5338.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction  22:28+822:30+122m01-3007.963102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  23:37+2923:42+365m01-2937.840154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:5637.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  00:38+2300:39+241m02-2900.542180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  01:25+1801:35+1810m02-2868.354142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20180.8
#11|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+1105:20+1125m62-2687.56159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  07:28+1707:30+182m02-2556.84749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:35+1308:40+105m02-2505.36259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+1010:30+115m02-2396.45053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+1113:47+112m02-2235.319120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1514:25+2215m22-2228.083114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+3815:30+392m02-2140.74953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1218:45+715m02-1992.65231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:23124.1
#19%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+921:10+102m02-1868.47741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#20%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+1922:02+175m22-1807.95455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+401:05+720m103-1661.7699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+903:00+1215m33-1546.68242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+1004:27+132m23-1430.67020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+2707:05+295m33-1252.43728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+2607:55+285m43-1224.53840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+2308:40+2715m33-1205.68025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+2310:35+275m23-1058.46526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+1014:00+205m03-841.64166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30-515:50+1520m23-780.56511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+2818:55+382m13-580.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+2521:55+3215m03-431.28126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.5
#32/==/OGLOngole  23:38+3923:40+432m33-292.79012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.8
#33/==/NLRNellore  00:58+1001:00+102m34-175.94521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:54175.9
#34/==/PERPerambur»  04:54+1704:55+351m240.0658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:55124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1906:55+395m14124.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+1708:20+372m04208.357404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:18131.1
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  10:38+4510:40+562m34339.421907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:07+4011:10+463m14348.96928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  11:50+18-64353.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site