Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156545-0

15902⇒22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PER/Perambur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via Renigunta, Arkkonam, Perambur on 25th March 2017 due to Yard Remodeling Work at Tiruvottiyur
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (12:13AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:51) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction -17:55+2--1-3235.646124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarhX 18:50+119:00+710m21-3193.680108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat 19:31+1819:33+182m--1-3152.566105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 20:07+2020:12+205m11-3115.33695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2615.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:38+1420:43+135m11-3099.662101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:35+1021:45+710m11-3045.548117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:33-522:35+02m--1-3007.463102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 23:42+1423:49+187m--1-2937.348154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4637.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 00:35+2300:37+242m--2-2900.240177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 01:25+2401:30+355m--2-2867.953141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:25180.5
#11|==|GHYGuwahatiX 04:55+4505:25+3730m62-2687.36459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:03130.8
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 07:28+5507:30+562m--2-2556.64749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.5
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:35+4608:40+465m12-2505.16259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 10:25+4910:30+495m--2-2396.25053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:45+4513:47+462m--2-2235.119120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+5714:25+1:0515m22-2227.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:2315:30+1:232m--2-2140.74953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.5
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+1:1718:45+1:2015m--2-1993.25431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:18124.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+1:3121:05+1:332m--2-1869.27641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+2:0321:58+2:015m22-1808.75355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+1:5401:05+2:1220m103-1662.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+2:5703:00+2:5415m33-1547.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+2:2804:27+2:282m23-1431.37220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+3:3107:00+3:315m33-1253.24228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+3:3407:45+3:345m43-1225.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+3:2608:40+3:2620m33-1206.38825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+4:0610:25+4:075m23-1059.26226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:30216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:55+3:4914:00+3:495m--3-842.44166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 15:30+3:2715:50+3:2820m23-781.26611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+4:0318:55+4:082m13-580.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+3:4921:55+3:4815m--3-431.38026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.6
#32/==/OGLOngole 23:39+3:2323:40+3:241m33-292.68912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.6
#33/==/NLRNellore 00:59+3:1201:00+3:131m34-176.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:40176.0
#34/==/PERPerambur» 04:40+3:2004:55+3:1115m240.0748mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:40124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35+3:2206:40+3:245m14124.152215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18+3:5108:20+3:562m--4208.657404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:18131.3
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 10:38+3:5010:40+3:522m34339.921907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:07+3:3511:10+3:343m14349.36928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 11:50+3:12-64353.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site