Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (07:43PM)

15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -17:05+1201-3236.234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarh  18:20-818:30+610m21-3194.150108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4941.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:19+1619:20+171m01-3153.056107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:00+1520:01+191m11-3115.93595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2715.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:28+1320:33+125m11-3100.163100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.2
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:25+821:35+710m11-3046.043117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5338.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction  22:28-822:30+02m01-3007.963102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  23:37+1623:42+215m01-2937.840154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:5637.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  00:38+1300:39+171m02-2900.542180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  01:25+1001:35+810m02-2868.354142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20180.8
#11|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+405:20+325m62-2687.56159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#12|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  07:28+507:30+102m02-2556.84749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#13|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:35+108:40+35m02-2505.36259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25-310:30+45m02-2396.45053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+413:47+102m02-2235.319120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1414:25+2015m22-2228.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+3015:30+312m02-2140.74952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+418:45+315m02-1992.65231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:23124.1
#19%==%RPHRampurhatO  21:08+421:10+92m02-1868.47741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#20%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+2122:02+195m22-1807.95455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45-101:05+120m103-1661.7699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+303:00+515m33-1546.68242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+904:27+92m23-1430.67020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+2207:05+255m33-1252.43728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+1907:55+205m43-1224.53840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+1708:40+1815m33-1205.68025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+1810:35+185m23-1058.46526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+614:00+85m03-841.64166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30-1715:50+220m23-780.56511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:53+3318:55+352m13-580.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+2821:55+2515m03-431.28126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.5
#32/==/OGLOngole  23:38+4423:40+432m33-292.79012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.8
#33/==/NLRNellore  00:58+1001:00+102m34-175.94521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:54175.9
#34/==/PERPerambur»  04:54+1604:55+241m240.0658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:55124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+2406:55+265m14124.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+1708:20+222m04208.357404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:18131.1
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  10:38+4710:40+482m34339.421907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:07+4211:10+413m14348.96928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  11:50+14-64353.1-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site