Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,,
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (07:53AM)

15902/Dibrugarh–Bengaluru City Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰাংগালুৰু এক্সপ্রেস / ದಿಬ್ರೂಘಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिब्रूगढ़ - बेंगलूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 (7:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Loco
WAM 4 |AJJ/BZA/VSKP| YPR-VSKP; WAP 4|HWH/SRC| VSKP-HWH; WDM 3A|HWH| HWH-DBRG
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 B4
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

4 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -18:30+021-3194.853108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:17+019:18+11m--1-3153.748107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:04-620:05+01m11-3116.63195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:35-920:40+05m11-3100.95999mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:35-221:45+010m11-3046.754117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:27+322:29+32m--1-3008.660102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|DMVDimapur  23:39+723:49+910m--1-2938.548153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8|--|DPUDiphuX  00:36+1300:38+262m--2-2901.246180mNFRDiphu, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:20+2501:30+2810m--2-2869.153142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+805:20+1925m62-2688.36260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
11|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  07:26+4207:28+422m--2-2557.75049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:30+3108:35+325m--2-2506.25958mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+2710:30+275m--2-2397.25053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+1513:47+172m--2-2235.919120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
15|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1414:25+1715m22-2228.776114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+2615:36+302m--2-2141.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+318:45+715m--2-1993.25230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1121:10+152m--2-1869.47841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal