Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PER/Perambur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will be converted to superfast with new number 22502 wef 7/10/16; Ref blog entry 1966826
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (10:55PM)
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Aug 20 2016 (10:53PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Perambur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -17:05+201-3236.834124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarh  18:20-1818:30+010m21-3194.850108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4941.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:19+719:20+81m01-3153.656107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:00+620:01+101m11-3116.53595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2715.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:28+320:33+45m11-3100.863100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.2
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:25+121:35+210m11-3046.643117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5338.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction  22:28-1222:30+02m01-3008.663102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  23:37+1623:42+225m01-2938.440154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:5637.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  00:38+1300:39+171m02-2901.142180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  01:25+901:35+1010m02-2868.954142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20180.8
#11%==%GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+1505:20+1825m62-2688.26159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  07:28+1507:30+182m02-2557.44749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:35+1108:40+135m02-2506.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+310:30+125m02-2397.15053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+813:47+132m02-2236.019120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1914:25+2015m22-2228.783114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+2915:30+302m02-2141.34953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.2
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1018:45+1115m02-1993.25231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:23124.0
#19%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+2721:10+292m02-1869.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#20/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+3722:02+355m22-1808.75455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+1301:05+1420m103-1662.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+3203:00+3315m33-1547.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+4904:27+512m23-1431.37020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+1:2307:05+1:255m33-1253.23728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+1:2307:55+1:225m43-1225.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+1:2208:40+1:2415m33-1206.38025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+1:2610:35+1:245m23-1059.26526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+1:0014:00+1:005m03-842.44166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+4015:50+4620m23-781.36611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:0418:55+1:072m13-580.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:2421:55+1:2515m03-431.38126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.5
#32/==/OGLOngole  23:38+1:2923:40+1:292m33-292.89012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.8
#33/==/NLRNellore  00:58-01:00-2m34-176.04521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:54176.0
#34/==/PERPerambur»  04:54+4904:55+581m240.0658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:55124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+5006:55+555m14124.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+4408:20+532m04208.357404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  10:38+1:0210:40+1:052m34339.421907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:07+5411:10+563m14348.86928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  11:50+27-64353.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site