Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,,
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (07:53AM)

15902/Dibrugarh-Bengaluru City Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰাংগালুৰু এক্সপ্রেস / ದಿಬ್ರೂಘಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिब्रूगढ़ - बेंगलूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

May 21 2015 (5:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Loco
WAM 4 |AJJ/BZA/VSKP| YPR-VSKP; WAP 4|HWH/SRC| VSKP-HWH; WDM 3A|HWH| HWH-DBRG
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 B4
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

4 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -18:30+4521-3194.853108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:17+4719:18+491m--1-3153.748107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:04+4220:05+461m11-3116.63195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:35+4120:40+445m11-3100.95999mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:35+1:0821:45+1:1310m11-3046.754117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:27+4622:29+482m--1-3008.660102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|DMVDimapur  23:39+1:1623:49+1:2010m--1-2938.548153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8|--|DPUDiphuX  00:36+5900:38+1:012m--2-2901.246180mNFRDiphu, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:20+5801:30+5810m--2-2869.153142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+4305:20+5725m62-2688.36260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
11|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  07:26+1:4107:28+1:502m--2-2557.75049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:30+1:1108:35+1:135m--2-2506.25958mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+1:0810:30+1:075m--2-2397.25053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+5513:47+592m--2-2235.919120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
15|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1:0114:25+1:0215m22-2228.776114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+1:1015:36+1:112m--2-2141.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1:2618:45+1:2315m--2-1993.25230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1:2721:10+1:292m--2-1869.47841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal