Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 5/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15902/Dibrugarh–Bangalore Weekly Express (PT)

Jan 19 2015 (3:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-S13-S14-A1-B1-B2-B3-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAM 4 |AJJ/BZA/VSKP| YPR-VSKP; WAP 4|HWH/SRC| VSKP-HWH; WDM 3A|HWH| HWH-DBRG
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
 B3
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
S      
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
S      
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

2 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -18:30+021-1988.453108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:17+319:18+41m--1-1947.248107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:04-220:05+31m11-1910.13195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:35-620:40+05m11-1894.45999mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:35+521:45+310m11-1840.254117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:27+622:29+72m--1-1802.260102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|DMVDimapur  23:39+1123:49+1210m--1-1732.048153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8|--|DPUDiphuX  00:36+1400:38+162m--2-1694.746180mNFRDiphu, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:20+1601:30+1610m--2-1662.653142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55-105:20+925m62-1481.86260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
11|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  07:26+1907:28+212m--2-1351.25049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:30+1108:35+125m--2-1299.85958mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+910:30+185m--2-1190.75053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  13:45+413:47+92m--2-1029.419120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
15|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+714:25+1315m22-1022.276114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+1615:36+172m--2-934.95152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+918:45+615m--2-786.75230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1221:10+142m--2-662.97841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:57+3322:02+315m--2-602.25459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction00:45+301:05+320m103-456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  02:45+1503:00+1615m--3-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/BLSBalasore  04:25+2804:27+282m23-224.97219mSERBalasore, Odisha
23%==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+4907:00+505m13-46.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:40+5407:45+545m43-18.92540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»  08:30+4408:45+4615m--30.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
26/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+4510:40+445m--3147.16527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  14:00+4014:05+425m--3364.04363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•X15:30+2915:50+3220m23425.26711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:50+1:0118:52+1:062m13625.05323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  21:40+4221:55+4115m--3774.28124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/OGLOngoleX  23:38+5223:40+522m33912.59012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NLRNellore  00:58+2001:00+202m341029.35121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PERPeramburX  04:28+5104:30+522m--41206.5537mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  06:50+3006:55+295m141330.461213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+2608:20+302m--41414.355405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  10:43+3310:45+352m341545.125909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
37/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  11:07+2111:10+223m141554.47929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
38/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  11:50+7---41558.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site