Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:02:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 5/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15901

15902/Dibrugarh–Bangalore Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 27 (3:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-S13-S14-A1-B1-B2-GS-SLR
Loco
WAM 4 |AJJ/BZA/VSKP| YPR-VSKP; WAP 4|HWH/SRC| VSKP-HWH; WDM 3A|HWH| HWH-DBRG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Khurda Road Junction/KUR 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 3h 1m late)
Platform# 2
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 

2 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4)  -18:30+5521-1988.353108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2)  19:17+1:1119:18+1:131m--1-1947.248107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1)  20:04+1:0820:05+1:121m11-1910.13195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3)  20:35+4620:40+485m11-1894.45999mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3)  21:35+1:1621:45+1:1310m11-1840.254117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2)X  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m--1-1802.160102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|DMVDimapur (3)  23:39+1:0923:49+1:0910m--1-1732.048153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8|--|DPUDiphu (2)X  00:36+1:1800:38+1:192m--2-1694.746180mNFRDiphu, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction (5)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1310m--2-1662.653142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|==|GHYGuwahati (7)X  04:55+1:3305:20+1:3525m62-1481.86260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
11|--|GLPTGoalpara Town (3)X  07:26+1:3307:28+1:362m--2-1351.25049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  08:30+1:3408:35+1:365m--2-1299.85958mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3)  10:25+2:4010:30+2:435m--2-1190.75053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6)X  13:45+4:1313:47+4:132m--2-1029.419120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
15|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  14:10+2:4514:25+2:4815m22-1022.276114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  15:34+3:4915:36+3:492m--2-934.95152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)  18:30+2:5118:45+2:4915m--2-786.75230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%RPHRampurhat (3)  21:08+3:5621:10+3:572m--2-662.97841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3)X  21:57+4:0322:02+4:025m--2-602.25459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)00:45+2:1601:05+2:1520m103-456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  02:45+3:1403:00+3:1315m--3-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/BLSBalasore (4)  04:25+5:2004:27+5:202m--3-224.97219mSERBalasore, Odisha
23%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  06:55+5:3307:00+5:335m13-46.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  07:40+2:4607:45+2:465m43-18.92540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)»X  08:30+3:5508:45+3:5415m--30.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
26/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  10:35+3:5510:40+3:555m--3147.16527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  14:00+4:5814:05+4:585m--3364.04363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)•X15:30+3:0115:50+3:0520m23425.26711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  18:50+3:2718:52+3:302m13625.05323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  21:40+2:5321:55+2:5115m--3774.28124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/OGLOngole (3)  23:38+4:0023:40+4:002m33912.59012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NLRNellore (4)  00:58+2:4001:00+2:402m341029.35121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PERPerambur (4)  04:28+5:2704:30+5:312m--41206.5537mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  06:50+4:3106:55+4:285m141330.461213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  08:18+6:1108:20+6:132m--41414.355405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  10:43+3:1110:45+3:112m341545.125909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
37/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  11:07+4:3611:10+4:363m--41554.47929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
38/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  11:50+2:38---41558.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site