Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,,
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (07:53AM)

15902/Dibrugarh–Bengaluru City Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰাংগালুৰু এক্সপ্রেস / ದಿಬ್ರೂಘಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिब्रूगढ़ - बेंगलूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 (7:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Loco
WAM 4 |AJJ/BZA/VSKP| YPR-VSKP; WAP 4|HWH/SRC| VSKP-HWH; WDM 3A|HWH| HWH-DBRG
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 B4
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# ???
S      
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
S      
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

2 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -18:30+021-1988.453108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:17+019:18+11m--1-1947.248107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:04-620:05+01m11-1910.13195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:35-820:40+05m11-1894.45999mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:35-321:45+010m11-1840.254117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:27+322:29+32m--1-1802.260102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|DMVDimapur  23:39+423:49+710m--1-1732.048153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8|--|DPUDiphuX  00:36+1200:38+232m--2-1694.746180mNFRDiphu, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:20+2401:30+2710m--2-1662.653142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+805:20+1925m62-1481.86260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
11|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  07:26+3807:28+382m--2-1351.25049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:30+2708:35+285m--2-1299.85958mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+2310:30+245m--2-1190.75053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+1213:47+152m--2-1029.419120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
15|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1214:25+1515m22-1022.276114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+2415:36+272m--2-934.95152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+218:45+615m--2-786.75230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+921:10+132m--2-662.97841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal