Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2156545-0

15902⇒22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KUR/Khurda Road Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 23, 2017 (07:18PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:51) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 3
S      
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# 2
S      
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

2 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction -17:55---1-2030.346124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarhX 18:50-19:00-10m21-1988.280108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat 19:31-19:33-2m--1-1947.166105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 20:07-20:12-5m11-1910.03695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2615.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:38-20:43-5m11-1894.362101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:35-21:45-10m11-1840.248117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:33-22:35-2m--1-1802.163102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 23:42-23:49-7m--1-1731.948154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4637.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 00:35-00:37-2m--2-1694.940177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#10|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 01:25-01:30-5m--2-1662.553141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:25180.5
#11|==|GHYGuwahatiX 04:55-05:25-30m62-1482.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:03130.7
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 07:28-07:30-2m--2-1351.24749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:35-08:40-5m12-1299.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45109.1
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2-1190.85053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:45-13:47-2m--2-1029.719120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10-14:25-15m22-1022.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28-15:30-2m--2-935.14952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.2
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m--2-786.95431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:18124.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03-21:05-2m--2-662.97641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53-21:58-5m22-602.45355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45-01:05-20m103-456.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45-03:00-15m33-341.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25-04:27-2m23-225.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:55-07:00-5m33-46.94228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:40-07:45-5m43-18.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X 08:20-08:40-20m330.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20-10:25-5m23147.16226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:30216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:55-14:00-5m--3363.94166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•X 15:30-15:50-20m23425.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m13625.55423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40-21:55-15m--3775.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.5
#32/==/OGLOngole 23:39-23:40-1m33913.58912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.8
#33/==/NLRNellore 00:59-01:00-1m341030.34821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:40176.0
#34/==/PERPeramburX 04:40-04:55-15m241206.3748mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:40124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:35-06:40-5m141330.452215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--41414.957404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:18131.3
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 10:38-10:40-2m341546.221907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:07-11:10-3m141555.66928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 11:50--641559.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site