Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - বাংগালুৰু সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KUR/Khurda Road Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will be converted to superfast with new number 22502 wef 7/10/16; Ref blog entry 1966826
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (10:55PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 20 2016 (10:53PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
S      
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

2 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -17:05+1701-2030.634124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#2|--|DBRGDibrugarh  18:20+118:30+1010m21-1988.550108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4941.1
#3|--|MRHTMoranhat  19:19+1919:20+201m01-1947.456107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#4|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  20:00+1820:01+211m11-1910.33595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2715.7
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:28+1520:33+155m11-1894.663100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.2
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction  21:25+1621:35+1410m11-1840.443117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5338.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction  22:28+722:30+102m01-1802.363102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0770.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  23:37+2723:42+325m01-1732.240154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:5637.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  00:38+2500:39+271m02-1694.942180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  01:25+2501:35+2610m02-1662.754142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20180.8
#11|==|GHYGuwahatiX  04:55+1505:20+925m62-1481.96159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  07:28+1607:30+162m02-1351.24749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:35+1108:40+95m02-1299.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  10:25+410:30+105m02-1190.85053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:15161.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:45+1013:47+92m02-1029.719120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1314:25+1715m22-1022.583114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+3015:30+312m02-935.14953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.2
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1618:45+815m02-787.05231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:23124.1
#19%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1321:10+112m02-662.97741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#20%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+1922:02+175m22-602.45455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+801:05+1020m103-456.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+2703:00+3315m33-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+4804:27+542m23-225.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.1
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+1:1007:05+1:135m33-46.93728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+1:0907:55+1:115m43-18.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  08:25+1:0908:40+1:1215m330.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+1:0710:35+1:115m23147.16526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20216.8
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+4314:00+535m03363.94166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•X15:30+2815:50+4220m23425.06511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+4318:55+512m13624.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:0621:55+1:1515m03774.48126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.5
#32/==/OGLOngole  23:38+1:0923:40+1:132m33912.99012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.8
#33/==/NLRNellore  00:58-01:00-2m341029.64521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:54176.0
#34/==/PERPerambur  04:54+3504:55+511m241205.6658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:55124.1
#35/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+3106:55+525m141329.861215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+2908:20+502m041414.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  10:38+5410:40+1:062m341545.021907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:07+4711:10+553m141554.46928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  11:50+24-641558.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site