Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 09:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 09:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:41PM)

12496/Pratap Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express
Rating: 4.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Chitpur and Kanpur Central is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 0
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -22:45-010.0725mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2298.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  00:07-00:10-3m1298.67636mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:00-01:02-2m32162.18877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31-01:36-5m42204.547114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m02262.784235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations01:28123.3
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:28-04:29-1m02386.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:50-05:55-5m02462.266115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
32 intermediate stations03:07204.9
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02-09:22-20m02667.27284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30-11:35-5m12819.980100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00-14:15-15m121014.275129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:20-17:25-5m021245.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#12/--/AFAgra Fort18:05-18:30-25m021268.346169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#13%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04-19:06-2m021294.444174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43-19:45-2m021321.748175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0096.7
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction  21:45-21:47-2m021418.465283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#16|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10-23:20-10m321508.670436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.1
#17|--|DNADegana Junction  01:40-01:43-3m031671.754340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5199.4
#18|--|NGONagaur  03:34-03:35-1m031771.276296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.7
#19|--|NOKGarhnokha  04:16-04:17-1m031822.841322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.1
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction  05:50--031886.9-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site