Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra coach BE1 in 3A class....*duration not known.....Entry#1480381
Fri May 22, 2015 (08:04PM)

12496/Kolkata - Bikaner Pratap Express
কলকাতা - বিকানের প্রতাপ     कोलकाता - बीकानेर प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

May 22 2015 (8:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express....Entry# 560382
Loco
HWH WAP-4 from KOAA to AF, ABR WDM-3A from AF...
Read more...
to BKN

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 19m late)
Platform# 1
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -22:45+51--10.0816mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:07+1:2600:10+1:333m1298.77634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:00+5101:02+572m--2162.28871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31+1:0901:36+1:095m--2204.647113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50+5903:00+5910m--2262.985235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:27+5104:29+512m--2386.157399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:50+5005:55+515m--2462.564117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:07+5009:22+5215m--2667.37283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+2:3911:35+2:425m12820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00+4:1914:15+4:2415m121014.475128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh