Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12496/Pratap Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:41PM)
Updated: Today (9:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Kanpur Central is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1015 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 1
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata»  -22:45+1010.0725mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2298.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  00:07+900:10+83m1298.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:00+1701:02+172m32162.18877mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31+2301:36+215m42204.547114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.6
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50+203:00+710m02263.185236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:27+1504:29+162m02386.356399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:50+505:55+85m02462.564115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12204.9
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:07-1409:22+115m02667.57284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+1:1111:35+1:165m12820.280100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00+2:0414:15+2:0915m121014.575129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:20+3:0417:25+3:075m021245.634167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#12/--/AFAgra Fort18:05+3:3018:30+3:2525m021268.646169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#13%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04+3:3419:06+3:362m021294.744174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43+3:3619:45+3:362m021322.048175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0096.7
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction  21:45+3:1121:47+3:122m021418.765283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#16|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+3:1223:20+3:1110m321508.970436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.1
#17|--|DNADegana Junction  01:40+3:4001:43+3:413m031672.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.4
#18|--|NGONagaur  03:30+3:2103:35+3:275m031771.577296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#19|--|NOKNokha  04:15+3:3204:17+3:362m031823.141322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction  05:50+3:24-031887.3-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site