Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366396-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1580280-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962024-0

12496/Pratap Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
They served veg meal, Sweets and Many more. Excellent Food!?
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:41PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (12:43) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Kanpur Central is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# 4
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -22:45+1:06510.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2498.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 00:09+5500:11+552m1298.57837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:00+1:3101:02+1:312m32162.18776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+1:3901:36+1:385m42204.247114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:50+1:2103:00+1:1910m--2262.685236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:27+1:2604:29+1:262m42385.856399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:50+1:1305:55+1:135m12462.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12204.9
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:07+1:0309:22+1:0315m--2667.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+3:0611:35+3:105m12819.780100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central• 14:00+4:4314:15+4:4915m421014.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:00+6:1517:10+6:1510m221245.231166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+6:3218:20+6:3425m121268.239169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.1
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:00+6:3019:02+6:332m121294.350174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 19:35+6:3919:37+6:392m--21321.645175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.8
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction 21:45+6:1221:47+6:122m321418.465284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#16%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10+6:1323:20+6:1310m321508.670436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.1
#17|--|DNADegana Junction 01:40+6:4101:43+6:413m131671.756340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.4
#18|--|NGONagaur 03:30+6:3603:35+6:365m131771.177296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#19|--|NOKNokha 04:15+6:4704:17+6:472m131822.841322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:50+6:28-3,531886.9-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site