Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366396-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1580280-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962024-0

12496/Pratap Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
They served veg meal, Sweets and Many more. Excellent Food!?
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:41PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (12:43) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Kanpur Central is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 6h 18m late)
Platform# 4
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -22:45+3:23510.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2498.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 00:09+3:1100:11+3:122m1298.67837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:00+3:5701:02+3:572m32162.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+4:0301:36+4:035m42204.547114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:50+3:5303:00+3:5010m--2262.985236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:27+3:5604:29+3:562m42386.156399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:50+3:4805:55+3:485m12462.364115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12204.9
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:07+3:4309:22+3:5215m--2667.27284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+5:3211:35+5:375m12820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central• 14:00+6:1814:15+5:3615m421014.384129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:00+7:3117:10+7:3510m221245.431166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+7:5018:20+7:5325m121268.439169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.1
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:00+7:5019:02+7:522m121294.450174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.5
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 19:35+7:4719:37+7:472m--21321.945175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.8
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction 21:45+7:4121:47+7:462m321418.665283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#16%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10+7:4523:20+7:4610m321508.870436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.1
#17|--|DNADegana Junction 01:40+8:0801:43+8:143m131671.956340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.4
#18|--|NGONagaur 03:30+8:0503:35+8:035m131771.477296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#19|--|NOKNokha 04:15+8:0504:17+8:052m131823.041322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:50+7:53-3,531887.2-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site