Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri May 16, 2014 (07:44PM)

12496/Kolkata - Bikaner Pratap Express

Sep 20 2014 (12:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Author: amitkumarsbg Entry# 315749; loco gs gs gs b3 b2 b1 a1 s8 s7 s6 s5 s4 s3 s2 s1 gs gs gs slr; ;
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express....Entry# 560382
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH WAP-4 from KOAA to AF, ABR WDM-3A from AF...
Read more...
to BKN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 56m late)
Platform# 1
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -22:45+1:54--10.0816mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:07+2:0000:10+1:593m1298.77634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:00+1:5901:02+1:592m--2162.28871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31+2:0401:36+2:065m--2204.647113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50+2:1003:00+2:1010m--2262.985235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:27+2:0804:29+2:082m--2386.157399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:50+1:5605:55+1:595m--2462.564117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:07+1:5909:22+2:0015m--2667.37283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+4:4211:35+4:425m12820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00+5:5614:15+5:5615m121014.475128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:20+6:4217:25+6:475m--21245.634167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/AFAgra FortX18:05+7:1518:30+7:1325m--21268.556170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  18:58+7:2919:00+7:302m--21294.643170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  19:38+6:4819:40+6:482m--21321.946174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
15|--|BKIBandikui Junction  21:45+6:1221:47+6:152m--21418.765283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
16|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+5:3223:20+5:2910m321509.070434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17|--|DNADegana Junction  01:39+6:1301:42+6:183m--31672.157339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
18|--|NGONagaur  03:28+6:3903:30+6:402m--31773.169299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
19|--|NOKGarhnokha  04:15+6:5904:17+6:592m--31824.74197mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
20|--|BKNBikaner Junction  05:50+6:27---31888.8-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site