Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 16, 2014 (07:44PM)

12496/Kolkata - Bikaner Pratap Express
কলকাতা - বিকানের প্রতাপ     कोलकाता - बीकानेर प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

Feb 11 2015 (12:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express....Entry# 560382
Loco
HWH WAP-4 from KOAA to AF, ABR WDM-3A from AF...
Read more...
to BKN

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 42m late)
Platform# 1
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

8 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -22:45+1:58--10.0816mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:07+1:4900:10+1:493m1298.77634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:00+1:5501:02+1:552m--2162.28871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31+1:5301:36+1:535m--2204.647113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50+1:3103:00+1:3010m--2262.985235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:27+1:4904:29+1:492m--2386.157399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:50+1:5505:55+1:555m--2462.564117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:07+2:0709:22+2:0815m--2667.37283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+4:2611:35+4:355m12820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00+5:4214:15+5:4215m121014.475128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh