Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1366396-0
Entry# 1962024-0
Entry# 1580280-0

12495/Pratap Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class available between Bikaner and Jaipur only.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Rating: 3.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:12 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -05:20+0310.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 06:11+1706:13+172m1164.269322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#3|--|NGONagaurX 06:58+1907:03+185m11115.858296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.4
#4|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:45+2508:51+226m11215.262340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.1
#5%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 11:30+1011:45+1115m11378.465436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction 13:08+313:10+32m31468.594283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.8
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction• 14:12+5914:14+592m11565.375175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction 14:36+1:0714:38+1:132m21592.842175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 15:15+1:3515:40+1:3425m21618.821169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+1:4216:55+1:5110m51641.877166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+4:4120:05+4:5710m61872.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+6:2922:45+6:4110m211067.238100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 02:45+5:3902:55+5:3510m--21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53204.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:48+5:4905:53+5:495m--21424.962115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:07+5:4807:09+5:492m321501.161399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.2
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+6:3609:20+6:4810m--21624.371236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:09+6:1310:14+6:445m621682.785114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#18/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:44+5:5910:46+5:592m421725.17877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+6:2011:38+6:203m--21788.66137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.6
#20/==/KOAAKolkata 13:15+6:30-421887.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site