Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 00:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 00:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporarily augmented by One Sleeper Coach on 6/1/14
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (06:44PM)

12495/Bikaner - Kolkata Pratap Express
বিকানের - কলকাতা প্রতাপ     बीकानेर - कोलकाता प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

Feb 06 2015 (4:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Loco
ABR WDM-3A from BKN to AF, HWH WAP-4 from AF...
Read more...
to KOAA

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:13 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -05:20+2--10.075226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  06:11+1306:13+132m--164.17497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaurX  06:55+1506:57+162m--1115.757299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:44+1408:47+153m--1216.760339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  11:30-411:45+615m11379.865434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
6|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  13:08-213:10+42m--1470.192283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction•  14:13+2814:15+282m11566.971174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8|--|AHAchhnera Junction  14:38+4114:40+412m--1594.245170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/AFAgra Fort15:15+3915:40+3725m--1620.321170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+4516:55+5210m--1643.277167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+1:4120:05+1:4110m61874.478128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+3:0622:45+3:1610m211068.838100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+2:3702:55+2:3710m--21221.57183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:48+3:1405:53+3:155m--21426.362117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar