Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366396-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1580280-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962024-0

12495/Pratap SF Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class available between Bikaner and Jaipur only.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by Yuva Rahul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:12 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -05:20+0310.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 06:11+1706:13+172m1164.269322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#3|--|NGONagaurX 06:58+1507:03+135m11115.858296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.4
#4|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:45+608:51+66m11215.262340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.1
#5%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 11:30+611:45+615m11378.465436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction 13:08-213:10+02m31468.594283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.8
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction• 14:12+2714:14+272m11565.375175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction 14:36+3214:38+322m21592.742174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 15:15+3815:40+3625m21618.721169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+4416:55+4610m51641.777166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:3920:05+1:5410m61872.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+3:1222:45+3:2010m211067.238100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 02:45+3:3502:55+3:3810m--21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53204.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:48+3:4405:53+3:445m--21424.962115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:07+3:2907:09+3:302m321501.161399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.2
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+3:0609:20+3:0510m121624.371236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:09+3:2810:14+3:315m621682.785114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#18/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:44+3:4310:46+3:432m421725.17876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+3:5511:38+3:553m--21788.66137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.6
#20/==/KOAAKolkata 13:15+3:32-421887.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site