Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12495/Pratap Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (12:02AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:12 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -05:20+0010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha  06:11+1306:13+132m0164.269322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#3|--|NGONagaurX  06:58+1507:03+155m01115.858296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.4
#4|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:45+1708:51+176m01215.262340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.1
#5|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  11:30+811:45+815m11378.465436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction  13:08-313:10+02m01468.594283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.8
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction•  14:12+4014:14+402m11565.375175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction  14:36+5414:38+542m01592.842175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#9/--/AFAgra Fort15:15+1:0015:40+5325m21618.821169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+4616:55+5110m01641.877166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+2:0820:05+2:2610m61872.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+4:0122:45+4:1110m211067.238100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+4:0402:55+4:0410m021219.97184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53204.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:48+4:0805:53+4:105m021424.962115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:07+4:1607:09+4:152m021501.161399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.2
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+3:4909:20+3:4510m021624.371236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:09+4:1210:14+4:105m621682.685114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#18/==/DGRDurgapurX  10:44+4:1010:46+4:102m421725.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4:2011:38+4:193m021788.56137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.6
#20/==/KOAAKolkata  13:15+4:04-421887.1-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site