Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (12:02AM)

12495/Pratap Express
বিকানের - কলকাতা প্রতাপ     प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Loco
ABR WDM-3A from BKN to AF, HWH WAP-4 from AF to...
more...
KOAA
Rating: 3.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:13 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -05:20+0--10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#2|--|NOKGarhnokha  06:11+1406:13+142m--164.165322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4851.7
#3|--|NGONagaurX  07:01+1707:03+202m--1115.758296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4299.4
#4|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:45+3108:51+286m--1215.262340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.1
#5|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  11:30+1311:45+1015m11378.365436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction  13:08+213:10+92m--1468.592283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0396.7
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction•  14:13+2814:15+282m11565.271175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction  14:38+3914:40+472m--1592.545174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3526.1
#9/--/AFAgra Fort15:15+5215:40+5025m--1618.621169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+1:1216:55+1:1910m--1641.677167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+2:3020:05+2:3610m61872.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+3:2922:45+3:3010m211067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.6
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:45+3:4202:55+3:4410m--21219.77184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:53204.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:48+3:4505:53+3:465m--21424.662115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:07+3:5107:09+3:512m--21500.861399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:01123.3
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+3:2809:20+3:2510m--21624.171235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.2
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:09+3:3710:14+3:365m621682.385114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#18/==/DGRDurgapurX  10:44+3:3410:46+3:342m421724.77877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+3:4511:38+3:463m--21788.26137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.6
#20/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  13:15+3:42-421886.8-5mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site