Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporarily augmented by One Sleeper Coach on 6/1/14
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (06:44PM)

12495/Bikaner - Kolkata Pratap Express
বিকানের - কলকাতা প্রতাপ     बीकानेर - कोलकाता प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

May 20 2015 (5:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Loco
ABR WDM-3A from BKN to AF, HWH WAP-4 from AF...
Read more...
to KOAA

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:13 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -05:20+0--10.075226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  06:11+1406:13+142m--164.17497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaurX  06:55+1606:57+172m--1115.757299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:44+2408:47+283m--1216.760339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  11:30+1311:45+1315m11379.865434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
6|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  13:08+413:10+92m--1470.192283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction•  14:13+3514:15+352m11566.971174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8|--|AHAchhnera Junction  14:38+4514:40+452m--1594.245170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/AFAgra Fort15:15+4715:40+4325m--1620.321170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+3516:55+3810m--1643.277167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+1:2320:05+1:3010m61874.478128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+2:5722:45+3:0010m211068.838100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+2:1902:55+2:1910m--21221.57183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:48+2:3405:53+2:355m--21426.362117mECR