Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1986658-0
Entry# 508964-0

12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food with choices of Veg Meal, Egg Meal, Fish...
more...
Meal, Chicken Meal, Chicken Biryani, Egg Biryani, and so on..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (21:01) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 3.7/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and SDAH/Sealdah
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 9
 M     
SDAH/Sealdah 

13 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -10:55+3:21110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 11:23+3:3111:25+3:312m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:03+3:2212:10+3:217m2178.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:00+3:4413:10+3:5110m11135.559249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:05+3:4215:20+3:3915m21249.166276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.1
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 18:20+3:0119:05+2:4145m111447.269219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20435.7
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:25+5:3201:30+5:515m52882.969129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.1
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:30+4:0506:45+4:0415m--21229.97284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51204.9
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:36+4:2509:41+4:235m321434.969115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.4
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:35+4:2412:45+4:1810m221634.366236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi 13:20+4:5213:21+4:521m--21672.956135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 13:42+4:3113:57+4:2515m521692.685114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#13/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:27+4:2214:29+4:212m421735.07577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:20+4:2815:23+4:283m--21798.55037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02101.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah• 17:25+4:08-921900.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site