Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156545-0

15901⇒22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 04, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 22501 wef 31/1/17
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:29PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:41) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh is 118 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 18m    37 halts    Distance: 3548 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:28 +2 nights (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6h 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -03:10+1110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 03:20+703:25+65m214.271928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:33+1103:35+112m2113.679907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:18+1904:20+192m4170.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:55-706:00+45m--1144.975405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:08+607:10+82m21229.471215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:45124.1
#7/==/PERPeramburO 08:55+3909:05+3210m11353.6468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.4
#8/==/NLRNellore 12:54+1912:55+201m21530.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#9/==/OGLOngole 14:30+1614:31+181m11646.762 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+2217:00+2115m--1785.26926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+2919:12+292m31934.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+1523:05+1620m--11135.26311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+2400:05+232m--21196.37266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.8
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:05+2603:10+255m121413.17126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+2305:35+2220m421560.23825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+1606:10+175m221579.25640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+2506:45+245m121607.16128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.1
#18/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+109:43+42m321785.27220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+411:35+815m621901.349 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.1
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55+814:25+1030m1822016.47410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.3
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+4916:29+485m122162.66355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#22/==/RPHRampurhatX 17:27+5417:29+542m222223.14941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+4720:15+4815m422347.18231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.4
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03+1:2722:05+1:272m122494.65553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.2
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+5623:55+5415m122581.829114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#26|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m332589.145120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.1
#27|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 03:45+2:0603:50+2:045m--32750.27353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.1
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 05:20+2:5805:25+2:585m--32859.27559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.4
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 06:06+3:1106:08+3:112m--32910.750 NFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.7
#30%==%GHYGuwahati 08:45+2:5109:10+2:4825m133041.45459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.5
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction 12:30+3:0612:40+3:0310m--33221.961141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#32|--|DPUDiphu 13:12+3:0813:13+3:121m--33254.356177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#33|--|DMVDimapur 13:53+2:5914:00+2:587m--33291.442154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.2
#34|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 15:40+3:0815:42+3:082m--33361.560102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:20+3:0816:30+3:0710m133399.672117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#36|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:15+3:2217:20+3:265m133453.750101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#37|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 17:39+3:2717:41+3:372m133469.46695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#38|--|MRHTMoranhat 18:15+3:3718:17+3:382m--33506.635105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.1
#39|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 19:28+3:1119:30+3:152m233547.734108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#40|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:45+2:26-333589.7-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site