Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 04, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will depart at 03:10AM from SBC, arrive at 20:45 at NTSK and be converted to superfast with new number 22501 wef 4/10/16 Ref blog entry 1966826
Thu
...
more...
Sep 01, 2016 (10:13PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh is 668 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 35m    35 halts    Distance: 3548 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and KNE/KishanGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

35 halts. 632 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -23:55+18110.030906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2813.8
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  00:23+2400:25+242m2213.834907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:50131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO  04:15-704:25+2010m02144.840404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.2
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:30+1207:10+240m22229.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:45124.1
#5/==/PERPeramburO  08:55+3709:05+3410m12353.1468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#6/==/NLRNellore  12:54+412:55+71m22529.27421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#7/==/OGLOngole  14:30+314:31+61m12645.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45+117:00+1115m02784.46926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  19:10+3119:12+312m32934.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:38200.4
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:50+1323:10+1620m021134.46311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  00:08+1900:10+192m031195.56866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:10216.8
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:20-103:25+75m131412.37426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:00147.1
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:25+805:40+915m431559.53825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10+406:15+85m231578.45640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  06:45+1006:50+105m131606.36228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:51178.1
#16/==/BLSBalasore  09:41-809:43+22m331784.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:20-511:35+315m631900.54942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.1
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction13:55+014:15+920m1132015.66810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.3
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  16:24+2716:29+275m132161.85055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1260.5
#20/==/RPHRampurhat  17:41+1817:43+182m232222.35441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda TownX  20:00+1220:15+815m032346.38231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.1
#22%==%KNEKishanGanjX  22:03+1:1122:05+1:112m132494.55053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:50+5800:10+5920m132581.829114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#24|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  00:25+1:1200:27+1:122m342589.145120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.1
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  04:00+1:3704:05+1:355m042750.24253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35108.9
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  06:40+1:0906:45+1:115m042859.14759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#27!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  07:50+1:0307:52+1:062m042910.65149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:33130.7
#28|==|GHYGuwahatiX  10:25+5810:45+1:0520m143041.34359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations04:15180.8
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction  15:00+5415:10+5110m043222.148142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#30|--|DPUDiphu  15:50+5115:52+522m043254.337180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0037.3
#31|--|DMVDimapurX  16:52+4016:57+425m043291.645154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:3370.2
#32|--|FKGFurkating Junction  18:30+1518:32+192m043361.760102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#33|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  19:10+2119:20+2710m143399.859117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:15+3120:20+285m143453.947100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#35|--|SRTNSibsagar TownX  20:40+2820:42+362m143469.74595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#36|--|MRHTMoranhat  21:31+2621:33+252m043506.843107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5741.1
#37|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  22:30+1422:40+1810m243547.939108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0542.1
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:45+0-343590.0-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site