Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 01:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 01:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (07:43PM)

15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 04, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh is 494 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 35m    35 halts    Distance: 3547 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and KNE/KishanGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

35 halts. 627 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -23:55+19010.029905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2813.6
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  00:23+1800:25+192m2213.634907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:50131.1
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO  04:15-1004:25+3110m02144.740404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.2
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:30+1207:10+140m22228.971215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:45124.1
#5/==/PERPeramburO  08:55+3909:05+3610m12353.1468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#6/==/NLRNellore  12:54+512:55+81m22529.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#7/==/OGLOngole  14:30-114:31+61m12645.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45+417:00+915m02784.36926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  19:10+3019:12+312m32933.85523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:38199.8
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:50+523:10+820m021133.66311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  00:08+900:10+102m031194.76866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:10216.8
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:20-1003:25+25m131411.57426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:00147.1
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:25-405:40+115m431558.73825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10-106:15+105m231577.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  06:45+1706:50+185m131605.56228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:51178.1
#16/==/BLSBalasore  09:41+1109:43+202m331783.67220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:20+1811:35+2015m631899.74942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.1
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction13:55+1114:15+2120m1132014.8689mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.3
#19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  16:24+3416:29+335m132161.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1260.5
#20%==%RPHRampurhat  17:41+2117:43+242m232221.55441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:17124.1
#21%==%MLDTMalda TownX  20:00+2120:15+1715m032345.68231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48148.1
#22%==%KNEKishanGanjX  22:03+1:0322:05+1:032m132493.85052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#23|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:50+2500:10+2220m132581.129114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#24|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  00:25+2500:27+262m042588.445120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.1
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  04:00+1:1004:05+1:105m042749.54253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35108.9
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  06:40+5206:45+525m042858.44759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#27|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  07:50+5607:52+562m042909.95149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:33130.7
#28|==|GHYGuwahatiX  10:25+4710:45+5720m143040.64359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations04:15180.8
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction  15:00+5215:10+4410m043221.448142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#30|--|DPUDiphu  15:50+4415:52+462m043253.537180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0037.3
#31|--|DMVDimapurX  16:52+4416:57+495m043290.845154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:3370.2
#32|--|FKGFurkating Junction  18:30+2318:32+302m043361.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#33|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  19:10+3819:20+4410m143399.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  20:15+4120:20+405m143453.247100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#35|--|SRTNSibsagar TownX  20:40+4120:42+482m143468.94595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#36|--|MRHTMoranhat  21:31+3721:33+372m043506.143107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5741.1
#37|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  22:30+2122:40+2310m243547.239108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0542.1
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:45+13-343589.3-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site