Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:18AM)

12413/Pooja SF Express
     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 25 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
AII-DLI: BGKT WDP4B/4D DLI-JAT: TKD WDP4B/4D
Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
HA1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 1019 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==|AIIAjmer Junction»  -14:05+42510.056464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|==|KSGKishangarhX  14:36+4514:38+452m3128.876443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:18+5015:20+502m3179.660386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
4|==|JPJaipur Junction  16:15+4616:25+4610m31134.741434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  16:33+5016:35+522m11140.186426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
6|==|DODausaX  17:14+1:0117:16+1:012m21196.175333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  17:39+1:0617:41+1:082m11224.986283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
8|--|RHGRajgarhX  17:58+1:1517:59+1:161m--1249.454303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  18:39+1:1218:42+1:123m11285.691267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
10%==%KRHKhairthal  19:00+1:1519:01+1:161m11312.839305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
11%==|RERewari Junction  20:15+4320:17+492m61360.479245mNWRRewari, Haryana
12|==|GGNGurgaon  20:56+5920:58+592m21411.669217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
13|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  21:13+1:0821:15+1:082m31428.821217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction21:55+1:1022:25+1:0930m31442.974219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15/==/KUNKarnal  00:05+1:1800:07+1:182m22566.454253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:30+5701:42+5912m72641.676278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:12+1:1303:22+1:2910m22755.265246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  04:10+1:3604:15+1:375m12807.161239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  06:05+1:1806:10+1:185m22919.642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
20/-=/KTHUKathuaX  06:43+1:3206:45+1:322m12942.854396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
21/==/JATJammu Tawi•  08:10+1:18-321019.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site