Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12413/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (12:49AM)
Dec 07 departure has been Rescheduled to start 7h 0m late
New Time: 21:05
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi is 129 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1018 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction»  -14:05+32510.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX  14:36+3714:38+382m3128.977446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#3%==%FLPhulera JunctionX  15:18+3815:20+402m3180.160388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction  16:15+3816:25+3910m11134.840436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  16:33+4416:35+442m11140.286424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#6|==|DODausa  17:14+4817:16+482m21196.375334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction  17:39+5317:41+562m11225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#8|--|RHGRajgarhX  17:57+1:0317:59+1:042m11249.754298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#9|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  18:39+1:0418:42+1:043m11285.695273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#10/==/KRHKhairthal  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m11312.539308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.9
#11/==/RERewari Junction  20:15+3120:17+342m61360.475246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#12%==%GGNGurgaon  20:58+5121:00+522m21411.851219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  21:20+5321:22+542m31428.822219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.1
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX↵¶22:00+1:0222:30+1:0130m101442.880219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32122.9
#15/==/KUNKarnal  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m22565.856252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.1
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:25+5201:35+5210m72640.967276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:17+1:0603:27+1:1910m22754.659249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.2
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  04:20+1:1504:25+1:165m12806.764239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  06:10+1:1006:15+1:095m22919.245326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#20/==/KTHUKathuaX  06:46+1:1506:48+1:152m12942.450393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.1
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi•  08:20+47-321018.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site