Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Recently running wit 6 to 8 general coachs
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (12:59PM)

12237/Varanasi-Jammu Tawi Begampura SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-B1-B2-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.NO RSA, Total 3 rakes
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LDH WDM3A/LKO WDM3A/3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

9 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -12:50+9710.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:45+3914:50+415m11143.38499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:26+1:0515:28+1:072m11193.734108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:05+1718:15+1910m71282.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  23:05+1:0823:15+1:0810m21608.366201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:10+1:5702:30+1:5220m--2801.749276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:10+1:4804:20+1:5310m22882.857278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:20+2:0706:30+2:2110m22996.560246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  07:22+2:2707:25+2:303m121048.464239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  09:10+2:2809:15+2:305m221160.946328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
11/--/JATJammu Tawi•  11:25+2:07-221260.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site