Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A Coach for 6 months wef 9/3/15.
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (10:05PM)

12237/Varanasi-Jammu Tawi Begampura SF Express
بیگم پورہ ایکسپریس     वाराणसी-जम्मूतवी बेगमपुरा सुपरफास्ट

Mar 16 (4:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.NO RSA, Total 3 rakes
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

9 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -12:50-710.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:45-14:50-5m11143.38499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:26-15:28-2m11193.734108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:05-18:15-10m71282.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  23:05-23:15-10m21608.366201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:10-02:30-20m--2801.749276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:10-04:20-10m22882.857278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:20-06:30-10m22996.560246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  07:22-07:25-3m121048.464239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  09:10-09:15-5m221160.946328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab