Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (11:31AM)

12237/Begampura SF Express
بیگم پورہ ایکسپریس     बेगमपुरा सुपरफास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 29 2016 (8:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.NO RSA, Total 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (158 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (25)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 22h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -12:50+3710.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#2/==/JOPJaunpur City13:44+1713:46+172m2157.58785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.8
#3/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:45+3014:50+305m31143.38498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.5
#4%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:26+4515:28+462m11193.834108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3789.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:05-318:15+310m71282.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50325.6
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction  23:05+2723:15+2910m21608.464197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:15+3202:30+3515m02801.549278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.1
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:10+2104:20+2710m22882.652276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.7
#9/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:30+2906:40+4410m22996.360247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  07:32+4607:35+473m121048.467239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  09:15+4709:20+465m221160.948326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.3
#12/==/JATJammu Tawi•  11:25+22-221260.2-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site