Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-JAT-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 265 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1747 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

20 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -06:45+11310.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:49+1706:51+162m113.385397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:48+2007:50+202m2184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#4%==%PPIPipariya  08:48+2609:00+1612m21177.742339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.2
#5%==%ETItarsi JunctionX10:35+710:45+810m51245.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.5
#6/==/DHQDharakhohX11:56-11:57-1m--1330.451477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiriX12:12+4412:13+431m--1343.267642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57198.9
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+2815:20+3110m21542.257315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.5
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00-1319:20+020m01750.687185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  20:08+1520:10+152m21820.569184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam  21:13+1521:15+152m21892.6101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction  22:10+4322:12+422m01985.643291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.1
#13/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  01:13-501:15+52m221114.752534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda01:25+1601:35+2810m021123.469493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  03:07+4703:09+502m021229.356515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#16|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+4504:31+452m021304.645328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City  05:45+3005:47+322m021360.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#18|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  07:00+5007:05+305m021414.153425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#19%==%ATPAnantapur  09:13+1309:15+152m021526.533348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  10:15-710:20+25m021559.887371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0390.9
#21%==%HUPHindupur  11:23+1811:25+182m021650.746635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.4
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  13:30+8-521747.1-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site