Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1710300-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900303-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1199418-0

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-SVDK-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 265 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

20 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:45+36310.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX 06:49+4506:51+452m113.385397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:48+5107:50+512m2184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#4/==/PPIPipariya 08:48+1:0809:00+5812m21177.843339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.3
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+4610:45+5110m51245.172328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.4
#6/==/DHQDharakhohX 11:56-11:57-1m--1330.552479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 12:12+3612:13+351m--1343.468644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.5
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+1:1015:20+1:1410m21542.957315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.5
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+5119:20+4320m--1751.487185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 20:08+1:0320:10+1:022m21821.269184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam 21:13+1:0021:15+1:002m21893.4101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5592.8
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 22:10+1:3322:12+1:332m--1986.243290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.1
#13/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 01:13+3801:15+502m221115.352534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 01:25+1:0001:35+1:1310m--21124.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 03:07+1:3603:09+1:382m--21229.956515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#16|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:29+1:3704:31+1:392m--21305.245328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45+1:2505:47+1:252m--21360.644293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#18|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 07:00+1:0107:05+1:115m--21414.753425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#19%==%ATPAnantapur 09:13+1:0709:15+1:072m--21527.133348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 10:15+4210:20+455m--21560.487371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur 11:23+1:0811:25+1:092m--21651.446635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.4
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 13:30+50-521747.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site