Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (7:37PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-JAT-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1747 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -06:45+7310.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:49+1406:51+142m113.385397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:48+1307:50+172m2184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#4%==%PPIPipariya  08:48+2909:00+2012m21177.742339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.2
#5%==%ETItarsi JunctionX10:35+510:45+910m51245.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#6/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3115:20+3210m21542.257315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:40208.5
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00-1119:20+020m01750.787185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  20:08+1520:10+152m21820.569184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#9/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:13+1621:15+162m21892.7101170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  22:10+4522:12+462m01985.643291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  01:13-701:15+42m221114.752534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda01:25+1301:35+2810m021123.469493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  03:07+4703:09+492m021229.356515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.2
#14|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+4604:31+502m021304.545328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City  05:45+3605:47+362m021359.944293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#16|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  07:00+1407:05+255m021414.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#17%==%ATPAnantapur  09:13+1309:15+142m021526.433348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  10:15-910:20+15m021559.787372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.1
#19!==!HUPHindupur  11:23+3011:25+322m021650.846635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#20|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  13:30+7-521746.8-920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site