Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-JAT-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 7 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1747 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -06:45+3310.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:49+1006:51+102m113.385397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:48+1407:50+152m2184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#4%==%PPIPipariya  08:48+2409:00+1512m21177.742339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.2
#5%==%ETItarsi JunctionX10:35-410:45+1810m51245.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#6/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3215:20+3710m21542.257315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.5
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00-919:20+020m01750.687185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  20:08+1820:10+182m21820.569184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#9/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:13+2121:15+212m21892.6101170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction  22:10+5422:12+552m01985.643291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.1
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  01:13-501:15+62m221114.752534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda01:25+1401:35+2610m021123.469493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  03:07+1:0203:09+1:042m021229.356515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#14|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+4904:31+502m021304.645328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City  05:45+3905:47+392m021360.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#16|--|DHNEDhone JunctionXO  07:00+2307:05+275m021414.153425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#17%==%ATPAnantapur  09:13+2809:15+282m021526.533348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  10:15+310:20+85m021559.887371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.1
#19%==%HUPHindupur  11:23+3011:25+302m021650.946635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.3
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  13:30+9-521747.2-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site