Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1710300-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900303-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175409-0
Details Edit
Standing;
Entry# 1199418-0

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-SVDK-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Rating: 4.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1736 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

20 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:45+12310.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX 06:49+2106:51+222m113.485397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur 07:48+2307:50+252m2184.197364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#4%==%PPIPipariya 08:48+3209:00+2212m21177.943339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.3
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+510:45+1610m51245.272328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.4
#6/==/DHQDharakhohX 11:56+4211:57+411m--1330.552479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 12:12+4012:13+391m--1343.568644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.5
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+2815:20+3310m21543.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.5
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+119:20+320m--1751.587185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 20:08+2420:10+242m21821.469184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam 21:13+2421:15+242m21893.5101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5592.8
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 22:10+5922:12+592m--1986.343290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#13/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 01:13+701:15+122m221115.452534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 01:25+2201:35+3610m--21124.169494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 03:07+5103:09+532m--21230.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#16|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:29+5804:31+1:002m--21305.345328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45+3805:47+392m--21360.744293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#18|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 07:00+1707:05+285m--21414.853425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#19%==%ATPAnantapur 09:13+2709:15+272m--21527.233348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 10:15-110:20+55m--21560.576371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.6
#21%==%HUPHindupur 11:23+3411:25+342m--21640.246635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.1
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 13:30+4-521736.2-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.