Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1(duration not known).....#1108969
Sat May 24, 2014 (04:35PM)

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (2:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-JAT-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Loco
YPR-KCG: GTL WDM 3A, KCG-ET: ET WAP 4, ET-JBP: ET...
Read more...
WDM 3A.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 B3
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»  -06:45+4410.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MMLMadan MahalX  06:49+806:51+82m113.385428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NUNarsinghpurX  07:48+1707:50+172m--184.097365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|PPIPipariya  08:48+2809:00+1812m--1177.842339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|ETItarsi Junction  10:35+610:45+1210m--1245.067329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+4215:20+4610m21542.257314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+519:20+720m--1750.787188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  20:08+2920:10+282m21820.569181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:13+3121:15+312m21892.5101170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  22:10+1:0122:12+1:032m--1985.243292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/--/MJFMalkajgiri  01:13+1001:15+112m--21114.153535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  01:25+1801:35+2610m--21122.969494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
13|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  03:07+1:0003:09+1:042m--21228.856500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
14|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+5904:31+1:022m--21303.845328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15|--|KRNTKurnool City  05:45+4205:47+422m--21359.145293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh