Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 17:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 17:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 16m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (08:57PM)

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (7:37PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11449/11450 JBP-JAT-JBP (Durgavati Express)
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 276 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1747 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
      S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -06:45+3410.050416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:49+906:51+92m113.385397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:48+1507:50+162m2184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#4%==%PPIPipariya  08:48+2609:00+1612m21177.742339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.2
#5%==%ETItarsi JunctionX10:35+610:45+710m51245.067329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#6/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3815:20+4110m21542.257315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:40208.6
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00-619:20+020m01750.887185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  20:08+1620:10+152m21820.669184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#9/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:13+1521:15+152m21892.8101170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  22:10+5022:12+512m01985.843291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  01:13+001:15+42m221114.852534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda01:25+1401:35+2510m021123.569493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  03:07+4203:09+442m021229.456515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.2
#14|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+4004:31+402m021304.745328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City  05:45+2605:47+302m021360.044293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#16|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  07:00+4807:05+305m021414.153425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#17%==%ATPAnantapur  09:13+2209:15+222m021526.533348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  10:15-310:20+35m021559.887371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.1
#19!==!HUPHindupur  11:23+3411:25+352m021650.946635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#20|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  13:30+19-521746.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site