Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 03, 2014 (09:56AM)

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (8:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WDM 3A Vatva Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 1674 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
      S
DDN/Dehradun 

31 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -07:45+0--10.0575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  08:15+208:20+55m--128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33+1009:35+102m--1112.74949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:42+1110:47+145m--1167.04314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  10:59+1611:06+147m--1175.75816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25+312:35+910m11251.661128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:30+1014:35+115m--1367.64472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:05-616:07+52m--1433.15029mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  17:26-1017:28+92m--1499.43795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|UJAUnjha  18:03+618:05+122m--1521.263116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
11|--|SIDSiddhpurX  18:18+1118:20+132m--1534.930136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
12|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  19:18-419:20+22m--1564.455216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
13!==!ABRAbu Road  20:17-120:27+410m--1617.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  21:45+1121:47+112m--1715.957282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|BERBeawar  00:30+100:32+82m--2869.754447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
16!==|AIIAjmer Junction  01:30-101:40+110m12921.962464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
17|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  03:50-304:00+010m121056.667434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  06:15+1106:18+113m--21207.591267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19%==%KRHKhairthalX  06:36+1806:38+182m121234.740305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
20%==|RERewari JunctionXO  07:50+008:40+050m621282.385245mNWRRewari, Haryana
21|==|GGNGurgaonX  09:16+909:18+92m--21333.647217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
22|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  09:40+1109:42+112m--21350.821217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
23/==/