Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
ISO 9001:2008 Certified.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (12:59PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
09561-09562; OKHA-BDTS.SPL.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Dehradun is 91 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 1670 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 0
     F 
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
DDN/Dehradun 

31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha»  -07:45-010.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  08:18-08:20-2m0128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33-09:35-2m01112.74145mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:54-10:56-2m01167.03012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  11:13-11:15-2m01175.66515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25-12:35-10m11251.557127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:38-14:40-2m01367.64572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2765.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:07-16:09-2m01433.14829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2265.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  17:31-17:33-2m01498.24194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3221.7
#10%--%UJAUnjha  18:05-18:07-2m01519.968115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#11%--%SIDSiddhpurX  18:19-18:21-2m01533.630135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.4
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  19:20-19:22-2m01563.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#13!==!ABRAbu Road  20:10-20:20-10m01615.669264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2698.9
#14!==!FAFalna  21:46-21:48-2m11714.555282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.3
#15!==!BERBeawar  00:37-00:39-2m12868.861445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#16!==!AIIAjmer Junction  01:30-01:40-10m12920.962480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10134.8
#17|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  03:50-04:00-10m121055.667436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15150.8
#18|--|AWRAlwar Junction  06:15-06:18-3m121206.590273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX  06:36-06:38-2m121233.440308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#20/==/RERewari JunctionXO  07:50-08:40-50m5,621281.383246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaonX  09:17-09:19-2m021332.651219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  09:39-09:41-2m021349.720219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.8
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  10:10-10:12-2m021359.512223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.5
#24/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40-11:00-20m1321364.937216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:40-11:42-2m021389.869216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/MDNRModinagar  12:06-12:08-2m121417.459222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  12:28-12:30-2m321437.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  13:08-13:10-2m221492.676247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband  13:29-13:31-2m121516.747256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction  14:06-14:08-2m121544.351273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#31/==/RKRoorkee  14:46-14:48-2m121576.432268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1741.6
#32%==%HWHaridwarX  16:05-17:15-70m021618.121294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2551.7
#33%--%DDNDehradun•  19:40--421669.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site