Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (10:12PM)

12938/Garbha Express

Dec 14 2014 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
HWH-BRC: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; BRC-GIMB: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B4-B3-B2-B1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 22, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH-ADI: BRC WAP 4E ADI-GIMB: VTA/RTM WDM 3A/D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 1010 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 10
 M     
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T    
CNB/Kanpur Central 

5 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -23:00-1010.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31-01:36-5m--2200.447113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m--2258.666235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
4/==/GAYAGaya Junction  06:02-06:07-5m--2458.268117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  09:07-09:22-15m--2663.07283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30-11:35-5m12815.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00-14:15-15m221010.175128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20-17:25-5m--21241.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05-18:15-10m121264.258170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:01-00:10-9m231597.663256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:25-04:35-10m431864.266495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX08:32-09:02-30m332124.65836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX10:45-11:05-20m332224.46651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  13:04-13:06-2m--32354.55554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
15!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:13-15:17-4m132470.63742mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
16|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  16:45--332524.4-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site