Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)

12938/Garbha Express (PT)
গর্বা এক্সপ্রেস     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:03AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 22, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 1010 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 10
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 6h 0m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
CNB/Kanpur Central 

5 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:00+2:021010.0809mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31+2:1401:36+2:145m--2200.547114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.2
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50+1:4903:00+1:4710m--2258.766235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations03:02199.5
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction  06:02+1:4906:07+1:535m--2458.170115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
32 intermediate stations02:55204.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  09:02+1:5709:22+1:5720m--2663.17284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.6
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+3:3811:35+3:405m12815.780100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00+6:0014:15+6:0315m221010.175129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20+6:5917:25+7:045m--21241.234167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#9/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05+7:0418:15+7:0510m121264.157169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:50333.3
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:05+5:3400:10+5:395m231597.563256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
33 intermediate stations04:15266.8
#11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:25+5:5004:35+6:0010m431864.367495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55260.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO08:30+5:3709:00+5:2830m332124.85737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX10:45+5:4911:05+5:4720m--32224.66651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:59130.8
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  13:04+6:0813:06+6:082m--32355.45554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:07116.7
#15!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:13+5:4015:15+5:402m132472.13640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3053.7
#16|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  16:45+4:47-332525.8-11mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site