Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পুরী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস/ ହାଓଡା - ପୁରୀ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     हावड़ा - पुरी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No lunch. Evening snacks, soup and dinner is provided.
Latest...
-
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (03:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
C11
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RMJ/Ramrajatala and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:25+62310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  16:05+616:15+510m11115.18542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore17:37+617:42+55m21231.17820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX  18:30+1518:32+152m01293.69422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  19:00+2119:02+212m01337.28837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO19:51+4219:53+432m31409.24028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  20:35+2620:37+262m41437.24840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#8/==/PURIPuri•  21:55+21-11499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site