Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 13, 2015 (12:10PM)

12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পুরী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (6:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER).
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
No lunch. Evening snacks, soup and dinner is provided. Food...
Read more...
cost included in ticket fare.; Quality of food: Very Good.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
C11
  4
C10
  5
 C9
  6
 C8
  7
 C7
  8
 C6
  9
 C5
 10
 C4
 11
 C3
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 23
SMT TFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMT TFS
PURI/Puri 

6 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -14:25+142310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:05+1016:15+1010m11115.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore  17:38+817:43+95m--1231.18019mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  18:30+1518:32+152m--1293.69323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  19:00+2119:02+212m--1337.29036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO  19:50+2819:52+302m11409.24428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  20:30+2820:32+282m41437.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8%==%PURIPuri•  22:10+27-21499.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site