Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
B5 to added wef 23.01.2016
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (04:08PM)

12937/Garbha Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 16 2016 (2:30PM) by Saurabh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GIMB-ADI: VTA/RTM WDM 3A/D ADI-HWH: BRC WAP 4E
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

2 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»  -17:20-310.06011mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5453.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  18:14-18:16-2m2153.76640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46116.1
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  20:02-20:04-2m21169.84552mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:56130.8
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•23:00-23:20-20m--1300.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5099.8
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10-01:35-25m72400.45937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:25260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:00-06:10-10m--2660.976495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40-09:50-10m12927.759256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
47 intermediate stations05:40333.4
#8/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30-15:40-10m221261.121169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m221284.077167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55-20:05-10m721515.178129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:35-22:45-10m421709.538100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.6
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45-02:55-10m--31862.17184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:53204.9
#13/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48-05:53-5m--32067.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
36 intermediate stations03:17199.5
#14/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10-09:20-10m--32266.571235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:09-10:14-5m--32324.770114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.5
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:05--1232525.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site