Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 889983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1217209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-52
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115363-0

12937/Garbha SF Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (01:25PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:09) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

2 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -17:40+0310.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 18:30+618:32+62m2153.77040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 20:12+3420:14+342m21170.44754mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:46130.8
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 23:00+223:25+125m31301.24951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0399.9
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+501:58+330m72401.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+606:10+710m12661.576496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40-1109:50+110m12928.459256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40333.3
#8/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1315:40+1210m221261.721 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+2216:55+2410m221284.777166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:4420:05+2:2210m721515.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:35+3:5822:45+4:0310m421710.238100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45+3:2502:55+3:2610m--31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:16+3:2904:18+3:292m331965.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:48+3:2105:53+3:225m--32067.961115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.4
#15/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+2:5109:20+2:5110m132267.371236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:09+3:0710:14+3:045m--32325.770114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.2
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:05+3:02-1232525.9- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site