Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12937/Garbha SF Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ / গরবা এক্সপ্রেস     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Experimental halt at SSM Wef 13.6.16.
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:17PM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

2 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»  -17:40+0310.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  18:30+1818:32+182m2153.77140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  20:10+4520:12+452m21170.44754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:48130.8
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•23:00+3123:25+3025m31301.24951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0399.8
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:28+2701:58+2830m72401.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  06:00+4006:10+4410m12661.576495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+3609:50+3510m12928.359256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
47 intermediate stations05:40333.4
#8/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30+2115:40+2710m221261.721169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+2516:55+2510m221284.677166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+1:0720:05+1:1410m721515.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:35+3:0322:45+3:0610m421710.138100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+3:1402:55+3:1510m031862.87684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX04:16+3:2904:18+3:302m331964.869110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48+3:2205:53+3:235m032067.761115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.4
#15/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+2:5209:20+2:5110m032267.171236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:09+3:0210:14+3:005m032325.470114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.5
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:05+2:50-1232525.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site