Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 04, 2014 (03:29PM)

12937/Garbha Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (12:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GIMB-ADI: VTA/RTM WDM 3A/D ADI-HWH: BRC WAP 4E
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
S      
AF/Agra Fort 

6 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»  -17:00+0310.06012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  17:54+017:56+12m2153.86642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  19:42+1519:44+172m21169.84054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:00-623:20+020m31299.95451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10+301:35+325m72399.76036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:55+2306:10+1915m--2660.276495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40-309:50+510m12926.859256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8/--/AFAgra Fort•  15:30-315:40+110m221260.221170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+316:55+1410m221283.177167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh