Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 04, 2014 (03:29PM)

12937/Garbha Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 13 2015 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GIMB-ADI: VTA/RTM WDM 3A/D ADI-HWH: BRC WAP 4E
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
S      
AF/Agra Fort 

6 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»  -17:00+0310.06012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  17:54+1417:56+172m2153.86642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  19:42+4019:44+482m21169.84052mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:00+523:20+920m31299.95451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction01:10+701:35+725m72399.76036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  05:55+2606:10+2615m--2660.276495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  09:40+3909:50+4210m12926.859256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8/==/AFAgra Fort•  15:30+3315:40+3610m221260.221170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/TDLTundla Junction  16:45+3116:55+3610m221283.177167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh