Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Experimental halt at SSM Wef 13.6.16.
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (11:36AM)

12937/Garbha Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 11 2016 (11:36AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Agra Fort is 231 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 1262 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S      
AF/Agra Fort 

6 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»  -17:20+13310.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5453.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  18:14+1718:16+182m2153.76640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  20:02+4220:04+432m21170.44554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:56130.8
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:00+423:20+620m31301.25451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5099.8
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10+201:35+525m72401.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:25260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:00+1206:10+1710m12661.576494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+1409:50+1510m12928.359256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
47 intermediate stations05:40333.4
#8/--/AFAgra Fort•  15:30+1015:40+1310m221261.721169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+1616:55+2210m221284.677167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+1:0420:05+1:1210m721515.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:35+2:5622:45+3:0310m421710.138100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+1:4602:55+1:4710m031862.87684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX04:16+3:2104:18+3:212m--31964.869110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48+2:3205:53+2:365m032067.761115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
36 intermediate stations03:17199.5
#15/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+2:0209:20+2:0110m032267.271235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.2
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:09+2:1610:14+2:145m032325.470114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.5
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:05+2:05-1232525.9-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site