Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 889983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1217209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731654-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144022-0

12937/Garbha SF Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> AF/Agra Fort

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (01:25PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:09) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Agra Fort is 231 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 1262 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
S      
AF/Agra Fort 

6 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -17:40+0310.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 18:30+518:32+52m2153.77040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 20:12+3820:14+382m21170.44754mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:46130.7
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:00+223:25+025m31301.14951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+601:58+530m72401.16537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+1406:10+1510m12661.676495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+209:50+710m12928.459256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40333.4
#8/==/AFAgra Fort• 15:30+1215:40+1210m221261.821169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+1516:55+1810m221284.777167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:1420:05+1:3610m721515.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:35+3:2122:45+3:3710m421710.338100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45+3:1202:55+3:1210m--31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21102.6
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:16+3:1604:18+3:162m331965.669110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:48+3:0405:53+3:045m2,332068.561115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.4
#15/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+2:3509:20+2:3310m132268.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:09+2:5410:14+2:525m532326.370114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.5
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:05+2:43-1232526.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.