Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (10:19PM)

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
     रंगिया - डिब्रूगढ़ स्पेशल

Jun 26 (9:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Train will Run till Aug 31 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
 MT T S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

23 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45+0--1-47.75258mNFRRangia, Assam
2|--|CGSChangsariX  06:15-306:16+61m--1-21.83854mNFRChangsari, Assam
3|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:40+706:50+1010m--1-6.82755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
4|==|GHYGuwahati»X  07:05+807:15+910m--10.05660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
5|--|JIDJagi Road  08:16+2008:18+202m--157.07662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
6|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  08:45+2608:47+312m--191.05165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai  09:39+2909:41+302m--1135.66078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8!==!LKALanka  09:55+3409:57+352m--1149.63989mNFRLanka, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  10:45+3110:55+3210m--1180.864142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|--|DPUDiphu  11:25+2711:27+292m--1212.937180mNFRDiphu, Assam
11|--|DMVDimapur  12:28+2712:33+305m--1250.250153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
12|--|BXJBokajan  12:50+2312:51+241m--1264.466138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|SZRSarupathar  13:11+2413:12+251m--1286.447123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
14|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  13:55+1213:57+222m--1320.326102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
15|--|TTBTitabarX  14:56+814:58+332m11346.04498mNFRTitabor, Assam
16|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:15+3015:25+3010m11358.458117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
17|--|AGIAmguri Junction  15:54+4815:56+492m11386.463104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
18|--|NMTNamtiali  16:07+4916:09+572m--1398.06798mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
19|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:22+5416:24+582m11412.57599mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
20|--|BOJBhojo  16:51+1:0916:53+1:122m--1446.464107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
21|--|SPKSapekhatiO  17:06+1:1317:08+1:232m--1460.364112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
22|--|BFDBorhat  17:20+1:2417:22+1:252m--1473.223118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
23|--|NAMNamrupX  17:36+1:2017:38+1:212m11478.539123mNFRBorhat, Assam
24|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:55+1:1517:57+1:172m--1489.456121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
25|--|DJGDuliajan  18:07+1:1818:09+1:192m--1498.831123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
26|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  18:40+1:0718:50+1:1310m--1515.052124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
27|--|CHBChabua  19:10+1:2419:12+1:272m--1532.324116mNFRChabua, Assam
28|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  20:15+32-21557.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site