Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538972-0

05967⇒15967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 09, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularized as 15967 wef 9/10/16
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:13PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (19:13) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Dibrugarh is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
S  WT  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

24 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction -05:45+6--1-47.83258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4825.8
#2%--%CGSChangsariX 06:33-606:34+01m--1-22.03254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#3%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:03+507:05+142m--1-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#4%==%GHYGuwahati»X 07:20+1707:30+2010m--10.05060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#5|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:53+2607:54+271m--119.24754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#6!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+2908:44+312m--157.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14+4009:16+412m--191.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#8!==!HJIHojai 09:55+5009:56+521m--1135.62778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#9!==!LKALanka 10:28+3710:29+381m11149.93688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5130.6
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction 11:20+2511:30+2610m--1180.563141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#11|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+3112:03+322m--1212.945177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#12|--|DMVDimapur 12:52+1912:57+205m--1249.950154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#13|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+2013:15+201m--1264.163138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#14|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+1413:37+151m--1286.240123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28+914:30+152m--1320.136102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#16|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13-415:15+142m11345.73898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#17|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+1115:45+1310m11358.270117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO 16:09+2216:11+232m11386.257104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#19|--|NMTNamtialiX 16:23+2316:25+262m--1397.74899mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:43+2316:45+242m11412.347101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#21|--|BOJBhojo 17:28+3117:30+392m--1446.364107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#22|--|SPKSapekhatiX 17:43+4017:45+412m--1460.139111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#23|--|BFDBorhat 18:05+3418:07+352m--1473.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24|--|NAMNamrup 18:15+3518:17+352m11478.459123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#25|--|NHKNaharkatiya 18:28+3518:30+352m--1489.256121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26|--|DJGDuliajanO 18:40+3618:42+382m--1498.623123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.2
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 19:25+1819:35+2410m--1514.825124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#28|--|CHBChabua 20:16+820:18+122m11532.255117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.6
#29|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 20:45+17-21556.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site