Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেচিয়েল     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors.
Latest...
Regularized as 15967 wef 9/10/16
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:13PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (7:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Dibrugarh is 51 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
S  WT  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 2
S  WT  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

24 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45-01-47.83258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4825.8
#2|--|CGSChangsariX  06:33-06:34-1m01-22.03254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#3|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  07:03-07:05-2m01-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#4|==|GHYGuwahati»X  07:20-07:30-10m010.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#5|==|TKCThakurkuchi  07:53-07:54-1m--119.24754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#6!==!JIDJagi Road  08:42-08:44-2m0157.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  09:14-09:16-2m0191.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#8!==!HJIHojai  09:55-09:56-1m01135.62678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3213.9
#9!==!LKALanka  10:28-10:29-1m11149.53789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.2
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction  11:20-11:30-10m01180.862142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#11|--|DPUDiphuX  12:01-12:03-2m01212.946180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.3
#12|--|DMVDimapur  12:52-12:57-5m01250.250153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#13|--|BXJBokajan  13:14-13:15-1m01264.563138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14|--|SZRSarupathar  13:36-13:37-1m01286.540123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  14:28-14:30-2m01320.436102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#16|--|TTBTitabarX  15:13-15:15-2m11346.03798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#17|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:35-15:45-10m11358.570117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO  16:09-16:11-2m11386.558104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#19|--|NMTNamtialiX  16:23-16:25-2m01398.14997mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:43-16:45-2m11412.647100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#21|--|BOJBhojo  17:28-17:30-2m01446.564107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#22|--|SPKSapekhatiX  17:43-17:45-2m01460.439112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#23|--|BFDBorhat  18:05-18:07-2m01473.340118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24|--|NAMNamrup  18:15-18:17-2m11478.660123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#25|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:28-18:30-2m01489.556121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26|--|DJGDuliajanO  18:40-18:42-2m01498.923123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  19:25-19:35-10m01515.125124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4117.2
#28|--|CHBChabua  20:16-20:18-2m01532.455116mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#29|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  20:45--21557.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site