Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently..
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (03:00PM)

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেশাল     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
 MT T S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
 MT T S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

24 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45+001-47.86058mNFRRangapara North, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#2|--|KDKNKendukanaX05:55+405:56+91m--1-37.82655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3715.8
#3|--|CGSChangsariX  06:33-906:34+01m01-22.03254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#4|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  07:03+007:05+42m01-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#5|==|GHYGuwahati»X  07:20+507:30+810m010.06159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi07:49-07:50-1m--119.26354mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#7!==!JIDJagi RoadO  08:26+2008:28+202m0157.05862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  09:03+1809:05+182m0191.05365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#9!==!HJIHojaiX  09:55+1509:57+172m01135.66478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#10!==!LKALanka  10:10+2110:12+212m11149.53589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5331.2
#11!==!LMGLumding Junction  11:05+411:15+610m01180.862142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#12|--|DPUDiphu  11:46+1211:48+132m01212.951180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4437.3
#13|--|DMVDimapur  12:32+1412:37+165m01250.250154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#14|--|BXJBokajan  12:54+1612:55+161m01264.566138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|SZRSarupatharX  13:15+1713:16+171m01286.528123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1233.9
#16|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  14:28-1214:30+102m01320.436102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX  15:13-515:15+142m11346.03098mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:40+615:50+810m11358.556117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|--|AGIAmguri Junction  16:20+1016:22+132m11386.563104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#20|--|NMTNamtialiX  16:33+1416:35+172m01398.13897mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#21|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:58+917:00+142m11412.638100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#22|--|BOJBhojoX  17:53+1017:55+232m01446.533107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#23|--|SPKSapekhati  18:20+1218:22+122m01460.464112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#24|--|BFDBorhat  18:34+1318:36+132m01473.335118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#25|--|NAMNamrup  18:45+1318:47+132m11478.660123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:58+1419:00+152m01489.537121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#27|--|DJGDuliajan  19:15+1319:17+162m01498.915123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0316.3
#28|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  20:20-420:30+110m01515.152124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#29|--|CHBChabuaX  20:50+320:52+192m01532.424116mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0324.8
#30|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  21:55-1-21557.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site