Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেশাল     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors.
Latest...
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently..
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (03:00PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Dibrugarh is 51 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
 MT T S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

24 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45+101-47.86058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#2|--|KDKNKendukanaX05:55+505:56+91m--1-37.82655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3715.8
#3|--|CGSChangsariX  06:33-1106:34+01m01-22.03254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#4|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  07:03+107:05+72m01-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#5|==|GHYGuwahati»X  07:20+907:30+1410m010.06159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi07:49+2607:50+251m--119.26354mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#7!==!JIDJagi Road  08:26+3208:28+332m0157.05862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  09:03+3409:05+372m0191.05365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#9!==!HJIHojaiX  09:55+3609:57+372m01135.66478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#10!==!LKALanka  10:10+4010:12+402m11149.53589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5331.2
#11!==!LMGLumding Junction  11:05+2311:15+2310m01180.862142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#12|--|DPUDiphu  11:46+2811:48+292m01212.951180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4437.3
#13|--|DMVDimapur  12:32+3012:37+335m01250.250154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#14|--|BXJBokajan  12:54+3312:55+341m01264.566138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|SZRSarupatharX  13:15+3413:16+351m01286.528123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1233.9
#16|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  14:28+714:30+232m01320.436102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX  15:13+915:15+282m11346.03098mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:40+2015:50+2210m11358.556117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|--|AGIAmguri Junction  16:20+2716:22+292m11386.563104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#20|--|NMTNamtialiX  16:33+3016:35+342m01398.13897mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#21|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:58+2617:00+322m11412.638100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#22|--|BOJBhojoX  17:53+3017:55+392m01446.533107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#23|--|SPKSapekhati  18:20+3018:22+312m01460.464112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#24|--|BFDBorhat  18:34+3218:36+322m01473.335118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#25|--|NAMNamrup  18:45+3118:47+332m11478.660123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:58+3319:00+362m01489.537121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#27|--|DJGDuliajan  19:15+3419:17+372m01498.915123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0316.3
#28|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  20:20+820:30+1110m01515.152124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#29|--|CHBChabuaX  20:50+1420:52+272m01532.424116mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0324.8
#30|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  21:55+4-21557.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site