Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 08:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2S Coach till 30/12/14 #1204093-1
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 05968

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 20 (9:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
1 ACCC + 10 GS + 2 SLR/SLRD => Total 13 Coaches
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
Train will Run till Jan 01 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Guwahati/GHY 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T S
Dibrugarh/DBRG 

23 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  -05:45+1--1-47.65258mNFRRangia, Assam
2|--|CGSChangsariX  06:15+206:16+71m--1-21.83754mNFRChangsari, Assam
3|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  06:40+1006:50+1210m--1-7.02855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
4|==|GHYGuwahati (7)»X  07:05+507:15+810m--10.05660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
5|--|JIDJagi Road (2)  08:16+3408:18+342m--157.17662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
6|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3)X  08:45+4608:47+482m--191.05165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai (2)  09:39+5209:41+512m--1135.66078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8!==!LKALanka (2)  09:55+5409:57+552m--1149.63989mNFRLanka, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction (5)  10:45+3410:55+3410m--1180.864142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|--|DPUDiphu (2)  11:25+4511:27+452m--1212.937180mNFRDiphu, Assam
11|--|DMVDimapur (3)  12:28+2212:33+245m--1250.250153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
12|--|BXJBokajan (2)  12:50+2612:51+271m--1264.466138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|SZRSarupathar (2)  13:11+2813:12+301m--1286.547123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
14|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2)X  13:55+3413:57+1:182m--1320.326102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
15|--|TTBTitabar (1)X  14:56+1:1214:58+1:152m11346.04498mNFRTitabor, Assam
16|--|MXNMariani Junction (3)  15:15+3815:25+3810m11358.458117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2)  15:54+3415:56+402m11386.463104mNFRAmguri Assam sivasagar, Assam
18|--|NMTNamtiali  16:07+1:0016:09+1:002m--1398.06798mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
19|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3)  16:22+4316:24+442m11412.57599mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
20|--|BOJBhojo  16:51+1:1116:53+1:192m--1446.564107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
21|--|SPKSapekhatiO  17:06+1:2017:08+1:242m--1460.364112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
22|--|BFDBorhat  17:20+1:2517:22+1:252m--1473.223118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
23|--|NAMNamrup (2)X  17:36+1:1917:38+1:192m11478.539123mNFRBorhat, Assam
24|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:55+1:1417:57+1:142m--1489.456121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
25|--|DJGDuliajan  18:07+1:1518:09+1:162m--1498.831123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
26|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)  18:40+4718:50+5210m--1515.052124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
27|--|CHBChabua (1)  19:10+1:2519:12+1:312m--1532.324116mNFRChabua, Assam
28|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4)•  20:15+42-21557.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site