Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:38PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদহ শহর - নতুন দিল্লি     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Apr 18 2015 (6:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Loco
WDM 3A/3D (TKD shed)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1389 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
  T   S
NFK/New Farakka Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between New Farakka Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+441-35.16030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction»  09:40+1009:45+115m310.02932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+210:24+32m1118.05736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4!==|SBGSahibganj  11:21+1311:26+135m2172.45138mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+1412:58+145m--1146.45149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+714:07+85m21200.46959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+1114:27+121m--1222.22952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
8|=-|KIULKiul Junction  15:15-215:20+15m--1245.24453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9/==/PNBEPatna Junction  18:10+3918:20+4210m61368.74957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:20+5719:22+1:002m--1417.66863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BXRBuxar  20:22+4720:24+482m--1486.13667mECRBuxar, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  23:02-123:12+1310m--1580.02783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  23:48+2423:58+2410m--1596.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14|-=!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+2601:50+265m22724.54897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!AMEAmethi  02:34+3502:35+381m--2759.661107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:48+4802:49+491m--2772.869110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+5003:32+522m22819.737116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:40+2305:50+2710m72897.658124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh