Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:38PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদহ শহর - নতুন দিল্লি     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:43AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Loco
WDM 3A/3D (TKD shed)
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between New Farakka Junction and New Delhi is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 58m    19 halts    Distance: 1390 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:42 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
  T   S
NFK/New Farakka Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between New Farakka Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+841-35.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction»  09:37+2109:42+215m310.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+1710:24+192m1118.05736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#4|==|SBGSahibganj  11:21+3011:26+315m2172.45140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2773.9
#5%--%BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+2812:58+285m--1146.35050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0453.1
#6|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+2514:07+305m21199.46956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+3014:27+311m--1221.42952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#8|==|KIULKiul JunctionX15:15+1515:20+175m--1244.54453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:50123.3
#9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO18:10+2118:20+2510m61367.84957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  19:20+4819:22+482m--1416.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+3920:24+402m--1485.33667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3894.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:02-923:12+210m--1579.33084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.2
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction23:48+1623:58+1510m--1597.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+3601:50+375m22725.54897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#15!==!AMEAmethi  02:34+3802:35+391m--2760.661108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:48+4402:49+451m--2773.969111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4146.8
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+4903:32+502m22820.737116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.9
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:40+3005:50+3610m72898.658124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.4
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction  09:53+3609:58+395m221134.059174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.3
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  11:30+4211:40+4410m--21224.463197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:54+5113:56+512m321365.134216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4424.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+49-521390.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site