Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1540744-0

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদা টাউন - নিউ দিল্লি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (08:42PM)
Updated: Oct 27 2016 (16:38) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Rating: 3.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 810 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town -09:05+1941-614.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 09:37+3309:42+345m11-579.32730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 10:22+2510:24+262m11-561.35536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5954.4
#4%==%SBGSahibganj 11:23+2711:28+285m11-506.95240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.9
#5!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionO 12:53+4212:58+435m--1-433.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0453.1
#6!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:02+4814:07+515m1,31-379.96956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:26+1:1614:27+1:191m--1-357.92952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction 15:15+5615:20+595m31-334.84454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.3
#9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 18:10+1:0418:20+1:1210m61-211.54957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:20+1:2819:22+1:302m21-162.46863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#11/==/BXRBuxarX 20:22+1:4220:24+1:422m21-94.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3894.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»X 23:02+2723:12+3210m--10.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 23:48+5323:58+5510m--118.17282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 01:45+1:3601:50+1:375m22146.14897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#15%--%AMEAmethi 02:34+1:3002:35+1:311m--2181.261108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 02:48+1:3702:49+1:391m--2194.569111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4146.8
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 03:30+2:0303:32+2:042m22241.337116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.9
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:40+1:5505:50+1:5710m72319.258124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.3
#19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:53+2:1809:58+2:205m22554.559174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.4
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction 11:30+2:2811:40+2:2710m--2644.963197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:54+2:3013:56+2:302m32785.634216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4424.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 14:40+2:27-52810.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site