Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:38PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদহ শহর - নতুন দিল্লি     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 14 2015 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Loco
WDM 3A/3D (TKD shed)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 809 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
  T   S
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+341-615.16030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  09:40+1109:45+125m31-580.12932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+510:24+62m11-562.15736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4!==|SBGSahibganj  11:21+1711:26+175m21-507.65138mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+1512:58+165m--1-433.75149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+1214:07+125m21-379.66959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+1314:27+141m--1-357.82952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
8|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX15:15+415:20+75m--1-334.84453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO18:10+2218:20+2610m61-211.44957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra Junction  19:20+4419:22+452m--1-162.46863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+3520:24+362m--1-93.93667mECRBuxar, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  23:02+423:12+1310m--10.02783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction23:48+2623:58+2610m--116.47282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14|-=!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+2401:50+275m22144.54897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!AMEAmethi  02:34+3202:35+361m--2179.561107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:48+4602:49+531m--2192.869110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+5803:32+582m22239.637116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh