Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:38PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express

Jan 11 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S9/SE-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-A1-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 3A/3D (TKD shed)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 809 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
  T   S
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+1841-615.16030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  09:40+2709:45+315m31-580.02932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+2510:24+282m11-562.05736mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
4!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  11:21+4811:25+514m21-507.65038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+5312:58+545m--1-433.75149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+5414:07+545m21-379.66959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+1:1314:27+1:141m--1-357.82952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
8|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  15:15+4415:20+455m--1-334.84453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  18:10+1:2918:20+1:3210m61-211.44957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra Junction  19:20+1:4919:22+1:502m--1-162.46863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+1:5320:24+1:552m--1-93.93667mECRBuxar, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  23:02+1:1123:12+1:1510m--10.02783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  23:48+1:2623:58+1:2810m--116.47282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+2:1001:50+2:115m22144.54797mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
15|-=!AMEAmethi  02:35+2:0702:37+2:082m--2179.580107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:47+2:1502:49+2:152m--2192.869110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+2:2503:32+2:282m22239.637116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  05:40+2:1305:50+2:1610m72317.558124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BEBareilly Junction  09:53+2:2609:58+2:265m22552.959174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  11:30+2:3811:40+2:3710m--2643.263201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:54+2:3113:56+2:302m32783.934217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+2:29-52809.2-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site