Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted from Bandel via Barddhaman - Rampurhat - Gumani -Malda Town on 24/5/15 with stoppages at Barddhaman , Sainthia , Rampurhat , Nalhati #1314395-1...
Read more...
2. Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 4/7/15 on nominated days #1204093-5
Sat May 23, 2015 (12:58PM)

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 30 2015 (11:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI-HWH: WAP-4 of SRC or HWH shed. HWH-KYQ : WDM-3A or...
Read more...
WDM-2A of HWH/UDL/BWN/MLDT/NGC shed.

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1020 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PURIPuri  -22:15+2531-499.94812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:10+2923:15+355m--1-456.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  23:35+4223:40+425m11-437.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  00:06+4600:11+465m--2-409.29228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:58+1:0500:59+1:051m--2-337.24336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:00+4802:02+482m--2-293.67023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:35+2804:45+3110m--2-115.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HWHHowrah Junction»07:05+2707:30+2925m--20.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
9/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:30+3108:32+342m--239.57714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  09:05+4509:06+461m3281.85212mERKalna, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  09:33+4909:37+484m--2105.13215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction  10:52+2010:57+275m--2144.55121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  12:06+2212:07+231m--2202.83722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
14%-=!AZAzimganj Junction  12:31+1912:36+205m--2217.54825mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal