Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)

12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - নিউ দিল্লি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi is 82 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 11
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -08:15+15210.083114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj  09:18+2809:20+282m0187.34453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1096.3
#3%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX11:30+611:45+715m51183.66836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:50124.5
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  13:35+3113:40+305m01308.18743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#5|--|ROARusera GhatX  14:19+4614:20+471m11364.53547mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5028.9
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction15:10+2915:15+315m51393.46351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:05+4816:15+4610m31445.55057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction  17:19+4217:20+461m11499.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:30+4617:35+455m31504.65056mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  18:40+5718:50+5610m01558.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  19:35+1:1719:40+1:175m31620.17769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  20:34+1:2520:35+1:281m01689.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.1
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX21:50+1:3922:10+1:3620m61738.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  00:45+5400:50+545m12890.747110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.6
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:20+1:0203:30+1:0410m621008.261124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20325.6
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:50+1:4709:05+1:4415m221333.960197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21140.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  11:26+1:5811:28+1:582m321474.636216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4224.8
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:10+1:52-1121499.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site