Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 24/1/15 - 31/1/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

12523/New Jalpaiguri-New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-নতুন দিল্লি দ্রত     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (10:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 11
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -08:15+5210.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:20+1409:22+162m--187.34552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  11:30+011:45+415m--1183.56835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  13:35+1813:40+185m--1308.27943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5|--|ROARusera Ghat  14:23+2514:25+252m11364.83850mECRSamastipur, Bihar
6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  15:10+1415:15+155m--1393.66355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:05+2416:10+315m31445.84557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/-=/HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:22+3417:27+345m--1499.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:37+3617:42+355m--1505.15656mECRSaran, Bihar
10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  18:40+1:0018:50+1:0210m--1559.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  19:35+1:1319:40+1:135m--1620.47970mNERSiwan, Bihar
12%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  20:33+1:2920:35+1:312m--1689.83979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  21:50+1:3522:10+1:3220m61739.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  00:35+5500:40+565m12890.944110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:20+3703:30+3810m621008.761124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh