Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486010-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1815857-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074501-3

12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - নিউ দিল্লি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:27) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi is 82 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMG/Alamnagar and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 4h 45m late)
Platform# 11
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -08:15+1:32210.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:18+1:5109:20+1:522m--187.24153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.1
#3/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:40+1:2911:55+1:3815m51183.36636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.5
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 13:48+2:1413:50+2:192m11307.76244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.4
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat 14:45+2:1614:47+2:162m11364.15247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#6|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:20+2:1515:25+2:175m51393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:10+2:5016:15+2:545m31445.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#8/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:13+2:5817:15+3:032m11499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:25+3:0617:27+3:062m31504.34556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40+3:2218:50+3:2010m--1558.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:35+3:4919:40+3:495m31619.77769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 20:34+4:0120:35+4:051m--1689.23979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.1
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 21:50+4:3422:10+4:3020m61738.35984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:45+4:0900:50+4:095m12890.347110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.6
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:20+4:2203:30+4:2110m6,721007.961124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20325.6
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:50+4:5809:00+4:5810m221333.558196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:26140.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 11:26+4:3211:28+4:322m3,421474.336216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4224.8
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 12:10+4:45-1121499.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site