Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 24/1/15 - 31/1/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-নতুন দিল্লি দ্রত     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 24 2015 (1:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 11
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -08:15+5210.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:20+1309:22+152m--187.34552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX11:30-811:45+015m--1183.56835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  13:35+2113:40+215m--1308.27943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5|--|ROARusera Ghat  14:23+2514:25+252m11364.83850mECRSamastipur, Bihar
6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction15:10+915:15+125m--1393.66355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:05+2316:10+285m31445.84557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:22+2117:27+215m--1499.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:37+2217:42+225m--1505.15656mECRSaran, Bihar
10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  18:40+4218:50+4410m--1559.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  19:35+5519:40+555m--1620.37970mNERSiwan, Bihar
12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  20:33+1:0120:35+1:042m--1689.83979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX21:50+1:0222:10+1:0220m61739.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  00:35+3200:40+325m12890.844110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:20+1703:30+1910m621008.761124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh