Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 00:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12523

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 11 (5:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1317 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Katihar Junction/KIR 

14 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -15:10 15:05+1:271310.032215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:53+1:2115:55+1:212m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  18:15+1:2718:25+1:3310m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  23:35+1:4623:45+1:4710m21491.754124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5%==/GDGonda Junction (3)X  01:50 01:55+2:0702:00 02:05+2:0410m22609.563110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  04:30+2:0204:45+2:0015m--2761.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  05:30 05:33+1:4005:32 05:35+1:402m--2810.56479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8%==/SVSiwan Junction (4)  06:40+1:4106:45+1:415m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:00+1:3308:10+1:3410m--2941.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)  09:05 09:08+1:5609:10 09:13+2:015m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  09:23 09:26+2:0709:25 09:28+2:032m321000.86155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  10:25 10:21+2:2010:30 10:26+2:225m421054.65857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  11:20+3:0611:25+3:075m--21106.89655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|ROARusera Ghat (1)  11:43+3:0011:45+3:002m121135.64550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  13:00+2:3413:05+2:385m--21192.25843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)•  15:15+3:4515:30+3:4915m121316.96835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:06 16:55+3:4717:08 16:57+3:472m--21413.85352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
18|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:35+3:32---21501.1-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site