Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 13:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12523

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (8:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 1317 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 6h 36m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Katihar Junction/KIR 

14 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NDLS»New Delhi (16)»  -15:10+2:591310.035215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:53+2:4815:55+2:492m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  18:15+3:0818:25+3:1410m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  23:35+3:3723:45+3:4310m21491.757123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
5GDGonda Junction (3)X  01:50+3:3402:00+4:0210m22609.561110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  04:30+4:0804:45+4:0715m--2761.46684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)X  05:30+3:3705:32+3:412m--2810.56179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8SVSiwan Junction (4)  06:40+3:5806:45+3:595m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:00+3:4308:10+3:5810m--2941.25958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10SEESonpur Junction (4)  09:05+4:4609:10+4:455m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  09:23+5:1209:25+4:532m321000.85455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  10:25+4:2110:30+4:255m421054.66357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  11:20+4:5011:25+4:525m--21106.79655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14ROARusera Ghat (1)  11:43+5:3411:45+5:342m121135.64550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  13:00+5:2513:05+5:265m--21192.15843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16KIR•Katihar Junction (7)•  15:15+6:3615:30+6:4115m121316.86135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:06+7:2417:08+7:242m--21413.76052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
18NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:35+5:24---21501.1-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom