Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 14:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 14:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 25/1/15 - 1/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:53PM)

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express
নতুন দিল্লি-নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি দ্রত     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 24 2015 (1:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1317 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

14 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -15:05+131310.032215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+1115:55+142m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX18:15+1818:25+2310m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX23:35+5323:45+5910m21491.754124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+5402:05+5110m22609.563110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:30+4104:45+4115m--2761.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  05:33+5505:35+582m--2810.56479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+1:0206:45+1:035m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+4908:10+5010m--2941.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:08+5509:13+585m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  09:26+5609:28+1:112m321000.86155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:21+1:4110:26+1:445m421054.65857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/