Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
নিউ দিল্লি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (07:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Operates with a single rake.
Rating: 2.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Katihar Junction is 82 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1316 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

14 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -15:05-1310.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53-15:55-2m1124.960216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX18:15-18:30-15m11165.664197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX23:35-23:45-10m21491.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.6
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:50-02:00-10m22608.863110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:25-04:40-15m--2760.86184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28-05:30-2m--2810.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40-06:45-5m12879.45269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  07:55-08:05-10m--2940.65758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:02-09:04-2m22994.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#11/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  09:17-09:19-2m321000.26355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:10-10:20-10m421054.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20-11:25-5m421106.18251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14|--|ROARusera Ghat  11:46-11:48-2m121135.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#15|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  13:03-13:05-2m221191.45743mECRNNA, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction•  15:15-15:30-15m121315.97036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  16:52-16:54-2m--21412.25253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  18:35----21499.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site