Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
নিউ দিল্লি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
Rating: 2.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Katihar Junction is 81 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1316 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 5h 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

14 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -15:05+2:521310.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+2:4315:55+2:462m1124.960216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX18:15+3:2218:25+3:0610m11165.663197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX23:35+3:2423:45+3:3210m21491.254124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.6
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+3:1202:05+3:0910m22608.865110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:25+3:4204:40+3:4015m02760.86184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+3:5805:30+4:012m02810.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+3:5006:45+3:505m02879.44969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+3:3508:10+3:3610m02940.65958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  09:05+3:3609:10+3:365m1,22994.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction  09:23+3:3509:25+3:432m321000.27255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:10+3:4010:20+3:3810m421054.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20+3:4911:25+3:495m421106.18251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14|--|ROARusera Ghat  11:46+4:0111:48+4:012m121135.04747mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1256.4
#15|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  13:00+4:2113:05+3:555m021191.45743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction•  15:15+5:1615:30+5:2015m121315.97035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  16:52+5:5416:54+5:542m021412.15252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#18|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  18:35+4:35-021499.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site