Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 14:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12523

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (8:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 1107 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 6h 22m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Samastipur Junction/SPJ 

11 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NDLS»New Delhi (16)»  -15:10+3:471310.035215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:53+3:4715:55+3:482m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  18:15+3:4718:25+4:0110m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  23:35+4:3323:45+4:4010m21491.757123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
5GDGonda Junction (3)X  01:50+4:3102:00+4:5210m22609.561110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  04:30+4:5604:45+4:5715m--2761.46684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)X  05:30+4:4905:32+4:572m--2810.56179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8SVSiwan Junction (4)  06:40+5:0306:45+5:035m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:00+4:4608:10+5:0110m--2941.25958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10SEESonpur Junction (4)  09:05+5:4109:10+5:465m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  09:23+6:0609:25+5:562m321000.85455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  10:25+5:4510:30+5:525m421054.66357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13SPJ•Samastipur Junction (9)•  11:20+6:2211:25+6:225m--21106.79655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14ROARusera Ghat (1)  11:43+6:3711:45+6:382m121135.64550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  13:00+6:1713:05+6:175m--21192.15843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16KIRKatihar Junction (7)  15:15+7:4415:30+7:4015m121316.86135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:06+8:0017:08+8:002m--21413.76052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
18NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:35+5:49---21501.1-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom