Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 13:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12523

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1107 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Samastipur Junction/SPJ 

12 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -15:10 15:05+551310.032215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:53+4915:55+512m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  18:15+5318:25+5610m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0710m21491.754 NR226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==%GDGonda Junction (3)X  01:50 01:55+1:2702:00 02:05+1:2210m22609.563110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  04:30+1:0504:45+1:0415m--2761.45984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  05:30 05:35+1:2305:32 05:40+1:232 5m--2810.56979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%SVSiwan Junction (4)  06:40+1:2706:45+1:275m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:00+1:1508:10+1:1610m--2941.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)  09:05 09:08+1:1809:10 09:13+1:235m--2995.33356mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  09:23+1:2709:25 09:35+1:342 12m321000.88055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12/--/TURTurki (2) new halt!!O  10:05+2:1710:06+2:271m--21040.95555mECRTurki, Bihar
13%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  10:25 10:21+2:4510:30 10:26+2:495m421054.65857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)•  11:20+3:1311:25+3:145m--21106.89655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|ROARusera Ghat (1)  11:43+3:3211:45+3:322m121135.64550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  13:00+3:1013:05+3:135m--21192.25843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  15:15+4:2715:30+4:4415m121316.96835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:06 16:55+4:3917:08 16:57+4:392m--21413.85352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
19|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:35+2:47---21501.1-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom