Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 25/1/15 - 1/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:53PM)

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri (Bi-weekly) SF Express
নতুন দিল্লি-নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি(Bi সাপ্তাহিক) দ্রত     नई दिल्ली-न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी(Bi-साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (10:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 47m    4 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

4 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -15:05+45131-1000.832215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+4715:55+492m11-975.560217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  18:15+4818:25+5210m11-834.863201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35+1:0723:45+1:0910m21-509.154124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+1:0202:05+1:0010m22-391.363110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:30+4304:45+4415m--2-239.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  05:33+1:2705:35+1:302m--2-190.26479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+1:2806:45+1:285m--2-120.84970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+1:1408:10+1:1310m--2-59.65658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:08+1:2109:13+1:205m--2-5.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur Junction»X  09:26+1:1909:28+1:322m320.06155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:21+2:2510:26+2:295m4253.85857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20+2:4111:25+2:425m--2106.09655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|ROARusera Ghat  11:43+2:5511:45+2:552m12134.84550mECRSamastipur, Bihar