Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
নিউ দিল্লি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
Rating: 2.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction is 48 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 4h 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

4 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -15:05+1:23131-1000.231216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+1:3215:55+1:362m11-975.360216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX18:15+2:0718:25+2:1310m11-834.563197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX23:35+2:2723:45+2:3210m21-508.954124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.6
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+2:1602:05+2:1310m22-391.465110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:25+2:2104:40+2:2015m02-239.36184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+2:3305:30+2:362m02-190.26079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+2:2706:45+2:285m02-120.74969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+2:1308:10+2:1610m02-59.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  09:05+2:1509:10+2:175m02-5.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction»  09:23+2:1509:25+2:282m320.07255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:10+3:1010:20+3:0810m4253.85257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20+3:2011:25+3:215m42106.08251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14|--|ROARusera Ghat  11:46+3:3011:48+3:302m12134.84747mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1256.4
#15|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  13:00+3:1813:05+3:205m02191.35743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction•  15:15+4:2015:30+4:2615m12315.77035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  16:52+4:5816:54+4:582m02412.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#18|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  18:35+4:01-02499.3-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site