Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 29, 2014 06:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12523

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Hajipur Junction/HJP 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 4h 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Katihar Junction/KIR 

5 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  -15:10 15:05+56131-1000.832215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:53+4815:55+492m11-975.560217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  18:15+5018:25+5610m11-834.863201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  23:35+1:1123:45+1:1110m21-509.154124mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==%GDGonda Junction (3)  01:50 01:55+1:1302:00 02:05+1:0810m22-391.363110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  04:30+1:3004:45+1:2815m--2-239.45984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)X  05:30 05:35+1:1205:32 05:40+1:122 5m--2-190.26979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%SVSiwan Junction (4)X  06:40+1:1206:45+1:135m--2-120.84970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6)O  08:00+1:0108:10+1:0410m--2-59.65658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)  09:05 09:08+1:0009:10 09:13+1:055m--2-5.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)»  09:23+1:1009:25 09:35+1:152 12m320.08055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12/--/TURTurki (2) new halt!!  10:05+1:5610:06+2:031m--240.15555mECRTurki, Bihar
13%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  10:25 10:21+2:3510:30 10:26+2:375m4253.85857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  11:20+3:1711:25+3:175m--2106.09655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|ROARusera Ghat (1)  11:43+3:0311:45+3:032m12134.84550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  13:00+2:4513:05+2:515m--2191.45843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)•  15:15+4:0415:30+4:1515m12316.16835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  17:06 16:55+4:1117:08 16:57+4:112m--2413.05352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
19|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:35+3:06---2500.3-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site