Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 21:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12523

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Hajipur Junction/HJP 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 5h 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Katihar Junction/KIR 

5 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NDLSNew Delhi (16)  -15:10 15:05+1:29131-1000.832215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:53+1:2115:55+1:242m11-975.560217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  18:15+1:3718:25+1:4010m11-834.863201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  23:35+1:4023:45+1:4210m21-509.154123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
5GDGonda Junction (3)X  01:50 01:55+2:0902:00 02:05+2:0410m22-391.363110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  04:30+2:1104:45+2:1015m--2-239.45984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  05:30 05:35+2:0505:32 05:40+2:092 5m--2-190.26979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8SVSiwan Junction (4)  06:40+2:1106:45+2:125m--2-120.84970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:00+1:5008:10+1:5610m--2-59.65658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10SEESonpur Junction (4)  09:05 09:08+2:5509:10 09:13+3:155m--2-5.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
11HJPHajipur Junction (3)»X  09:23+3:1709:25 09:35+2:522 12m320.08055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12TURTurki (2) new halt!!O  10:05+3:5210:06+3:581m--240.15555mECRTurki, Bihar
13MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  10:25 10:21+3:1110:30 10:26+3:165m4253.85857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  11:20+3:5611:25+3:595m--2106.09655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15ROARusera Ghat (1)  11:43+4:2511:45+4:252m12134.84550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  13:00+4:1613:05+4:195m--2191.45843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17KIRKatihar Junction (7)•  15:15+5:0315:30+5:1115m12316.16835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:06 16:55+5:3017:08 16:57+5:302m--2413.05352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
19NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:35+3:46---2500.3-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom