Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
downgraded to express and renumbered 19577/19578
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:25PM)

12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express
திருநெல்வேலி வண்டி அதிவிரைவு     तिरुनेलवेली-हापा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22907/22908 Hapa Madgaon SF Express
Loco
Vatva WDM 3A/3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani/Egg Biriyani/Chicken Biriyani available at CAN and MAJN......next day breakfast...
more...
available before Roha....
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 0h 47m    0 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 1
 MT    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:37
Platform# 1
 MT    
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -06:00-41-250.65441mSR
9 intermediate stations01:2879.2
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town  07:28-07:30-2m11-171.54429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.1
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  09:00-09:10-10m--1-105.46513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10-10:15-5m21-40.87416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction»  10:48-10:50-2m110.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.4
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)•  11:37-11:40-3m1143.4538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45-12:55-10m21100.9473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:20-13:22-2m--1120.36015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:17-14:20-3m21174.9403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:10-15:15-5m--1208.05826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.3
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:45-16:50-5m41294.36711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:10-18:15-5m11383.48116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19-19:20-1m--1469.44018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:30-20:40-10m--1516.55324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#15|--|UDUdupi  21:50-21:52-2m--1578.96218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#16|--|KAWRKarwar  00:56-00:58-2m12769.55011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10-02:20-10m--2829.7489mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
18 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri  07:15-07:20-5m221065.745132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.1
#19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35-13:40-5m721344.83112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  15:45-15:50-5m--21409.8597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.1
#21/==/VAPIVapi  17:53-17:55-2m--21530.85127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5194.8
#22/==/STSurat  19:46-19:48-2m121625.75518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5449.8
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  20:42-20:44-2m121675.57320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction  21:50-21:52-2m321755.44637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0999.8
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  00:01-00:20-19m--31855.36051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:11130.7
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  02:31-02:33-2m--31986.05172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.1
#27|--|RJTRajkot Junction  04:50-04:55-5m332102.148127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa  06:30--132178.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site