Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
downgraded to express and renumbered 19577/19578
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:25PM)

12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express
திருநெல்வேலி வண்டி அதிவிரைவு     तिरुनेलवेली-हापा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22907/22908 Hapa Madgaon SF Express
Loco
Vatva WDM 3A/3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani/Egg Biriyani/Chicken Biriyani available at CAN and MAJN......next day breakfast...
more...
available before Roha....
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1515 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 0
 MT    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
  TW   
BSR/Vasai Road 

16 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -06:00-41-145.25441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2879.2
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town  07:28-07:30-2m11-66.14429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.1
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  09:00-09:10-10m010.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10-10:15-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:48-10:50-2m11105.45511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.4
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:37-11:40-3m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45-12:55-10m21206.3473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:20-13:22-2m01225.76015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:17-14:20-3m21280.3403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:10-15:15-5m01313.45826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.3
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:45-16:50-5m41399.76711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:10-18:15-5m11488.88116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19-19:20-1m01574.84018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:30-20:40-10m01622.053 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#15|--|UDUdupi  21:50-21:52-2m01684.46218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#16|--|KAWRKarwar  00:56-00:58-2m12874.95011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10-02:20-10m02935.1489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri  07:15-07:20-5m221171.145132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.1
#19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35-13:40-5m721450.23112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road•  15:45-15:50-5m021515.2597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.1
#21/==/VAPIVapi  17:53-17:55-2m021636.35127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5194.8
#22/==/STSurat  19:46-19:48-2m121731.15518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5449.8
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  20:42-20:44-2m121781.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction  21:50-21:52-2m321860.94637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0999.8
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  00:01-00:20-19m031960.76051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:11130.7
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  02:31-02:33-2m032091.45172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction  04:50-04:55-5m332207.548127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa  06:30--132283.4-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site