Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express
திருநெல்வேலி வண்டி அதிவிரைவு     तिरुनेलवेली-हापा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani/Egg Biriyani/Chicken Biriyani available at CAN and MAJN......next day breakfast...
more...
available before Roha....
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
downgraded to express and renumbered 19577/19578
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:25PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22907/22908 Hapa Madgaon SF Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Vatva WDM 3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1512 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# --
 MT    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW   
BSR/Vasai Road 

16 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction -06:00-41-142.65244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2876.6
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 07:28-07:30-2m11-66.14428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.1
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» 09:00-09:10-10m--10.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:10-10:15-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:48-10:50-2m11105.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:37-11:40-3m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 12:45-12:55-10m21206.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:20-13:22-2m--1225.55914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:17-14:20-3m21280.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:10-15:15-5m--1313.15726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:45-16:50-5m41399.36711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 18:10-18:15-5m11488.38116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 19:19-19:20-1m--1574.44018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:30-20:40-10m--1621.55424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#15%--%UDUdupi 21:50-21:52-2m--1683.96218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 00:56-00:58-2m12874.55011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:10-02:20-10m--2934.7489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 07:15-07:20-5m221170.845132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.2
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35-13:40-5m721449.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.2
#20/==/BSRVasai Road• 15:45-15:50-5m--21512.1597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03120.9
#21/==/VAPIVapi 17:53-17:55-2m--21633.15127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat 19:46-19:48-2m121728.15518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5449.9
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 20:42-20:44-2m121777.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.8
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:50-21:52-2m321857.84737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 00:01-00:20-19m--31957.86051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:11130.6
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 02:31-02:33-2m--32088.55172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 04:50-04:55-5m332204.548127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa 06:30--132280.5-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.