Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
downgraded to express and renumbered 19577/19578
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:25PM)

12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express
திருநெல்வேலி வண்டி அதிவிரைவு     तिरुनेलवेली-हापा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22907/22908 Hapa Madgaon SF Express
Loco
Vatva WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg Biriyani/Egg Biriyani/Chicken Biriyani available at CAN and MAJN......next day...
Read more...
breakfast available before Roha....
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
BSR/Vasai Road 

16 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -06:00-41-145.25445mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NJTNagercoil Town  07:28-07:30-2m11-66.14429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TVCTrivandrum Central»  09:00-09:10-10m--10.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10-10:15-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:48-10:50-2m11105.45511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:37-11:40-3m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45-12:55-10m21206.3473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva  13:20-13:22-2m--1225.76012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  14:17-14:20-3m21280.3406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:10-15:15-5m--1313.35826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main  16:45-16:50-5m41399.66711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main  18:10-18:15-5m11488.68114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19-19:20-1m--1574.74218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  20:30-20:40-10m--1623.85324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi  21:50-21:52-2m--1686.16218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|KAWRKarwar  00:56-00:58-2m12876.75114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
17|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10-02:20-10m--2938.0489mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
18|--|RNRatnagiri  07:15-07:20-5m221172.945129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra