Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (05:22PM)

16175-s⇒16175/Chennai Egmore-Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-காரைக்கால் (கம்பன்)விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-कारइक्कल (कंबन) एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 2015 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Loco
MS-VM-> WAP1 (AJJ/RPM) VM-KIK-> WDM-3A (TNP) by Panchapikesarao N**
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 23, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 FC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 18
SV2
 19
SV1
 20
BV1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 2m    13 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:43 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 

13 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -23:15+241-24.7578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram»  23:41+623:43+62m810.07432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  00:08+1000:10+112m6230.87641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  00:38+1600:40+172m3266.46550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanam  01:08+1301:10+142m2296.54547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX02:00+502:10+1610m42133.85944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  02:53+3902:55+382m12176.44310mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX  03:01+3903:02+391m12180.6562mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
9|--|CDMChidambaram  03:43+3303:45+332m12219.2646mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
10|--|SYSirkazhi  04:01+3604:02+371m12236.3366mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
11|--|MVMayiladuturai JunctionO  04:35+1404:37+152m12256.25417mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PEMPeralam Junction  04:54+2604:55+261m12271.62012mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
13|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction↵¶06:05-1306:15+210m12294.94713mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
14|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX06:45+106:55+910m12318.3339mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
15|--|NCRNagore  07:08+907:10+92m12325.4195mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KIKKaraikal•  07:45-3-12336.5-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site