Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 27, 2015 (07:00PM)

12794⇒22624/Madurai-Chennai Egmore (Mahal) Superfast Express
மதுரை-சென்னை எழும்பூர் (மஹால்) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     मदुरै-चेन्नई एग्मोर (महल) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (12:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12651/12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Loco
GOC WDM 2/3A; WDP3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 558 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 4
    T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
S    F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 

9 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDUMadurai Junction»  -21:15-410.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  22:10-22:12-2m1162.361287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionO  23:45-23:50-5m41156.75685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TJThanjavur Junction  00:43-00:45-2m32206.57160mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5|--|KMUKumbakonam  01:18-01:20-2m12245.56727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  01:48-01:50-2m12276.85817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7|--|CDMChidambaram  02:28-02:30-2m12313.9686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  03:08-03:10-2m12356.74610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VMVillupuram Junction  04:05-04:10-5m32399.26044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:53-05:55-2m52502.23941mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:20--32557.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site