Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22623

12794⇒22624/Madurai-Chennai Egmore (Mahal) Superfast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 26 (3:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
12651/12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV Entry# 344884
Loco
PONMALAI WDP4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 558 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
Chennai Egmore/MS 

9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)»  -21:15+0410.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6)X  22:10+522:12+102m1162.361287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)O  23:45+223:50+35m41156.75685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  00:43+200:45+32m32206.57160mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)  01:18+301:20+42m12245.56727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  01:48+401:50+52m12276.85817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7|--|CDMChidambaram (3)  02:28+502:30+52m12313.9686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  03:08+903:10+112m12356.74610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
9/--|VMVillupuram Junction (6)  04:05+904:10+235m32399.26044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  05:53+1805:55+182m52502.23941mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)•  07:20+5-32557.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site