Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled o­n 31.10.2012......Due to severe cyclonic weather, heavy rainfall and wind along the coastal districts
Wed Oct 31, 2012 (05:45PM)

56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை-விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     माइलादुत्रयी-विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

Mar 31 2015 (12:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56873>56878. No. of Rakes-1. PM @ VM
Loco
WDM 3A GOC
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:01 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRT/Panruti 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Panruti and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  -17:45+141-102.54217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2|--|NIDNidur  17:51-17:52-1m11-98.32913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  17:57+217:58+21m11-95.95611mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
4|--|VDLVaithisvaran KoilX  18:06+018:07+01m11-88.44912mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SYSirkazhi  18:14+218:15+21m11-82.6626mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
6|--|CLNKollidam  18:25+018:26+01m11-72.3329mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
7|--|VMPVallampadugaiX  18:30-18:31-1m11-70.23510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:39+118:40+11m11-65.5586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
9|--|KIIKille  18:46+218:47+21m11-59.6386mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
10|--|POParangipettai  18:55-18:56-1m11-54.6625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PUCPuduchattiramX  19:03+019:04+01m11-47.4655mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
12|--|ALPAlapakam  19:12+019:13+41m11-38.7747mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
13|--|CQSCapper Quarry  19:19-19:20-1m11-31.3527mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  19:25+119:26+21m11-27.0432mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  19:32+519:33+61m11-22.710210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
16|--|VKPVarakalpattuX  19:36+719:40+74m11-17.64413mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
17|--|NPMNellikuppam  19:46+1419:47+141m11-13.25219mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  19:53+1419:54+141m11-7.97920mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
19|--|PRTPanruti»  20:00+620:01+61m110.07326mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyurX  20:06+1820:07+231m116.16637mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
21|--|SXRSerndanur  20:12+2420:13+241m1111.51439mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
22/--/VMVillupuram Junction•  20:50+2-6119.9-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site