Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை-விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     माइलादुत्रयी-विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

PRT/Panruti --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (09:21AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56873>56878. No. of Rakes-1. PM @ VM
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panruti and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:03 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRT/Panruti 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Panruti and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  -17:45+441-102.34117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#2|--|NIDNidur  17:51-17:52-1m11-98.23613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  17:56+717:57+71m11-95.85010mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  18:06+618:07+61m11-88.35110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5|--|SYSirkazhi  18:14+818:15+81m11-82.3576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|CLNKollidam  18:25+818:26+81m11-72.8427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#7|--|VMPVallampadugaiX  18:30-18:31-1m11-70.03510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#8|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:39+618:40+91m11-65.3588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9|--|KIIKille  18:46+1218:47+151m11-59.5385mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#10|--|POParangipettai  18:55-18:56-1m11-54.4625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiramX  19:03+1419:04+141m11-47.1654mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#12|--|ALPAlapakam  19:12+1519:13+151m11-38.5497mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry  19:22-19:23-1m11-31.1436mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX  19:29+1319:30+141m11-26.8366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  19:37+1519:38+201m11-22.67510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu  19:42-19:43-1m11-17.64514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  19:49+2119:50+221m11-13.26217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  19:55+2319:56+231m11-8.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti»  20:02+2320:03+241m110.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyurX  20:10+2420:11+251m116.24638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#21|--|SXRSerndanur  20:18+2520:19+251m1111.61639mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:318.3
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction•  20:50+6-6119.9-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site