Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled o­n 31.10.2012......Due to severe cyclonic weather, heavy rainfall and wind along the coastal districts
Wed Oct 31, 2012 (05:45PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56877

56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with MV-TVR passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WDM 3A GOC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Panruti/PRT 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Panruti and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  -17:45+041-102.54217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2|--|NIDNidur (1)  17:51-17:52-1m11-98.32913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2)  17:57-17:58-1m11-95.95611mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2)  18:06+018:07+01m11-88.44912mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SYSirkazhi (2)  18:14+018:15+01m11-82.6626mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
6|--|CLNKollidam (2)  18:25-18:26-1m11-72.3329mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1)X  18:30-18:31-1m11-70.23510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CDMChidambaram (3)X  18:39+018:40+01m11-65.5586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
9|--|KIIKille (2)  18:46-18:47-1m11-59.6386mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
10|--|POParangipettai  18:55-18:56-1m11-54.5625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PUCPuduchattiramX  19:03-19:04-1m11-47.3655mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
12|--|ALPAlapakam  19:12-19:13-1m11-38.7747mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1)  19:19-19:20-1m11-31.3527mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  19:25+019:26+01m11-27.0432mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  19:32+019:33+01m11-22.710210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
16|--|VKPVarakalpattuX  19:36-19:40-4m11-17.64413mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
17|--|NPMNellikuppan  19:46-19:47-1m11-13.25219mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  19:53-19:54-1m11-7.97923mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
19|--|PRTPanruti (2)»  20:00+020:01+01m110.07326mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2)X  20:06+020:07+01m116.16637mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
21|--|SXRSerndanur  20:12-20:13-1m1111.61439mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
22|--/VMVillupuram Junction (6)•  20:50+3-6119.9-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site