Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1482197-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2208560-0

24228/Varuna Express
ورنہ ایکسپریس     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

HGH/Haidergarh --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa and a pouch...
more...
of tomato ketchup for rupees 10
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Brand new den dayalu rake
Mon Nov 21, 2016 (11:11PM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (11:15) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14227/14228 varuna express; Author: °ღ•ℋÁℛŚℋ●•∂ιєѕєℓ →ρĦiℓiċ
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haidergarh and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
HGH/Haidergarh 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 8
S TW FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

9 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Haidergarh and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central -16:00+341-128.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 16:22+2816:24+312m31-111.246128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:35+3317:50+3115m51-56.847124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1256.8
#4%==%HGHHaidergarh» 19:02+3619:04+372m110.068116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanj 19:19+4319:21+432m1117.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#6%==%NHHNihalgarhX 19:33+5119:35+522m1132.271108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#7/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 19:51+1:0019:53+592m1151.163105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#8/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 20:23+5820:25+582m2182.777 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#9/==/LBALambhuaX 20:42+1:0520:44+1:082m11104.64397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#10/==/KEPRKoiripur 21:08+1:0621:10+1:072m11121.85997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.7
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 21:29+1:1221:31+1:112m11140.68892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.8
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City 21:50+1:1221:52+1:132m11168.44885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2318.5
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj 22:15+1:2322:17+1:222m11186.83287mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1339.2
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 23:30+51-81226.1-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site