Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

24228/Varuna Express
ورنہ ایکسپریس     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

HGH/Haidergarh --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa and a pouch...
more...
of tomato ketchup for rupees 10
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (11:04PM)
Updated: Today (12:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14227/14228 varuna express; Author: °ღ•ℋÁℛŚℋ●•∂ιєѕєℓ →ρĦiℓiċ
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WAP4 CNB
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haidergarh and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
HGH/Haidergarh 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 8
S TW FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

9 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Haidergarh and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central  -16:00+041-128.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO  16:22+1916:24+212m21-111.246128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:35+2817:50+2915m51-56.847124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1256.8
#4%==%HGHHaidergarh»  19:02+2719:04+292m110.068116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanjO  19:19+3319:21+342m1117.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#6%==%NHHNihalgarhX19:33+4319:35+462m1132.276108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#7%==%MFKAMusafir KhanaX  19:50+5519:52+562m1151.161105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  20:23+1:0120:25+1:012m2182.77798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#9%==%LBALambhuaX  20:42+1:0720:44+1:072m11104.68097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.3
#10%==%KEPRKoiripur  20:57+1:1220:59+1:122m--1121.87097mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#11%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar  21:15+1:1421:17+1:132m11140.68892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.8
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City  21:36+1:1621:38+1:162m11168.44185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.5
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj  22:05+1:1622:07+1:152m11186.82887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.2
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  23:30+39-81226.1-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site