Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 13:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 13:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
कोइरीपुर में वरुणा एक्सप्रेस का ठहराव
Sat Dec 28, 2013 (07:25PM)

24228/Varuna Express
     वरुण एक्सप्रेस

May 23 (11:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14227/14228 varuna express; Author: °ღ•ℋÁℛŚℋ●•∂ιєѕєℓ →ρĦiℓiċ
Loco
WAP4 CNB
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa and a...
Read more...
pouch of tomato ketchup for rupees 10
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 31m    8 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:59 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
HGH/Haidergarh 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 8
S TW FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

8 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Haidergarh and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CNBKanpur Central  -16:00+1241-128.747128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  16:22+2716:24+292m21-111.346129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:35+3217:50+3315m51-56.751124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HGHHaidergarh»X  18:57+3318:59+362m110.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AKJAkbarGanj19:19+3519:21+372m1117.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%NHHNihalgarhX19:33+4419:35+462m1132.276108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MFKAMusafir KhanaX  19:50+5319:52+542m1151.161105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
8%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  20:23+5720:25+582m2182.77799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
9%==%LBALambhua  20:42+1:1020:44+1:092m11104.66997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
10%==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar  21:15+1:1921:17+1:182m11140.58892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JOPJaunpur City  21:36+1:2221:38+1:222m11168.54187mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/JLLJalalGanj  22:05+1:1922:07+1:182m11186.82887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  23:30+35-81226.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site