Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 59m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:28PM)

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (5:24PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
AB1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and New Delhi is 30 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 2846 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
 M W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

17 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -09:20+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10+2510:15+255m2157.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+2011:00+202m1198.47011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:37+2211:40+223m11141.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:45+1012:50+165m21199.3683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:55+2913:58+293m21273.3323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+1815:05+195m61306.46126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+2216:35+225m31392.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:00+1718:05+205m11481.88916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+3419:05+342m21567.84018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+1120:25+2210m21615.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+2921:52+342m11677.35818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+4102:20+4610m12928.1469mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
48 intermediate stations11:15515.1
#14|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35+913:40+185m721443.23012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1065.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road  15:50+515:55+65m621508.2577mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:05345.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  22:00+1022:20+1320m221853.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#17/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO  06:00+706:05+125m132381.170256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.1
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:38+1612:40+112m332839.214209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  13:10+1113:30+1020m332846.475216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:40199.3
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  16:10+2416:15+255m233045.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1044.6
#21%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  17:25+18-533090.4-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site