Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12217/12218 Kochuveli – Chandigarh – Kochuveli Sampark Kranti bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Chandigarh from 01.04.2015...
Read more...
to 26.06.2015 and ex. Kochuveli from 04.04.2015 to 29.06.2015
Fri Apr 03, 2015 (07:40PM)

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്കക്രാന്തി ക്രാന്തി     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Apr 04 (1:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
TVC to ERS ED/RPM WAP4 ERS to BRC GOC WDP 3A BRC...
Read more...
to CDG GZB WAP 5

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
BE1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 50h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 2849 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

17 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli»  -09:20+3110.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10+1810:15+175m2157.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+1111:00+122m1198.46511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:40+1611:43+163m11141.8528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+712:55+145m21199.3663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissurX  14:02+2514:05+243m21273.3336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+915:10+135m61306.25826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main  16:40+316:45+55m31392.66311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==%CANKannur Main  18:10+418:15+85m11481.68114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19+1719:20+181m21567.74218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30-720:40+210m21616.75824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:45+721:46+91m11679.17118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+901:30+1210m12931.05511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa