Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:00:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:00:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (10:51PM)

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Jan 09 (2:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-HCPV-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TVC to ERS ED/RPM WAP4 ERS to BRC GOC WDP 3A BRC...
Read more...
to CDG GZB WAP 5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 50h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 2849 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
 M W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

17 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli»  -09:20+5110.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10+2410:15+235m2157.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+2211:00+212m1198.46511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:40+4311:43+423m11141.8528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+3012:55+355m21199.3663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissurX  14:02+4614:05+453m21273.3336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+4315:10+475m61306.25826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  16:40+3716:45+385m31392.66311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%CANKannur Main  18:10+3318:15+345m11481.68114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19+3819:20+391m21567.74218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30+1520:40+2010m21616.75824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:45+3621:46+391m11679.17118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+3801:30+4010m12931.05511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55+2911:00+365m721445.03710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
15/==/BSRVasai Road  12:45+2812:50+285m621510.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:58+2818:16+2818m221855.86136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
17/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:55+2303:00+255m132382.960256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO  10:40+4610:42+462m332841.212209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  11:20+4711:50+3830m332848.666215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  14:50+4715:00+4410m233047.859278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
21/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  15:45+38-433092.4-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site