Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 210765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684228-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937782-0

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E - catering at ERANAKULAM JN (ERS),THRISUR (TCR) ,KOZHIKODE (CLT) ,...
more...
PANVEL (PNVL) ,VADODARA JN (BRC) ,
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period Train No.12218 / 12217 Chandigarh – Kochuveli –...
more...
Chandigarh bi-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach ex Chandigarh from 17.05.2017 to 30.06.2017 and ex Kochuveli from 20.05.2017 to 03.07.2017.
Tue May 16, 2017 (04:57PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (17:22) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
AB1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and New Delhi is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 2844 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
 M W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

18 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -09:20+3110.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:17+1510:20+163m2157.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:58+2611:00+252m1198.472 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3643.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:36+3811:38+392m11141.8488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 12:50+2412:55+315m21199.068 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:00+5514:03+553m21273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+4915:05+525m61306.16926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0416:25+1:045m31392.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0117:55+1:015m11481.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:2018:50+1:202m21567.53318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+4020:25+4710m21614.64724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+4321:46+452m11677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1:0701:30+1:1010m12927.8679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:3305:05+1:355m321163.848132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55+3111:00+395m721442.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX 12:45+2612:50+275m621505.2726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48345.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:38+3617:56+4018m221850.85937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+1603:00+225m132378.160256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.3
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 10:40-410:42+32m332836.411210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.2
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:20-311:50+330m332843.766216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 14:50+815:00+610m233042.960276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 15:45+6-533087.6-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site