Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
augmented with a second class chair car in place of First Class w.e.f 15.03.2015
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (12:42PM)

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (2:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16649>16650 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No.of Rake-2
Loco
MAQ-SRR :GOC WDP 4D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 F1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 35m    45 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

45 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -05:00+2110.07014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  05:39+1305:41+142m--145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:00+1506:02+162m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:12+1606:13+161m--178.16312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur  06:32+1506:34+152m--198.1640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi  06:45+1406:46+141m21109.86412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:53+1506:54+151m21117.3339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main  07:20+307:25+95m31131.86914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  07:43+907:45+92m--1152.4629mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/MAHEMahe  07:54+1107:55+111m--1161.76416mSRMahe, Puducherry
11/==/BDJVadakaraX  08:07+1008:09+102m11174.67711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:26+1008:27+111m--1196.54411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  09:00+209:05+65m31220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/FKFerok  09:19+809:20+81m--1230.85119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:32-09:33-1m--1241.04313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:40+909:41+101m--1246.06119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  09:49+1109:50+111m--1254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+1110:00+112m21262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+910:20+92m21277.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:37+1310:38+131m21295.62221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX11:10+311:20+2110m61307.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+3211:40+321m11323.76640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur  11:55+3712:00+345m11340.1626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3712:14+371m--1353.66811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+4012:24+401m21363.85518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  12:31+4012:32+401m11370.3659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+712:35+71m11372.58716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4712:45+471m21385.52816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluvaX  13:05+3913:07+392m11394.73112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2413:45+245m21411.5349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura14:02+2614:03+261m--1421.2725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==/PVRDPiravom Road  14:19+3114:20+351m11440.35912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+4314:42+451m11460.93528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  15:00+4215:03+433m11471.55915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+4915:22+521m21489.35911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+5415:31+581m11497.26827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+1:0415:40+1:051m11506.3686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+1:0615:52+1:071m31518.83513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:05+1:0216:10+1:005m41526.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+1:0116:26+1:021m21540.25112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  16:35+1:0316:36+1:031m11547.8340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  17:10+4717:15+475m11567.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavurX17:27+5217:28+521m--1579.77518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:37+5417:38+551m21590.96652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:03+5818:04+581m--1618.66620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:14+2918:15+291m11629.5718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•X  18:35+5118:40+525m51631.95412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+5919:00+1:001m--1649.17311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+1:0519:10+1:051m--1660.04245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:24+1:0219:25+1:031m--1669.94729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEraniel  19:44+1:0019:45+1:011m--1684.72219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:35+29---1703.0-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site