Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
augmented with a second class chair car in place of First Class w.e.f 15.03.2015
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (12:42PM)

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 2015 (2:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16649>16650 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No.of Rake-2
Loco
MAQ-SRR :GOC WDP 4D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 F1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 35m    45 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

45 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -05:00+2110.07014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  05:39+1305:41+132m--145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:00+1406:02+142m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:12+1406:13+151m--178.16312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur  06:32+1406:34+142m--198.1640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi  06:45+1406:46+151m21109.86412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:53+1506:54+151m21117.3339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  07:20+307:25+65m31131.86914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  07:43+607:45+72m--1152.4629mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/MAHEMahe  07:54+707:55+71m--1161.76416mSR, Puducherry
11/==/BDJVadakaraX  08:07+608:09+62m11174.67711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:26+608:27+71m--1196.54411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  09:00-209:05+35m31220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/FKFerok  09:19+509:20+51m--1230.85119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:32-09:33-1m--1241.04313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:40+509:41+61m--1246.06119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  09:49+809:50+81m--1254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+910:00+92m21262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+610:20+62m21277.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:37+810:38+91m21295.62221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX11:10-311:20+1710m61307.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+2511:40+251m11323.76640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:55+2812:00+265m11340.1626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+2812:14+281m--1353.66811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3312:24+331m21363.85518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  12:31+3312:32+331m11370.3659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+412:35+41m11372.58716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+3912:45+401m21385.52816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:05+3113:07+312m11394.73112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+1813:45+175m21411.5349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura14:02+1814:03+181m--1421.2725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==/PVRDPiravom Road  14:19+2214:20+251m11440.35912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+3114:42+331m11460.93528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  15:00+2815:03+303m11471.55915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+3215:22+351m21489.35911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+3615:31+401m11497.26827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+4715:40+481m11506.3686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+4915:52+501m31518.83513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:05+4416:10+415m41526.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+4116:26+421m21540.25112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  16:35+4316:36+431m11547.8340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:10+2717:15+275m11567.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavurX17:27+3017:28+301m--1579.77518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:37+3117:38+311m21590.96652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:03+3318:04+331m--1618.66620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:14+2918:15+291m11629.5718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X  18:35+2618:40+275m51631.95412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+3419:00+341m--1649.17311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+3819:10+391m--1660.04245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:24+3519:25+351m--1669.94729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEranielO  19:44+3219:45+341m--1684.72219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:35+4---1703.0-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site