Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 19:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
ONE MIN STOP @ Veerani Alur Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 01.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 10.25 hrs. o­n 02.10.2014. Running with SE1 & BE1.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (10:59PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16724

16723/Anantapuri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 (9:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
From MS to NCJ: LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; From NCJ to TVC: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved: Tirunelveli-Trivandrum S11,S12
Loco
MS to MDU AJJ/RPM/ED WAP-1/4 OR AJJ WAM-4 MDU to NCJ...
Read more...
ED WDM 3A/D NCJ to TVC ED/RPM WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

27 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSChennai Egmore (11)»  -19:35+0710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2TBMTambaram (8)X  19:59+920:00 20:01+101 2m8124.76832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  20:28+1520:30+182m6155.58241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4MMKMadurantakam (2)  20:49 20:48+3020:50+311 2m2180.18231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  20:59 20:58+3221:00+331 2m3191.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6TMVTindivanam (2)  21:29 21:28+2821:30+281 2m--1121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7VMVillupuram Junction (6)  22:20+2122:25+225m41158.47344mSR, Tamil Nadu
8VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  23:10+2823:12+282m31213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  02:15 01:55+1302:25 02:00+2510 5m42336.65485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10DGDindigul Junction (6)  03:58 03:45+2404:00 03:47+242m32431.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  04:19 04:09+2604:20 04:10+261m--2453.154242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
12MDUMadurai Junction (6)04:55+2705:00+475m12493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13TMQTirumangalam (3)O  05:18+5605:19+571m--2510.777132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  05:38 05:39+1:0105:40+1:022 1m--2536.586108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15SRTSatur (2)  05:59+1:0606:00+1:071m--2563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16CVPKovilpatti  06:19+1:0806:20+1:101m--2585.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17KDUKadambur (2)O  06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m--2607.65990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X  06:59+1:0907:00+1:101m--2621.52170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  08:20+2208:25+265m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20NNNNanguneriX  08:49+4208:50 08:51+431 2m--2678.712196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21VLYValliyur  08:59 08:58+4609:00+461 2m--2692.75294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+4909:10+501m--2700.54494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+4309:25+441m--2710.92280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶10:15 10:00+2110:25 10:15+2910 15m12724.06422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25ERLEraniel (2)  10:49 10:32+2410:50 10:33+261m--2742.28119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26KZTKulitturai  11:04 10:44+2911:05 10:46+301 2m--2757.16629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27PASAParassala  11:14 10:55+3111:15 10:56+311m--2767.03145mSRParassala, Kerala
28NYYNeyyattinkara  11:29 11:17+2911:30 11:18+301m--2777.82011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•  12:10+14-42795.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom