Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 20:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
ONE MIN STOP @ Veerani Alur Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 01.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 10.25 hrs. o­n 02.10.2014. Running with SE1 & BE1.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (10:59PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16724

16723/Anantapuri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 05 2014 (10:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
From MS to NCJ: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-SLR; From NCJ to TVC: LOCO-SLR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved: Tirunelveli-Trivandrum S11,S12
Loco
MS to MDU AJJ/RPM/ED WAP-1/4 OR AJJ WAM-4 MDU to NCJ...
Read more...
ED WDM 3A/D NCJ to TVC ED/RPM WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

27 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)»  -19:35+1710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram (8)X  19:59+1020:00 20:01+101 2m8124.76832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  20:28+1620:30+172m6155.58241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4%==/MMKMadurantakam (2)  20:49 20:48+2720:50+271 2m2180.18231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  20:59 20:58+2921:00+291 2m3191.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6%==%TMVTindivanam (3)  21:29 21:28+2621:30+251 2m--1121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  22:20+1622:25+175m41158.47344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%=-/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  23:10+2123:12+222m31213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  02:15 01:55+802:25 02:00+3010 5m42336.65485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction (6)  03:58 03:45+2504:00 03:47+282m32431.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  04:19 04:09+2704:20 04:10+271m--2453.154242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)04:55+2505:00+475m12493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TMQTirumangalam (3)  05:18+5205:19+521m--2510.777132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  05:38 05:39+5405:40+562 1m--2536.586108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15%--%SRTSatur (2)  05:59+1:0106:00+1:021m--2563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16%--%CVPKovilpatti  06:19+1:0406:20+1:071m--2585.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17%--%KDUKadambur (2)O  06:44+1:0506:45+1:061m--2607.65990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X  06:59+1:0207:00+1:031m--2621.52170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19%--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  08:20+1908:25+225m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20/--/NNNNanguneri (2)X  08:49+4208:50 08:51+421 2m--2678.712196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21/--/VLYValliyur  08:59 08:58+4709:00+471 2m--2692.75294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+4809:10+481m--2700.54494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23/--/AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+4609:25+461m--2710.92280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶10:15 10:00+3010:25 10:15+3510 15m12724.06422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25/--/ERLEraniel (2)  10:49 10:32+3810:50 10:33+421m--2742.28119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  11:04 10:44+4611:05 10:46+471 2m--2757.16629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27/--/PASAParassala  11:14 10:55+4911:15 10:56+501m--2767.03145mSRParassala, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:29 11:17+4211:30 11:18+431m--2777.82011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•  12:10+16-42795.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom