Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 00:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 00:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2S Coach
Sat Dec 06, 2014 (02:49PM)

16723/Anantapuri Express

Jan 08 (1:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From MS to NCJ: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-SLR; From NCJ to TVC: LOCO-SLR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved: Tirunelveli-Trivandrum S11,S12
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 (or) AJJ/RPM WAP-1
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

27 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -19:35+0710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaramX  19:59+820:01+82m8124.76832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:28+1220:30+132m6155.58241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==%MMKMadurantakam  20:48+2520:50+242m2180.18231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  20:58+2721:00+272m3191.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==%TMVTindivanam  21:28+2521:30+242m--1121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:20+1422:25+145m41158.47344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:10+1823:12+182m31213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:55+502:00+235m42336.65485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction  03:45+1703:47+192m32431.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:09+1904:10+201m--2453.154242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDUMadurai Junction04:55+1305:00+255m12493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TMQTirumangalam  05:18+3505:19+361m--2510.777132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:39+3605:40+381m--2536.586108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRTSatur  05:59+4606:00+481m--2563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16/--/CVPKovilpatti  06:19+4906:20+511m--2585.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17/--/KDUKadamburO  06:44+5606:45+561m--2607.65990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+5507:00+561m--2621.52170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  08:20+1508:25+205m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20/--/NNNNanguneriX  08:49+3108:51+312m--2678.712196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21/--/VLYValliyur  08:58+3609:00+362m--2692.75294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+3609:10+371m--2700.54494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23/--/AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+3409:25+341m--2710.92280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶10:00+1810:15+2115m12724.06422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25/--/ERLEraniel  10:32+2510:33+281m--2742.28119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26/--/KZTKulitturai  10:44+3010:46+312m--2757.16629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27/--/PASAParassala  10:55+3410:56+351m--2767.03145mSRParassala, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:17+2711:18+291m--2777.82011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central•  12:10+7-42795.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site