Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Coaches S11 and S12 are de-reserved between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram
Mon May 11, 2015 (11:52PM)

16723/Anantapuri Express
அனந்தப்புரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

May 11 2015 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 (or) AJJ/RPM WAP-1
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -19:35+0710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaramX  19:59+1020:01+102m8124.76832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:28+1520:30+162m6155.58241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMKMadurantakam  20:48+2720:50+272m2180.18231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  20:58+2921:00+292m3191.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVTindivanam  21:28+2521:30+252m--1121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:20+1222:25+125m41158.47344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:10+1423:12+142m31213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:55-302:00+205m42336.65485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction  03:45+2703:47+282m32431.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:09+3004:10+311m--2453.154242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:55+1605:00+175m12493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TMQTirumangalam  05:18+2605:19+281m--2510.777132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:39+2805:40+311m--2536.586108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRTSatur  05:59+3806:00+391m--2563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16/--/CVPKovilpatti  06:19+4106:20+441m--2585.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17/--/KDUKadamburO  06:44+5006:45+521m--2607.65990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+5107:00+521m--2621.52170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  08:20+608:25+135m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20/--/NNNNanguneriX  08:49+2308:51+232m--2678.712196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21/--/VLYValliyur  08:58+2909:00+282m--2692.75294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+2909:10+291m--2700.54494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23/--/AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+2509:25+251m--2710.92280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24/--/NCJNagercoil Junction10:00+810:15+1315m12724.06422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25/--/ERLEraniel  10:32+1610:33+171m--2742.28119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26/--/KZTKulitturai  10:44+2210:46+242m--2757.16629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27/--/PASAParassala  10:55+2510:56+261m--2767.03145mSRParassala, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:17+1911:18+201m--2777.82011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  12:10-2-42795.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site