Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16724/Ananthapuri Express
அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி, അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (07:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vriddhachalam Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 03:38 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

20 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -16:10+2510.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.2
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  16:33+916:34+91m0117.27525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#3/--/PASAParassala  16:44+1516:45+151m0129.75052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#4/--/KZTKulitturaiX  16:55+1516:56+161m0138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5/--/ERLEranielX  17:10+2017:11+231m0152.82851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.3
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction17:50+918:00+2010m3171.14916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi  18:16+2218:17+221m1184.25678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi  18:28+2618:29+261m2194.55295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%==%VLYValliyur  18:38+2718:39+281m21102.34296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.1
#10%==%NNNNanguneriX  18:59+2119:00+211m01116.43895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.6
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  19:45+719:55+810m21145.04041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  20:39+520:40+141m01174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#13%==%KDUKadambur  20:51+1720:52+191m01187.96191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti  21:14+2121:15+231m01210.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#15%==%SRTSatur  21:34+2621:35+271m01231.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:08+1822:10+192m21258.782107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam  22:29+2322:30+241m01284.635129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.4
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction  23:00+1923:05+205m11302.171139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.2
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  23:39+2523:40+261m01342.247242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#20/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:08+2500:10+252m22364.457287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.3
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  01:50+1201:55+175m12458.77285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  03:38+4303:40+432m32582.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1554.7
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction  04:55+1905:00+205m12636.86645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#24/==/TMVTindivanam  05:34+2605:35+291m02674.17548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  05:59+2906:00+301m02704.24750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam  06:14+2806:15+291m12715.15331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  06:43+3106:45+312m52739.86440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#28/==/TBMTambaram  07:14+3407:15+351m62770.65732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#29/==/MBMMambalam  07:34+1107:35+121m32788.5913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.7
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore  08:20+9-52795.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site