Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16724/Ananthapuri Express
அனந்தப்புரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (07:34PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vriddhachalam Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 03:38 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

20 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -16:10+3510.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.2
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  16:33+1216:34+131m0117.27525mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#3/--/PASAParassala  16:44+1816:45+181m0129.75052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  16:55+1816:56+191m0138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5/--/ERLEranielX  17:10+2317:11+231m0152.82851mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#6/--/NCJNagercoil Junction17:50+1418:00+2410m3171.14915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#7%==%AAYAralvaymoli  18:16+1818:17+181m1184.15678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi  18:28+2318:29+231m2194.45295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%==%VLYValliyur  18:38+2418:39+251m21102.34296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.1
#10%==%NNNNanguneriX  18:59+2719:00+281m01116.33895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.6
#11%==%TENTirunelveli Junction  19:45+719:55+1110m21144.94041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  20:39+720:40+141m01174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#13%==%KDUKadambur  20:51+1620:52+191m01187.86191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti  21:14+2221:15+241m01210.16890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#15%==%SRTSatur  21:34+2621:35+271m01231.74965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:08+2322:10+242m21258.782107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam  22:29+2822:30+301m01284.635129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.4
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction  23:00+1923:05+235m11302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.2
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  23:39+3023:40+311m01342.247242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#20/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:08+2900:10+292m22364.457287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.3
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  01:50+1001:55+165m12458.77285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.5
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  03:38+3803:40+372m32582.24445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1554.7
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  04:55+1105:00+145m12636.96645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#24/==/TMVTindivanam  05:34+1805:35+181m02674.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  05:59+2406:00+251m02704.34750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam  06:14+2206:15+241m12715.25331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  06:43+1806:45+192m52739.96440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#28/==/TBMTambaram  07:14+2907:15+291m62770.75732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#29/==/MBMMambalam  07:34+007:35+01m32788.6913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.7
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore  08:20+7-52795.3-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site