Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 24, 2014 01:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
ONE MIN STOP @ Veerani Alur Train No.16724 Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 08.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 17.26 hrs. the same day. Running with SE1 & BE1.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (11:00PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16723

16724/Anantapuri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 (9:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
From TVC to NCJ: LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; From NCJ to MS: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR
Loco
TVC - NCJ ED/RPM WAP-4 NCJ - MDU ED WDM 3A/D MDU...
Read more...
- MS AJJ WAM-4 or AJJ/RPM/ED WAP-1/4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 
Arrives @ 03:48 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI 

20 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TVCTrivandrum Central (5)»  -16:20+2510.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2NYYNeyyattinkara  16:39 16:38+916:40 16:39+101m--117.25911mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3PASAParassala  16:52 16:50+1016:53 16:51+111m--128.15945mSRParassala, Kerala
4KZTKulitturai  17:06 17:01+1017:07 17:03+121 2m--138.05929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5ERLEraniel (2)X  17:21 17:18+1317:22 17:19+161m--152.83019mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
6NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶18:00 17:55+218:05 18:00+155m3171.13322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
7AAYAralvaymoli  18:19 18:24+1618:20 18:25+171m--184.27880mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
8NPKNorth Panakudi  18:29 18:33+2118:30 18:34+211m--194.55994mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
9VLYValliyur  18:39 18:42+2318:40 18:43+231m--1102.37794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
10NNNNanguneri  18:54+2318:55+241m--1116.43996mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
11TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  19:45 19:40+819:50+125 10m21145.24045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
12MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)  20:34 20:33+920:35+161 2m--1173.67570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
13KDUKadambur (2)X  20:46+2020:47+211m--1187.46190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
14CVPKovilpatti  21:09+2421:10+251m--1209.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
15SRTSatur (2)  21:29+2721:30+281m--1231.25665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)X  21:58 21:59+2622:00+272 1m21258.581108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
17TMQTirumangalam (3)X  22:19+3322:20+341m--1284.330132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
18MDUMadurai Junction (6)22:55+2823:00 23:05+485 10m11301.873139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
19KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  23:36 23:38+5423:37 23:40+541 2m--1341.947242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
20DGDindigul Junction (6)  00:08+5000:10+522m22364.157287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
21TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  01:50+3502:00+3410m12458.46985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)•  03:33 03:48+1:0503:35 03:50+1:052m32582.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23VMVillupuram Junction (6)X  05:05 05:08+2805:10+295 2m12636.65244mSR, Tamil Nadu
24TMVTindivanam (2)  05:54 05:53+3505:55+361 2m--2673.97947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
25MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  06:19 06:18+4106:20+421 2m--2704.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
26MMKMadurantakam (2)  06:34 06:33+4106:35+421 2m12714.96431mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
27CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  06:58+5107:00+512m52739.66641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
28TBMTambaram (8)  07:29 07:28+4907:30+501 2m62770.45732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
29MBMMambalam (4)  07:49+2607:50+261m32788.3813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30MSChennai Egmore (11)  08:40+22-52795.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom