Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:34AM)

16724/Anantapuri Express
அனந்தப்புரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंथप्पुरि एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (7:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 (or) AJJ/RPM WAP-1
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 03:48 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

20 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -16:20+3510.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  16:38+1316:39+141m--117.25911mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3/--/PASAParassala  16:50+1616:51+161m--128.15945mSRParassala, Kerala
4/--/KZTKulitturai  17:01+1717:03+172m--138.05929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/ERLEranielX  17:18+1917:19+201m--152.83019mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
6/--/NCJNagercoil Junction17:55+618:00+205m3171.13322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
7/--/AAYAralvaymoli  18:24+1418:25+141m--184.27880mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
8/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  18:33+1918:34+191m--194.55994mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VLYValliyur  18:42+2218:43+221m--1102.37794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
10/--/NNNNanguneri  18:54+2418:55+261m--1116.43996mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:40+1519:50+1610m21145.24045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  20:33+820:35+132m--1173.67570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
13/--/KDUKadambur  20:46+1520:47+161m--1187.46190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
14/--/CVPKovilpatti  21:09+2221:10+251m--1209.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRTSatur  21:29+2921:30+301m--1231.25665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  21:59+2822:00+301m21258.581108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
17/--/TMQTirumangalamX  22:19+3422:20+361m--1284.330132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MDUMadurai Junction  22:55+3223:05+2910m11301.873139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  23:38+3423:40+342m--1341.947242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
20/==/DGDindigul Junction  00:08+2900:10+302m22364.157287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
21%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:50+2302:00+2010m12458.46985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  03:48+4503:50+452m32582.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  05:08+1305:10+162m12636.65244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
24/==/TMVTindivanam  05:53+1205:55+132m--2673.97947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  06:18+1906:20+202m--2704.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MMKMadurantakam  06:33+1906:35+202m12714.96431mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
27%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  06:58+2807:00+292m52739.66641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
28/==/TBMTambaram  07:28+3707:30+372m62770.45732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
29/==/MBMMambalam  07:49+807:50+81m32788.3813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MSChennai Egmore  08:40+6-52795.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site