Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16724/Ananthapuri Express
அனந்தப்புரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (07:34PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vriddhachalam Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 38m    20 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 03:48 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

20 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -16:10+2510.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  16:28+1016:29+111m0117.26825mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/--/PASAParassala  16:40+1416:41+151m0129.75052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  16:51+1516:52+161m0138.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#5/--/ERLEranielX  17:09+1817:10+191m0152.83151mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3518.2
#6/--/NCJNagercoil Junction17:45+1217:55+2110m3171.13315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2413.1
#7/--/AAYAralvaymoli  18:19+1518:20+151m1184.16978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  18:29+2018:30+201m2194.45295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9/--/VLYValliyur  18:39+2218:40+221m21102.39496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.1
#10/--/NNNNanguneriX  18:49+2618:50+271m01116.33195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#11/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  19:45+219:50+65m21144.94044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  20:34+420:35+151m01174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#13/--/KDUKadambur  20:46+1820:47+221m01187.86190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#14/--/CVPKovilpatti  21:09+2521:10+271m01210.16891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#15/--/SRTSatur  21:29+2821:30+301m01231.75865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  21:58+2622:00+272m21258.782105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#17/--/TMQTirumangalam  22:19+3222:20+331m01284.626129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#18/--/MDUMadurai Junction  23:00+2123:05+245m11302.073139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  23:38+3423:40+342m01342.247242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction  00:08+3200:10+322m22364.454287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:55+1402:00+195m12458.76985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:48123.5
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  03:48+3703:50+372m32582.24245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1854.7
#23%==%VMVillupuram JunctionX  05:08+1005:10+152m12636.96645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#24/==/TMVTindivanam  05:44+1605:45+171m02674.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  06:09+2206:10+231m02704.34750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam  06:24+2106:25+231m12715.23431mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4324.7
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  07:08+1307:10+162m52739.96440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#28/==/TBMTambaram  07:39+2607:40+281m62770.75732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#29/==/MBMMambalam  07:59+008:00+01m32788.61013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.7
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore  08:40+5-52795.4-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site