Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634980-0

12527⇒22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> LUR/Latur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (11:24AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:55) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Latur is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr near NRL/Neral Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

10 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -21:00+191-9.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central» 21:13+421:15+22m410.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#3/==/TNAThane 21:34+421:35+41m5124.310310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:51+1821:53+202m6142.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:38+2022:40+242m1188.93958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 23:23+1823:25+182m11116.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:30+1800:35+235m32180.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 01:50+1601:52+182m32255.875520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 03:18+4403:23+465m42363.975516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.3
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town 03:53+5303:55+542m12401.251528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad 04:37+4704:40+463m22436.848676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.4
#12|--|HGLHarangul 06:08-06:10-2m12507.226645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#13|--|LURLatur• 06:30+12-12516.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site