Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 17:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 17:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 10, 2013 (02:27PM)

12527⇒22107/Mumbai CST-Latur SF Express
      एक्सप्रेस

Apr 08 2015 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDM2/WDM3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 520 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -21:00+191-8.64310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central»  21:12+221:15+23m510.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:50+1121:53+123m6144.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  22:38+1722:40+202m1191.33957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  23:24+1323:25+151m11120.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:30+500:35+75m32183.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  01:50+1001:52+112m32259.275521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:18+4203:23+435m42367.275516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9|--|BTWBarsi Town  03:53+5403:55+542m12404.551528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
10|--|UMDOsmanabadX  04:37+4504:40+443m22440.547679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
11|--|HGLHarangul  06:09-06:10-1m12510.827644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
12|--|LURLatur•  06:30+11-12519.7-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site