Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 22, 2016 (08:47PM)

12527⇒22107/Mumbai CST-Latur SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 31 2016 (12:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Latur is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -21:00+291-9.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central»  21:13+321:15+32m410.0747mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3644.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:51+1721:53+192m6144.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  22:38+2122:40+252m1190.93955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  23:23+1623:25+172m11118.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:30+1500:35+195m32182.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#7%==%DDDaund Junction  01:50+1801:52+202m32257.973519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:29108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:21+4403:23+502m42366.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#9|--|BTWBarsi Town  03:53+5503:55+552m12403.251528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad  04:37+4904:40+483m22439.248679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.4
#11|--|HGLHarangul  06:08-06:10-2m12509.526644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#12|--|LURLatur•  06:30+13-12518.4-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site