Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Operational halt at Thane from 28/11/15 - 27/1/16. TNA Arr: 21.38 Dep: 21.39
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (01:07AM)

12527⇒22107/Mumbai CST-Latur SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 26 2015 (9:05PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDM2/WDM3A
Rating: 3.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Latur is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -21:00+191-9.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central»  21:13+221:15+22m410.0747mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3644.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:51+1621:53+182m6144.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  22:38+1822:40+222m1190.93955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  23:23+1623:25+172m11118.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:30+1600:35+215m32182.560557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#7%==%DDDaund Junction  01:50+2301:52+242m32257.973519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:21+4303:23+482m42365.874515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#9|--|BTWBarsi Town  03:53+5403:55+542m12403.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad  04:37+4704:40+463m22439.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.4
#11|--|HGLHarangul  06:08-06:10-2m12509.426644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#12|--|LURLatur•  06:30+12-12518.2-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site