Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12527⇒22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - लातुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> LUR/Latur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (11:24AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:07AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Latur is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

10 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -21:00+091-9.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central»  21:12+321:15+23m410.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#3/==/TNAThane  21:34+321:35+31m5124.38111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:50+1921:53+203m6144.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction22:38+2122:40+242m1190.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala23:22+1823:25+183m11118.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:30+1900:35+235m32182.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction  01:50+2201:52+232m32257.975520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:18+5003:23+525m42366.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town  03:53+5903:55+592m12403.251528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad  04:37+5104:40+503m22439.247679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2970.4
#12|--|HGLHarangul  06:09-06:10-1m12509.526644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#13|--|LURLatur•  06:30+13-12518.4-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site