Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will depart from originating station at 22:50 hours w.e.f. 01.09.2014
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (04:15AM)

12906-Slip/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express

Sep 04 2014 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
S9-S8-B2-GN-GN;;;;; Author: DJ ;;;;;; Re# 286384-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
  0
 S9
  1
 S8
  2
 B2
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 2587 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 21
  T  FS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
OKHA/Okha 

28 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -22:50+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:30+700:35+85m--2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  02:25+1302:30+135m--2250.166164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  03:27+1003:32+115m--2312.478235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50+1504:57+167m32413.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28+1006:30+142m--2514.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:18+2307:19+241m--2586.089220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  08:13+4808:15+482m--2665.845264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:25+2209:40+2615m52718.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16+2910:18+292m12765.062270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20+2611:30+2610m52829.244297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/DURGDurg Junction  12:20+1712:25+185m32866.287299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:46+2312:48+232m12896.674313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction  14:13+3714:15+372m321001.462316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20+3916:30+3910m521131.365314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  19:10+4119:15+405m121305.195335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+5720:10+575m121384.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  21:55+1:3222:05+1:3210m321523.745208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar  01:55+1:1102:00+1:135m231697.855203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20/==/STSuratX  04:55+5605:05+5510m231858.77119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+1:2407:00+1:255m331988.55636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:38+1:3707:40+1:372m--32024.35144mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX08:55+1:2609:15+1:3520m132088.35951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24|==|VGViramgam Junction  10:21+1:3210:22+1:331m132153.76129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
25|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  11:27+1:5811:28+1:591m--32219.35572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:35+2:0613:40+2:105m--32335.364128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27|--|HAPAHapaXO14:51+2:1316:20+1:2489m--32411.24416mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
28|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:46-17:48-2m--32474.27149mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
29|--|DWKDwarka  18:59-19:04-5m132558.23114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha•  20:00--232586.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site