Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
PT will start from 11th Feb 2015 for which booking from 10th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:41PM)

12906-Slip/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express (PT)
হাওড়া-Hapa-Okha লিংক     हावड़ा-हापा-ओखा लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 07 2015 (12:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 S9
  1
 S8
  2
 B2
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 2587 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
OKHA/Okha 

28 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:50-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:30-00:35-5m--2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  02:25-02:30-5m--2250.166164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  03:27-03:32-5m--2312.478235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50-04:57-7m32413.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28-06:30-2m--2514.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:18-07:19-1m--2586.089220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  08:13-08:15-2m--2665.845264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:25-09:40-15m52718.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16-10:18-2m12765.062270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20-11:30-10m52829.244297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/DURGDurg Junction  12:20-12:25-5m32866.287299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:46-12:48-2m12896.674313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction  14:13-14:15-2m321001.462316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20-16:30-10m521131.365314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BDBadnera JunctionXO  19:10-19:15-5m121305.195335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra