Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will depart from originating station at 22:50 hours w.e.f. 01.09.2014
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (04:15AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22905

12906-Slip/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
S9-S8-B2-GN-GN;;;;; Author: DJ ;;;;;; Re# 286384-2
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 2587 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 21
  T  FS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Okha/OKHA 

28 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -22:50+42110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  00:30+1000:35+105m--2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  02:25+1502:30+155m--2250.166164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3)  03:27+1003:32+115m--2312.478235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5)O  04:50+1904:57+207m32413.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)  06:28+1306:30+172m--2514.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/RIGRaigarh (3)  07:18+2607:19+271m--2586.089220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3)  08:13+4908:15+492m--2665.845264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)X  09:25+2509:40+3015m52718.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BYTBhatapara (4)X  10:16+3410:18+342m12765.062270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur Junction (6)X  11:20+2911:30+2910m52829.244297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6)  12:20+1912:25+195m32866.287299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3)X  12:46+2912:48+292m12896.674313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction (7)  14:13+3514:15+352m321001.462316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  16:20+2716:30+2810m521131.365314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  19:10+2719:15+265m121305.195335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction (7)X  20:05+4920:10+485m121384.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  21:55+1:0122:05+5910m321523.745208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)  01:55+3202:00+325m231697.855203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20/==/STSurat (4)X  04:55+2005:05+1810m231858.77119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  06:55+3007:00+325m331988.55636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:38+207:40+22m--32024.35144mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X08:55+3709:15+4120m132088.35951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  10:21+2210:22+231m132153.76129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
25!=-|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)X  11:27+5811:28+1:001m--32219.35572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)  13:35+5313:40+565m--32335.364128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27|--|HAPAHapa (3)XO  14:51+1:0216:20+2689m--32411.24416mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
28|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:46-17:48-2m--32474.27149mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
29|--|DWKDwarka (2)  18:59-19:04-5m132558.23114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha (3)•  20:00--232586.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site