Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12906-Slip/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express (PT)
হাওড়া-হাপা-ওখা লিঙ্ক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-हापा-ओखा लिंक एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Today (12:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S9
  1
 S8
  2
SLR
  3
 B2
  4
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Okha is 52 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 2593 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
OKHA/Okha 

29 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:50-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30-00:35-5m02115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO  02:25-02:30-5m32250.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur  03:25-03:30-5m02312.976235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50-04:57-7m32414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28-06:30-2m02514.988236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:19-07:21-2m02586.692218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  08:13-08:15-2m02666.445264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:25-09:40-15m52718.978272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16-10:18-2m12765.562273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20-11:30-10m52829.852296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction  12:20-12:25-5m32872.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:46-12:48-2m12903.482314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#14/==/DGGDongargarhX  13:11-13:13-2m02934.773353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction  14:13-14:15-2m321007.763318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20-16:30-10m521138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  19:05-19:10-5m121311.995335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:00-20:05-5m121390.980283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  21:50-22:00-10m321530.344209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#20%==%NDBNandurbar  01:55-02:00-5m231704.455203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55160.8
#21/==/STSuratX  04:55-05:05-10m231865.37118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m331995.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:35-07:36-1m032030.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1964.1
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:55-09:15-20m032094.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.2
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction  10:23-10:24-1m132160.17029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  11:20-11:21-1m032225.65272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:14116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction  13:35-13:40-5m032341.662127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28|--|HAPAHapaXO  14:53-16:20-87m032417.64415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#29|--|KMBLKhambhaliaO  17:45-17:47-2m032480.56945mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#30|--|DWKDwarka  19:00-19:05-5m132564.53114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#31|--|OKHAOkha•  20:00--232593.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site