Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Poradanga - Gossaingram - Nalhati - Barddhaman - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Nalhati , Ahmedpur , Barddhaman on 25/2/15 #1271533-14
Sat
...
Read more...
Feb 21, 2015 (01:25PM)

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express

Feb 21 (1:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
TKD WDP4B.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 1536 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

21 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -10:25+0110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  11:20-511:25+15m--142.077124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:45+312:47+42m11144.55699mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
4|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:45+1213:55+1110m11198.767117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
5|--|BXJBokajan  15:19+3115:20+321m--1292.750138mNFRBokajan, Assam
6|--|DMVDimapur  15:37+3415:42+345m--1306.959153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
7|--|DPUDiphu  16:20+3416:21+391m--1344.244180mNFRDiphu, Assam
8|-=!LMGLumding Junction  17:05+3717:10+415m--1376.346142mNFRLumding, Assam
9!=-|HJIHojai  18:09+3118:10+321m--1421.57478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  18:46+3818:48+382m--1466.05765mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
11|--|JIDJagi RoadX  19:24+3419:25+351m--1500.04062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
12|==|GHYGuwahati  20:50+2521:00+3410m11557.13160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
13|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:13+3521:15+362m11563.95955mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  23:48+3923:50+392m--1713.77158mNFR783381., Assam
15|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  00:22+3000:24+302m--2751.47144mNFR03661-283454, Assam
16!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  01:38+3101:40+322m--2839.06347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:40+5303:55+5715m32964.554114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:15+5008:25+5210m--21200.06330mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19%--%AZAzimganj Junction  10:15+5810:20+595m--21314.75325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal