Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 893704-0

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা সুপারফাষ্ট সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেস     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता सुपरफ़ास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (12:53PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (01:07) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kolkata is 52 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1581 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -10:20+25110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 11:10+2411:15+265m--142.079124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:33+4312:35+432m11144.659101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:30+3813:40+3610m11198.687117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
22 intermediate stations01:36139.6
#5|--|BXJBokajan 15:16+3515:18+362m--1338.239138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 15:40+4015:45+435m--1352.460154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#7|--|DPUDiphu 16:22+3916:24+422m--1389.554177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3632.3
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:00+4517:05+495m--1421.856141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4844.9
#9!==!HJIHojai 17:53+1:2417:55+1:242m--1466.84978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5544.6
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 18:50+5918:52+1:012m--1511.37365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road 19:20+1:0819:22+1:082m--1545.33962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati 20:50+5221:00+5710m11602.42759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 21:15+5621:17+592m11609.15852mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:36150.1
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:53+1:3423:55+1:352m--1759.27359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#15|--|FKMFakiragram Junction 00:26+1:4600:28+1:462m--2796.87545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1087.6
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:38+1:4801:40+1:492m--2884.46348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:40+2:0103:55+2:0015m321009.954114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20234.6
#18%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:15+1:1508:25+1:2010m--21244.66131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#19%==%AZAzimganj Junction 10:18+1:1710:23+1:175m--21359.55526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 11:43+1:3511:45+1:352m--21432.57422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 12:17+1:2312:19+1:232m121471.95316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33+1:1713:35+1:082m421537.53014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#23/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:00+31---21580.6-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site