Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Gumani - Rampurhat - Barddhaman - Bandel with stoppages at Rampurhat , Sainthia , Barddhaman on 3/6/15 #1271533-26.
Sun May 31,
...
Read more...
2015 (07:32PM)

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Chitpur Express
কলকাতা - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্রেস     डिब्रूगढ़ - कोलकाता चितपुर एक्सप्रेस

May 31 2015 (7:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
TKD WDP4B.
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 1536 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 72 km/hr between NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction and SLGR/Simaluguri Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

21 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -10:25+3110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  11:20-211:25+45m--142.077124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:45+1612:47+172m11144.55699mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
4|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:45+1213:55+1210m11198.767117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
5|--|BXJBokajan  15:19+1115:20+141m--1292.750138mNFRBokajan, Assam
6|--|DMVDimapur  15:37+1315:42+145m--1306.959153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
7|--|DPUDiphu  16:20+1716:21+181m--1344.244180mNFRDiphu, Assam
8|-=!LMGLumding Junction  17:05+1317:10+175m--1376.346142mNFRLumding, Assam
9!=-|HJIHojai  18:09+1318:10+171m--1421.57478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  18:46+2918:48+292m--1466.05765mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
11|--|JIDJagi RoadX  19:24+2919:25+311m--1500.04062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
12|==|GHYGuwahati  20:50+1821:00+4310m11557.13160mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
13|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:13+4421:15+462m11563.95955mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  23:48+4323:50+452m--1713.77158mNFR783381., Assam
15|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  00:22+4300:24+432m--2751.47144mNFR03661-283454, Assam
16!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  01:38+4601:40+472m--2839.06347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:40+3103:55+3515m32964.554114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:15+4608:25+4710m--21200.06330mERDist - Malda, West Bengal