Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা সুপারফাষ্ট সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেস     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता सुपरफ़ास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:38) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kolkata is 52 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1536 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -10:20+1:44110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 11:10+1:4711:15+1:485m--142.179124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:33+2:0512:35+2:062m11144.659101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#4|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 13:30+2:0613:40+2:0410m11198.759 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#5|--|BXJBokajan 15:16+2:1215:17+2:131m--1292.737138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2314.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 15:40+2:1215:45+2:145m--1307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#7|--|DPUDiphu 16:22+2:1816:24+2:182m--1344.254180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3632.2
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:00+2:2417:05+2:285m--1376.456142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#9!==!HJIHojai 17:53+2:4817:55+2:492m--1421.64978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5544.6
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 18:50+2:5518:52+2:552m--1466.27365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:20+3:0419:22+3:052m--1500.13962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati 20:50+2:4621:00+2:5810m11557.22760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 21:15+3:0121:17+3:012m11563.95853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:36150.1
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:53+2:5423:55+2:552m--1714.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 00:26+2:5600:28+2:572m--2751.77544mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1087.7
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:38+2:2401:40+2:442m--2839.46348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:40+3:3603:55+3:3715m32964.954114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20235.5
#18%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:15+3:0408:25+3:0710m--21200.46131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#19!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 10:18+3:4010:23+3:395m--21315.35526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20/==/KWAEKatwa Junction 11:43+3:4711:45+3:472m--21388.37422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 12:17+3:5112:19+3:512m121427.75316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33+3:3513:35+3:362m421493.33014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#23/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:00+2:41---21536.4-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site