Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 23:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 23:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (10:42AM)

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Superfast Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা চিৎপুৰ সাপ্তাহিক সুপৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता चितपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kolkata is 52 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1536 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 72 km/hr between NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction and SLGR/Simaluguri Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -10:20+20110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  11:10+1911:15+215m0142.179124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:33+3312:35+332m11144.659100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#4|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:30+2613:40+2710m11198.759117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#5|--|BXJBokajanX  15:16+2415:17+261m01292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur  15:35+2915:40+305m01307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#7|--|DPUDiphu  16:18+3116:19+321m01344.242180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#8!==!LMGLumding Junction  17:05+2417:10+255m01376.465142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#9!==!HJIHojai  17:52+3817:53+391m01421.66178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4444.6
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  18:37+4518:39+462m01466.25765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#11!==!JIDJagi RoadX  19:15+5119:16+521m01500.13662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3457.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati  20:50+2421:00+4410m11557.22759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:15+4721:17+462m11563.95853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:36150.1
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  23:53+4023:55+402m01714.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#15|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  00:26+4600:28+462m02751.77544mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1087.6
#16!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  01:38+5101:40+512m02839.36348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#17|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:40+5603:55+1:0815m32964.854114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations04:20235.5
#18%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:15+3208:25+3410m021200.36131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#19!==!AZAzimganj Junction  10:18+3910:23+405m021315.25526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2072.9
#20%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  11:43+4611:45+462m021388.174 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#21%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  12:17+5212:19+522m121427.55316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction  13:33+3313:35+382m421493.13014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#23/==/KOAAKolkata•  15:00+34-021536.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site