Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MDP/Madhupur Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (4:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 6h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:47 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat 

6 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+5801-73.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+1:0922:43+1:085m01-29.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X  23:08+1:1323:13+1:155m010.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:51+1:2123:53+1:212m2156.423183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  01:00+4402:00+2060m0281.653114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29+4402:31+532m02107.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:48+2003:12+1524m--2124.05577mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1871.1
#8/==/SURISiuri  04:30+4504:32+452m02195.12772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:15+2605:20+245m22214.16257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat•X  05:47+2705:52+275m32242.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#11%==%PKRPakurX  06:33+3406:35+342m12294.73737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  07:34+2507:36+252m22330.94330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+1508:40+1515m02366.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.5
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+5209:52+542m22456.57537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:38+1:1110:43+1:105m12514.14553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+4012:55+4115m12601.510114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+1913:45+185m02608.844120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:50+4314:52+442m02656.563161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon  15:43+5915:45+1:012m02709.834120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  17:30+4017:35+415m02769.97653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat  18:13+4218:15+432m02818.15649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.8
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  19:20+5219:30+5110m02878.97259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX  20:13+1:0520:15+1:052m02930.35549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya JunctionX  22:30+5822:35+1:055m021054.4953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.7
#25|==|GHYGuwahatiO  23:20+3823:45+5025m021061.15359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48149.5
#26!==!LKALanka  02:33+1:3402:35+1:362m131210.64289mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#27|--|LMGLumding JunctionX  03:20+1:4003:25+1:465m031241.838142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.2
#28|--|DPUDiphu  04:16+1:3304:18+1:362m031274.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.3
#29|--|DMVDimapurX  05:15+1:1505:25+1:1910m031311.359153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.2
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction  07:15+1:1807:25+1:2110m131419.549117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.7
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  10:35+4710:45+5410m031576.236124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh  11:55+21-031618.3-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site