Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express

Nov 02 2014 (5:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-A1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:49 +1 night (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+3:17--1-73.280143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+3:0422:43+3:055m--1-29.170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X  23:08+3:1923:13+3:175m--10.083254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:54+3:0823:55+3:091m2156.414182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+2:1202:00+2:1720m--281.553113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29-02:31-2m--2106.96486mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:47+2:3803:12+2:3825m12123.95471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/SURISiuriX  04:31+2:3804:32+2:391m--2195.12472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:19+2:4205:20+2:441m22214.15858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhat•X  05:49+2:5505:54+2:545m32242.17341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+4:0906:38+4:101m12294.73437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  07:41+3:3407:43+3:352m22330.85032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+3:3308:40+3:2915m--2365.97830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+3:3109:52+3:322m22456.57037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:41+4:0710:46+4:065m12514.14652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+2:3512:55+2:3515m12601.410114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+2:4213:45+2:425m--2608.757120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:35+2:1214:37+2:162m--2656.562161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|DLODalgaon  15:29+2:3715:30+2:381m--2709.847120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX  16:47+3:2116:52+3:225m--2769.97853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  17:29+2:5817:30+2:591m--2817.96148mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
22|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+2:4618:40+2:4510m--2879.07758mNFR783381., Assam
23|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  19:20+1:2019:22+1:202m--2930.45049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
24|--|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:50+1221:55+125m--21054.02155mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  22:15+3:2022:40+3:2025m--21061.05660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
26|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:55+1102:00+115m--31241.760142mNFRLumding, Assam
27|--|DPUDiphu  02:32-02:33-1m--31273.941180mNFRDiphu, Assam
28|--|DMVDimapur  03:28+3:4103:38+3:4110m--31311.149153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
29|--|MXNMariani Junction  05:50+006:00+010m131419.455117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  08:50+6:4909:00+6:4410m--31576.028124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
31|--|DBRGDibrugarh  10:30+3:30---31618.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site