Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Nov 02 2014 (5:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:49 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+1:24--1-73.280143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+1:3422:43+1:355m--1-29.170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X  23:08+1:3523:13+1:375m--10.083254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:54+1:4023:55+1:411m2156.414182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+2902:00+3120m--281.553113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29-02:31-2m--2106.96486mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:47+4903:12+4725m12123.95471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/SURISiuriX  04:31+1:0804:32+1:091m--2195.12472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:19+5305:20+551m22214.15858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhat•X  05:49+1:0005:54+595m32242.17341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+1:2606:38+1:271m12294.73437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  07:41+1:1107:43+1:102m22330.85032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+1:0608:40+5915m--2365.97830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+1:4409:52+1:452m22456.57037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:41+1:4510:46+1:455m12514.14652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+1:1812:55+1:2815m12601.410114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+1:0313:45+1:025m--2608.757120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:35+1:1214:37+1:122m--2656.562161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|DLODalgaon  15:29+1:2115:30+1:221m--2709.847120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX  16:47+1:2416:52+1:235m--2769.97853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  17:29+1:4517:30+1:461m--2817.96148mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
22|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+1:4418:40+1:4110m--2879.07758mNFR783381., Assam
23|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  19:20+2:1519:22+2:162m--2930.45049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
24|--|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:50+1:5321:55+1:535m--21054.02155mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  22:15+1:4322:40+1:4925m--21061.05660mNFRGuwahati, Assam