Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1854438-0

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MDP/Madhupur Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (16:09) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat Junction is 77 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# --
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:47 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

6 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -22:05+1:13--1-73.381142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:38+1:2922:43+1:295m11-29.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X 23:08+1:3023:13+1:285m--10.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:51+1:3923:53+1:392m2156.423182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:00+1:2202:00+4660m6281.653114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29+1:4402:31+1:522m32107.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 02:48+1:5203:12+1:3424m12123.85576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1870.9
#8/==/SURISiuri 04:30+1:1304:32+1:132m12194.72772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15+5605:20+585m22213.86257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction•X 05:47+1:1705:52+1:165m32241.67740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#11/==/PKRPakurX 06:33+1:3006:35+1:312m12294.33737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+1:2707:36+1:272m22330.54330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25+1:1308:40+1:0815m--2365.67731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50+1:5409:52+1:542m22456.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+2:0910:43+2:095m12513.54553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.2
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:40+1:3412:55+1:3715m12600.710114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:40+1:1613:45+1:185m--2608.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+1:2514:52+1:252m--2655.763161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon 15:43+1:2815:45+1:292m--2709.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+1:1617:35+1:245m--2769.17653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 18:13+1:3218:15+1:312m--2817.45649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.6
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20+1:4219:30+1:4410m--2878.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:13+2:1420:15+2:152m--2929.55549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya JunctionX 22:30+2:1222:35+2:135m--21053.5952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.6
#25|==|GHYGuwahatiO 23:20+1:4023:45+1:5825m--21060.15459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48149.8
#26!==!LKALanka 02:33+2:2902:35+2:302m131209.94188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#27!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 03:20+2:1003:25+2:145m--31240.638141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.3
#28|--|DPUDiphu 04:16+2:1004:18+2:122m--31272.939177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#29|--|DMVDimapurX 05:15+1:4805:25+1:4810m--31310.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.3
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction 07:15+1:5207:25+1:5710m131418.249118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.6
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:35+1:5210:45+1:5810m--31574.836124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh 11:55+1:35---31616.9-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site