Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

May 21 2015 (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:49 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+1:48--1-73.280143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+1:4922:43+1:505m--1-29.170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X  23:08+1:5123:13+1:505m--10.083254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:54+2:0923:55+2:121m2156.414182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+4102:00+4220m--281.553113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29-02:31-2m--2106.96486mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:47+5703:12+5625m12123.95471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/SURISiuriX  04:31+1:3404:32+1:351m--2195.12472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:19+1:2005:20+1:231m22214.15858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhat•X  05:49+1:1405:54+1:135m32242.17341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+1:5206:38+1:531m12294.73437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  07:41+1:2407:43+1:232m22330.85032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+1:2608:40+1:2615m--2365.97830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+1:5209:52+1:522m22456.57037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:41+1:5610:46+1:565m12514.14652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+1:2012:55+1:2015m12601.410114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+1:1113:45+1:145m--2608.757120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:35+1:3714:37+1:372m--2656.562161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|DLODalgaon  15:29+2:0615:30+2:091m--2709.847120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX  16:47+2:1216:52+2:145m--2769.97853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  17:29+2:2117:30+2:221m--2817.96148mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
22|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+1:3118:40+1:2910m--2879.07758mNFR783381., Assam
23|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  19:20+2:5319:22+2:572m--2930.45049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
24|--|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  21:50+1:5221:55+1:525m--21054.02055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
25|==|GHY