Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat is 77 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:49 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat 

6 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+1301-73.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+3722:43+365m01-29.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X  23:08+3923:13+365m010.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:52+4523:53+461m2156.414183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+102:00+420m0281.653114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  02:29-02:31-2m02107.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:48+1003:12+1324m12124.05577mER713201, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1871.1
#8%==%SURISiuriX  04:30+2704:32+272m02195.12772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:15+2005:20+185m22214.15858mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#10%==%RPHRampurhat•X  05:49+1605:54+155m32242.07441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+2306:38+241m12294.83937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  07:34+1707:36+172m22331.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+1008:40+815m02366.17831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1090.5
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+5909:52+1:012m22456.67537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.6
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:38+1:1510:43+1:145m12514.24553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#16|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+3412:55+3215m12601.610114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+1213:45+135m02608.949120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5847.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:43+4814:45+482m02656.668161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4753.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon  15:32+5315:33+531m02709.932120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:5260.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  17:25+3117:30+285m02770.07853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3748.2
#21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  18:07+3518:08+371m02818.25149mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1260.7
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  19:20+3719:30+3710m02878.97259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#23|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  20:13+5120:15+512m02930.35549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  22:30+4122:35+485m021054.3953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.7
#25|==|GHYGuwahatiO  23:20+2123:45+3525m021061.16059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:29149.5
#26!==!LKALanka02:14+5402:15+551m131210.63189mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0031.2
#27!==!LMGLumding JunctionX  03:15+3703:20+555m031241.830142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0432.2
#28|--|DPUDiphu  04:24+3204:25+371m031274.041180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5537.3
#29|--|DMVDimapur  05:20+2005:30+2210m031311.362154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:45108.2
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction  07:15+1907:25+2110m131419.549117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.7
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  10:35-210:45+610m031576.232124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.1
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh  12:05-9-031618.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site