Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 02:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 02:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

May 21 2015 (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:13 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:49 +1 night (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPH/Rampurhat 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+3:34--1-73.280143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+3:0222:43+3:035m--1-29.170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction»X  23:08+3:1723:13+3:155m--10.083254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:54+3:1723:55+3:181m2156.414182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+1:2002:00+1:1320m--281.553113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29-02:31-2m--2106.96486mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:47+2:2203:12+2:1825m12123.95471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/SURISiuriX  04:31+3:0404:32+3:051m--2195.12472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:19+2:4205:20+2:481m22214.15858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhat•X  05:49+2:3005:54+2:295m32242.17341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+3:3806:38+3:381m12294.73437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  07:41+2:5307:43+2:532m22330.85032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+2:2708:40+2:2415m--2365.97830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+3:2209:52+3:222m22456.57037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:41+2:5810:46+2:575m12514.14652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+3:1412:55+3:1215m12601.410114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+2:4113:45+2:475m--2608.757120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:35+3:0914:37+3:092m--2656.562161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|DLODalgaon  15:29+3:1215:30+3:131m--2709.847120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX  16:47+2:5616:52+3:015m--2769.97853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  17:29+117:30+21m--2817.96148mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
22|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+1:5818:40+2:0010m--2879.07758mNFR783381., Assam
23|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  19:20+1319:22+132m--2930.45049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
24|--|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  21:50+3:3121:55+3:315m--21054.02055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  22:15+4:3622:40+4:3725m--21060.85660mNFRGuwahati, Assam