Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (16:09) by Joydeep roy
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# --
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

18 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -22:05+1:32--1-439.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:38+2:2722:43+2:285m--1-395.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:08+2:3323:13+2:315m--1-366.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:51+2:2723:53+2:282m21-309.623182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:00+2:0302:00+1:3160m--2-284.453114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29+2:3902:31+2:442m--2-259.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:48+2:2903:12+2:1224m--2-242.05577mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1871.1
#8/==/SURISiuri 04:30+1:5204:32+1:532m--2-170.92772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15+1:4405:20+1:415m22-151.96257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:47+1:3605:52+1:355m32-124.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#11/==/PKRPakurX 06:33+1:4206:35+1:422m12-71.33737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+1:1807:36+1:172m22-35.14330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town»X 08:25+1:3408:40+1:3015m--20.07831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.5
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50+2:2809:52+2:372m2290.57537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+2:5710:43+2:575m12148.14552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:40+2:1812:55+2:1515m12235.510114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:40+1:5713:45+1:585m--2242.844120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+2:2714:52+2:292m--2290.563161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon 15:43+2:3115:45+2:312m--2343.834120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+2:1617:35+2:215m--2403.97653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 18:13+2:3318:15+2:332m--2452.15649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.8
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20+2:4119:30+2:3810m--2512.97259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 20:13+2:5820:15+2:582m--2564.35549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya JunctionX 22:30+3:1322:35+3:185m--2688.4953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.7
#25%==%GHYGuwahatiO 23:20+2:5023:45+3:0725m--2695.15360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48149.5
#26!==!LKALanka 02:33+3:3802:35+3:402m13844.64188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#27!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 03:20+3:5803:25+4:005m--3875.638141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.3
#28|--|DPUDiphu 04:16+3:4904:18+3:492m--3908.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#29|--|DMVDimapurX 05:15+3:3905:25+3:3710m--3945.084154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations01:50153.8
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction 07:15+3:4107:25+3:4010m131098.849117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.6
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:35+3:1010:45+3:1110m--31255.436124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 11:55+2:52---31297.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site