Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 15:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 15:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (11:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# ???
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

17 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+1:55--1-439.180143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+2:0322:43+2:045m--1-395.070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  23:08+1:5223:13+1:505m--1-365.983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:54+1:5923:55+1:591m21-309.514182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+3602:00+3720m--2-284.553113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29-02:31-2m--2-259.06486mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:47+3903:12+3625m12-242.05471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/SURISiuriX  04:31+1:1704:32+1:181m--2-170.82472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:19+4705:20+481m22-151.85858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:49+3205:54+325m32-123.87341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+1:1306:38+1:141m12-71.23437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  07:41+5207:43+522m22-35.15032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13%==%MLDTMalda Town»X  08:25+4608:40+4415m--20.07830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+1:2109:52+1:222m2290.67037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:41+1:2610:46+1:265m12148.24652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+1:2512:55+1:2615m12235.510114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+5613:45+555m--2242.757120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:35+1:0414:37+1:042m--2290.562161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|DLODalgaon  15:29+1:1715:30+1:181m--2343.947120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX  16:47+1:2816:52+1:295m--2404.07853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  17:29+2:0617:30+2:071m--2452.06148mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
22|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+1:1718:40+1:1610m--2513.07758mNFR783381., Assam
23|--|GLPTGoalpara TownX  19:20+2:0819:22+2:092m--2564.55049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
24|--|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  21:50+2:0221:55+2:025m--2688.12055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  22:15+1:5122:40+1:5425m--2694.95660mNFRGuwahati, Assam