Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 08:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 08:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1854438-0

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (16:09) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Dibrugarh is 103 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# --
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

18 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -22:05+1:09--1-438.981142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:38+1:2722:43+1:275m11-394.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:08+1:2823:13+1:265m31-365.689254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:51+1:3623:53+1:362m21-309.223182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:00+1:2502:00+5360m62-284.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29+1:5602:31+2:042m32-258.65985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 02:48+2:0403:12+1:4524m12-241.85576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1870.9
#8/==/SURISiuri 04:30+1:2704:32+1:272m12-170.92772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15+1:0305:20+1:015m22-151.96257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:47+1:1105:52+1:105m32-124.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#11/==/PKRPakurX 06:33+5006:35+492m12-71.33737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+1:1107:36+1:112m22-35.14330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town»X 08:25+1:0208:40+1:0015m--20.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.6
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50+1:5509:52+1:552m2290.67538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+2:0710:43+2:075m12148.14553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:40+1:3812:55+1:3915m12235.510114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:40+1:2213:45+1:215m--2242.844120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+1:2814:52+1:292m--2290.563161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon 15:43+1:3815:45+1:382m--2343.834120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+1:3317:35+1:405m--2403.97653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 18:13+1:4618:15+1:452m--2452.15649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.7
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20+1:5419:30+1:5410m--2512.87259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:13+2:0720:15+2:072m--2564.25549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya JunctionX 22:30+2:0122:35+2:035m--2688.2952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.6
#25|==|GHYGuwahatiO 23:20+1:3223:45+1:4625m--2694.85459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48149.8
#26!==!LKALanka 02:33+2:1902:35+2:202m13844.74188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#27!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 03:20+1:5703:25+2:015m--3875.338141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.3
#28|--|DPUDiphu 04:16+1:5904:18+2:022m--3907.739177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#29|--|DMVDimapurX 05:15+1:2605:25+1:2910m--3944.759154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.3
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction 07:15+1:3107:25+1:3910m131053.049118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.6
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:35+1:3310:45+1:4110m--31209.636124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 11:55+1:19---31251.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.