Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Dibrugarh is 102 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# ???
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

18 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha  -22:05+1:23--1-439.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:38+1:2922:43+1:305m--1-395.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  23:08+1:3223:13+1:285m--1-366.187254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:52+1:3523:53+1:361m21-309.714183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:40+4302:00+2920m--2-284.553114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  02:29-02:31-2m--2-259.16085mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX02:48+4603:12+4524m12-242.15577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1871.1
#8%==%SURISiuriX  04:30+1:1304:32+1:132m--2-171.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:15+1:0205:20+1:005m22-152.05858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#10%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:49+1:0305:54+1:025m32-124.17441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#11%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+1:4306:38+1:441m12-71.33937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  07:34+1:1307:36+1:132m22-35.14330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town»X  08:25+1:0608:40+1:0515m--20.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1090.5
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+1:4009:52+1:412m2290.57538mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.6
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:38+1:5510:43+1:545m12148.14552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#16|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+1:1912:55+1:1715m12235.510114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+5713:45+1:125m--2242.849120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5847.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:43+1:2414:45+1:242m--2290.568161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4753.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon  15:32+1:5115:33+1:531m--2343.832120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:5260.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  17:25+1:4417:30+1:445m--2403.97853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3748.2
#21|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  18:07+2:0018:08+2:011m--2452.15149mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1260.7
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  19:20+1:5919:30+1:5710m--2512.87259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#23|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  20:13+2:1620:15+2:162m--2564.25549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  22:30+2:0722:35+2:095m--2688.2953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.7
#25|==|GHYGuwahatiO  23:20+1:3523:45+1:5725m--2695.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:29149.5
#26!==!LKALanka02:14+2:0502:15+2:051m--3844.53189mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0031.2
#27!==!LMGLumding JunctionX  03:15+1:3503:20+1:405m--3875.730142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0432.2
#28|--|DPUDiphu  04:24+1:1704:25+1:191m--3907.941180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5537.3
#29|--|DMVDimapur  05:20+1:0605:30+1:1010m--3945.262154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:45108.2
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction  07:15+1:3507:25+1:3710m131053.449117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.7
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  10:35+1:2210:45+4810m--31210.132124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.1
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  12:05+32---31252.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site