Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ঝাঝা-ডিব্ৰুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 13, 2013 (05:03AM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (16:09) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
JAJ-DGR : HWH WAP-4 DGR-DBRG : UDL WDM-3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Dibrugarh is 102 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 83 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# --
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

18 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -22:05+1:50--1-439.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:38+2:3622:43+2:355m--1-395.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:08+2:3723:13+2:355m--1-366.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:51+2:4423:53+2:452m21-309.623182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0725.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:00+2:1602:00+1:3560m--2-284.453114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29+2:4502:31+2:502m--2-259.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 02:48+2:5003:12+2:3124m--2-242.05577mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1871.1
#8/==/SURISiuri 04:30+2:0004:32+2:002m--2-170.92772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15+1:4805:20+1:455m22-151.86257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#10/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:47+1:5005:52+1:485m32-124.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#11/==/PKRPakurX 06:33+1:3906:35+1:392m12-71.33737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+1:2207:36+1:222m22-35.14330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town»X 08:25+1:4308:40+1:3815m--20.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1089.9
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50+2:3409:52+2:382m2289.97538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+2:5510:43+2:565m12147.44553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.2
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:40+2:2712:55+2:2615m12234.710114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:40+2:0713:45+2:075m--2242.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+2:2514:52+2:242m--2289.763161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon 15:43+2:2415:45+2:252m--2343.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+2:1517:35+2:185m--2403.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 18:13+2:1818:15+2:172m--2451.35649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.8
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20+2:4319:30+2:3810m--2512.17259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 20:13+2:5520:15+2:552m--2563.55549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya JunctionX 22:30+3:0622:35+3:085m--2687.6953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.7
#25%==%GHYGuwahatiO 23:20+2:3923:45+2:5125m--2694.35459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48149.9
#26!==!LKALanka 02:33+3:1002:35+3:132m13844.24188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#27!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 03:20+3:2803:25+3:295m--3874.838141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.3
#28|--|DPUDiphu 04:16+3:1904:18+3:192m--3907.239177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#29|--|DMVDimapurX 05:15+3:0405:25+3:0010m--3944.284154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations01:50153.8
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction 07:15+3:0707:25+3:1310m131098.049117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.6
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:35+2:1810:45+2:2110m--31254.636124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 11:55+1:56---31296.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site