Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55231/Begusarai-Mokama Passenger (UnReserved)
     बेगूसराय-मोकामा पैसेंजर

Jun 20 2015 (3:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BGS/Begusarai 
Arrives @ 07:22
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BTPH/Chakia Thermal Halt 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Chakia Thermal Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BGSBegusarai»  -06:30---10.04546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2%==%TILTilrath  06:39-06:40-1m--16.83446mECRNH 31, Bihar
3%==%BJUPBarauni Bypass  06:51-06:53-2m--113.11246mECRBaro, Bihar
4/==/GHXGarharaX  07:07-07:08-1m--115.95047mECRSimariya, Bihar
5/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria  07:12-07:13-1m--119.28228mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt•  07:22-07:23-1m--120.42646mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
7/==/RJORajendra Pul  07:27-07:28-1m1122.12649mECRSimaria, Bihar
8/=-/HTZHathidah JunctionX  07:35-07:36-1m3125.22154mECRMusahari, Bihar
9/==/ANAHAunta Halt  07:49-07:50-1m--129.71144mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
10/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:10----133.5-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site