Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55232

55231/Begusarai-Mokama Passenger (UnReserved)

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
May 10 2012 (10:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Begusarai/BGS 
Arrives @ 07:22
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chakia Thermal Halt/BTPH 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Chakia Thermal Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BGSBegusarai (3)»  -06:30---10.04546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2%==%TILTilrath (2)  06:39-06:40-1m--16.83646mECRNH 31, Bihar
3%--/BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  06:51-06:53-2m--113.41249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4/--/GHXGarhara (1)X  07:07-07:08-1m1116.15047mECRSimariya, Bihar
5/--/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria (3)  07:12-07:13-1m--119.58228mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6/--/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt (2)•  07:22-07:23-1m--120.62446mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
7/=-/RJORajendra Pul (1)  07:27-07:28-1m1122.22749mECRSimaria, Bihar
8/--/HTZHathidah Junction (2)X  07:35-07:36-1m3125.42150mECRMusahari, Bihar
9/==/ANAHAunta Halt  07:49-07:50-1m--130.01144mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
10/--/MKAMokama Junction (4)  08:10----133.8-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site