Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

63224/Ara-Patna MEMU
     आरा-पटना मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Phulwari Sharif.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWS/Phulwari Sharif 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Phulwari Sharif

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ARAAra Junction»  -03:30+2--10.06663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#2/==/KUAKulhariaX  03:39+703:41+132m--19.95461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KWRKoelwar  03:45-03:47-2m--113.57266mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#4/==/BTABihta  03:54+1803:55+221m--122.03463mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#5/==/SDESadisopur  04:03-04:05-2m--126.57064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/NEONeoraO  04:11+2404:13+292m--133.51961mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.8
#7/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  04:31+1904:36+345m--139.35659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#8/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif•XO  04:40+3704:42+402m--143.05758mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  04:46+4304:48+432m--146.81157mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:00+43-9149.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site