Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54329/Balamau - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     Balamau - शाहजहांपुर पैसेंजर

BGH/Baghauli --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (45h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Baghauli and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BGH/Baghauli 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Baghauli and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLMBalamau Junction -17:50+1131-8.766138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#2/==/BGHBaghauli» 17:58+1818:00+182m210.038141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#3/==/MSTMasit 18:11+1518:13+202m216.956141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/KARKarnaXO 18:21+2018:23+202m2114.422143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.8
#5/==/HRIHardoiX 18:50+518:55+95m--124.356145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/KUFKaurhaO 19:04+1019:06+102m2132.759148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#7/==/BEGBehtagokulX 19:15+919:17+142m2141.655146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/TDPTodarpur 19:24+1519:26+212m2148.031147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#9/==/SHRMSharmaX 19:31-19:32-1m2150.639149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#10/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 19:41+1619:43+192m2156.554149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#11/==/AIGAlgawan 19:50+2219:52+212m2162.864151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/KHKahiliya 20:00+2120:02+262m2171.353152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad BismilXO 20:07+2720:08+341m1175.76154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#14/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 20:48+420:50+142m--179.744157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#15/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt 20:58-20:59-1m2185.510157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:111.8
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpur• 21:10+11-5187.3-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site