Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 05:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 05:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54329/Balamau - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     Balamau - शाहजहांपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Baghauli and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BGH/Baghauli 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Baghauli and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLMBalamau Junction  -17:50+1301-8.766138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#2/==/BGHBaghauli»  17:58+1618:00+152m010.038141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#3/==/MSTMasit  18:11+1318:13+162m016.956141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/KARKarnaXO  18:21+1418:23+222m0114.422143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.8
#5/==/HRIHardoiX  18:50+818:55+155m0124.356145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/KUFKaurhaO  19:04+1519:06+152m0132.759148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#7/==/BEGBehtagokulX  19:15+1519:17+152m0141.655146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/TDPTodarpur  19:24+1619:26+322m0148.031147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#9/==/SHRMSharmaX  19:31-19:32-1m0150.639149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#10/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  19:41+2919:45+344m0156.575149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#11/==/AIGAlgawan  19:50+3019:52+302m0162.864151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/KHKahiliya  20:00+2720:02+352m0171.353152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad BismilXO  20:07+3820:08+431m0175.76154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#14/==/ROZARoza Junction  20:48+1120:50+122m0179.750157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#15/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt  20:57+020:58+01m0185.59157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:121.8
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpur•  21:10+12-0187.3-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site